USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 75-79

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Ann Case  77  ARIZ  Arizona  42.45 
 2  A Jane Nichols  75  OREG  Oregon  43.84 
 3  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  45.90 
 4  Miriam R Steinfield  78  SYSM  Florida  46.64 
 5  Laura S Walker  79  VMST  Virginia  46.90 
 6  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  47.19 
 7  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  47.59 
 8  Kristin N Jaffe  78  TAM  Pacific  49.72 
 9  Judy E Anttonen  75  MAMA  Delaware Valley  50.45 
 10  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  51.03 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Ann Case  77  ARIZ  Arizona  1:38.02 
 2  A Jane Nichols  75  OREG  Oregon  1:40.18 
 3  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  1:40.40 
 4  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:44.29 
 5  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  1:44.96 
 6  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  1:48.25 
 7  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  1:49.59 
 8  Tita W Arnold  75  SKY  Kentucky  1:52.89 
 9  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:55.16 
 10  Dolly J Ackerman  75  WCM  Pacific  1:58.43 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  3:33.54 
 2  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  3:35.90 
 3  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  3:47.61 
 4  A Jane Nichols  75  OREG  Oregon  3:51.33 
 5  Tita W Arnold  75  SKY  Kentucky  3:52.84 
 6  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  3:55.65 
 7  DeEtte A Sauer  75  MOST  South Texas  4:00.29 
 8  Peggy A Bruin  75  MICH  Michigan  4:10.56 
 9  Dolly J Ackerman  75  WCM  Pacific  4:19.97 
 10  Caroline Owens  76  NORT  Minnesota  4:25.48 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  7:27.46 
 2  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  7:33.61 
 3  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  7:40.13 
 4  Tita W Arnold  75  SKY  Kentucky  7:45.33 
 5  DeEtte A Sauer  75  MOST  South Texas  8:12.30 
 6  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  8:55.62 
 7  Jill D Fritz  76  ARIZ  Arizona  9:04.26 
 8  Ann E Hunt  76  MICH  Michigan  10:17.17 
 9  JoAn E Forsyth  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:32.66 
 10  Patricia L Tewksbury  76  ARIZ  Arizona  10:57.42 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  15:18.40 
 2  DeEtte A Sauer  75  MOST  South Texas  17:14.87 
 3  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  17:54.27 
 4  Jill D Fritz  76  ARIZ  Arizona  18:47.14 
 5  Ann E Hunt  76  MICH  Michigan  21:09.55 
 6  JoAn E Forsyth  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:54.49 
 7  Toni M Wivell  79  TCAM  Pacific  22:27.70 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  29:16.94 
 2  Ann E Hunt  76  MICH  Michigan  40:47.76 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorna G Henry  76  KM  Inland Northwest  50.00 
 2  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  51.20 
 3  Mary Ann Case  77  ARIZ  Arizona  52.76 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  55.31 
 5  Ann E Hunt  76  MICH  Michigan  56.36 
 6  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  58.80 
 7  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  58.99 
 8  Tita W Arnold  75  SKY  Kentucky  59.33 
 9  Jill D Fritz  76  ARIZ  Arizona  59.73 
 10  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:03.04 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorna G Henry  76  KM  Inland Northwest  1:48.66 
 2  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.81 
 3  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  1:54.29 
 4  Laura S Walker  79  VMST  Virginia  2:01.60 
 5  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  2:03.62 
 6  Tita W Arnold  75  SKY  Kentucky  2:05.42 
 6  Ann E Hunt  76  MICH  Michigan  2:05.42 
 8  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.22 
 9  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  2:06.42 
 10  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  2:11.04 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lorna G Henry  76  KM  Inland Northwest  3:46.09 
 2  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  3:51.52 
 3  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  4:00.08 
 4  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  4:16.59 
 5  Laura S Walker  79  VMST  Virginia  4:21.49 
 6  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  4:25.61 
 7  Ann E Hunt  76  MICH  Michigan  4:26.46 
 8  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  4:29.21 
 9  Jill D Fritz  76  ARIZ  Arizona  4:39.67 
 10  Patricia L Tewksbury  76  ARIZ  Arizona  5:02.71 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  77  WMST  Gulf  49.90 
 2  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  53.57 
 3  Kristin N Jaffe  78  TAM  Pacific  54.47 
 4  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  57.45 
 5  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  58.96 
 6  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  1:03.70 
 7  Caroline Owens  76  NORT  Minnesota  1:07.33 
 8  Joyce M Haworth  79  WCM  Pacific  1:08.69 
 9  Patricia L Tewksbury  76  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.42 
 10  Joanne F Stewart  78  SCHH  South Carolina  1:10.49 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  77  WMST  Gulf  1:47.78 
 2  Margit H Jebe  78  T2NM  Florida  1:59.70 
 3  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  2:05.68 
 4  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  2:09.00 
 5  Dorothy A Burke  77  ARKM  Arkansas  2:11.13 
 6  Kristin N Jaffe  78  TAM  Pacific  2:11.86 
 7  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  2:12.35 
 8  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:30.21 
 9  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  2:36.52 
 10  Joanne F Stewart  78  SCHH  South Carolina  2:40.70 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joann Leilich  77  WMST  Gulf  3:55.98 
 2  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  4:24.80 
 3  Dorothy A Burke  77  ARKM  Arkansas  4:32.05 
 4  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  4:47.63 
 5  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  5:20.54 
 6  Peggy A Bruin  75  MICH  Michigan  5:21.05 
 7  Joanne F Stewart  78  SCHH  South Carolina  6:09.31 
 8  Joyce W Hutchinson  75  FACT  Florida  6:12.93 
 9  Gaile Harden  77  ARIZ  Arizona  7:39.65 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Ann Case  77  ARIZ  Arizona  49.00 
 2  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  59.31 
 3  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  1:00.47 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  1:00.90 
 5  Peggy A Bruin  75  MICH  Michigan  1:03.72 
 6  JoAn E Forsyth  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:26.01 
 7  Anne Burnett  77  PSCM  Arizona  1:39.28 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Ann Case  77  ARIZ  Arizona  1:51.70 
 2  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  2:21.39 
 3  Peggy A Bruin  75  MICH  Michigan  2:26.66 
 4  Patricia A Tullman  79  FACT  Florida  2:26.88 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Ann Case  77  ARIZ  Arizona  4:29.93 
 2  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  4:53.77 
 3  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  5:00.07 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  1:56.75 
 2  Patricia M Bond  78  SYSM  Florida  1:57.44 
 3  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  2:03.61 
 4  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  2:05.62 
 5  Malinda J Case  75  ARIZ  Arizona  2:06.49 
 6  Peggy A Bruin  75  MICH  Michigan  2:18.27 
 7  Luise E Easton  78  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:20.40 
 8  Charlotte Snow  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:45.45 
 9  JoAn E Forsyth  77  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:49.96 
 10  Anne Burnett  77  PSCM  Arizona  3:01.63 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dorothy A Burke  77  ARKM  Arkansas  4:14.61 
 2  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  4:18.14 
 3  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  4:20.96 
 4  Susan L Munn  78  DAM  Pacific  4:21.88 
 5  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  4:26.39 
 6  Peggy A Bruin  75  MICH  Michigan  4:52.14 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 75-79 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Corinna Goodman  75  ARIZ  Arizona  8:51.99 
 2  Dorothy A Burke  77  ARKM  Arkansas  8:57.71 
 3  Nancy Stretch  76  TOC  Pacific  9:08.45 
 4  Lynne H Lund  76  UTAH  Utah  9:12.37 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #58
Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #25
Sponsor #59Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #43