USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  27.38 
 2  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  27.46 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  28.30 
 4  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  28.49 
 5  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.51 
 6  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  28.61 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  29.19 
 8  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  29.28 
 9  Robert W Wright  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  29.32 
 10  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  29.48 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  1:01.69 
 2  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.35 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:03.75 
 4  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:04.44 
 5  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:07.31 
 6  Robert W Wright  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:07.50 
 7  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:07.99 
 8  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  1:08.05 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  67  WMST  Gulf  1:08.97 
 9  Julian B Sapirstein  67  USF  Pacific  1:08.97 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:12.46 
 2  Tim Broderick  65  STAN  Pacific  2:18.51 
 3  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  2:25.15 
 4  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:26.35 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:27.08 
 6  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:27.18 
 7  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  2:28.19 
 8  Lee Childs  68  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  2:29.21 
 9  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:30.80 
 10  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  2:31.40 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  5:05.24 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:16.49 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:17.31 
 4  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  5:25.20 
 5  Lee Childs  68  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  5:28.27 
 6  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:28.46 
 7  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  5:29.90 
 8  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  5:30.54 
 9  Gregory P Aakhus  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:32.61 
 10  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  5:32.91 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  10:24.88 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:52.21 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:02.31 
 4  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  11:28.83 
 5  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  11:31.15 
 6  Chip Glidden  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  11:32.49 
 7  Gregory P Aakhus  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  11:35.65 
 8  Marvin B Schwartz  68  ARKM  Arkansas  11:38.26 
 9  Jim Clemmons  66  MAM  Pacific  11:47.73 
 10  Bob A Bruce  68  OREG  Oregon  11:47.99 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  20:07.56 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:53.59 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  21:00.08 
 4  Chip Glidden  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  21:35.09 
 5  Paul A Virtue  65  USF  Pacific  21:53.20 
 6  Mike Sherrill  67  HNAQ  Southern Pacific  21:56.77 
 7  Bob A Bruce  68  OREG  Oregon  21:57.17 
 8  Kim S Ridinger  65  USF  Pacific  22:45.91 
 9  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  23:44.72 
 10  David E Foote  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  24:09.89 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  32.86 
 2  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  33.04 
 3  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  34.22 
 4  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  34.93 
 5  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  35.88 
 6  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.96 
 7  Jon C Rysdon  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  37.11 
 8  Joe Reid  68  GAJA  Georgia  37.45 
 9  Greg J Tharp  66  WMST  Gulf  37.97 
 10  Daniel Epstein  66  NEM  New England  38.01 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  1:14.36 
 2  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:17.44 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.32 
 4  Joe Reid  68  GAJA  Georgia  1:18.93 
 5  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  1:19.50 
 6  Jon C Rysdon  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:20.40 
 7  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:21.50 
 8  Greg J Tharp  66  WMST  Gulf  1:22.59 
 9  Daniel Epstein  66  NEM  New England  1:24.84 
 10  Daniel S Kornblatt  67  MINN  Minnesota  1:27.55 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.32 
 2  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:50.40 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:51.38 
 4  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:51.47 
 5  Hugh Wilder  69  SRM  Pacific  2:52.89 
 6  Joe Reid  68  GAJA  Georgia  2:53.73 
 7  Jon C Rysdon  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:55.09 
 8  Jim Clemmons  66  MAM  Pacific  3:06.26 
 9  William Tingley  66  SKY  Kentucky  3:08.35 
 10  Frank L Thompson  65  MICH  Michigan  3:13.03 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.30 
 2  Robert W Wright  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  34.80 
 3  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  35.92 
 4  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  36.16 
 5  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  37.28 
 6  Gary J Ryan  67  HIMA  Hawaii  37.89 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  38.12 
 8  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  38.33 
 9  Alexander Moskovits  67  TAM  Pacific  38.84 
 10  Rick Meyerhoff  69  TAM  Pacific  39.36 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:15.94 
 2  Robert W Wright  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:19.83 
 3  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  1:20.87 
 4  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:22.38 
 5  Rick B Walker  66  SYSM  Florida  1:23.99 
 6  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:24.24 
 7  Stephen P Dougherty  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:27.28 
 8  Charles L Hoffman  66  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:29.52 
 9  Rudy J Vazmina  66  SYSM  Florida  1:30.23 
 10  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:31.58 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:41.54 
 2  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  3:00.01 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:06.95 
 4  Stephen P Dougherty  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:16.07 
 5  Charles L Hoffman  66  UMAC  Potomac Valley  3:18.88 
 6  Jim Clemmons  66  MAM  Pacific  3:23.25 
 7  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:23.50 
 8  Mike Dirksen  67  OREG  Oregon  3:26.48 
 9  Kent Carney  69  CMS  Colorado  3:28.70 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  67  WMST  Gulf  3:31.04 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marc D Middleton  65  YCFM  Florida  29.24 
 2  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  30.67 
 3  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.79 
 4  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.80 
 5  Tate Holt  65  TAM  Pacific  30.91 
 6  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  31.05 
 7  John Hazen  66  ENSW  Southeastern  31.30 
 8  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.59 
 9  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.05 
 10  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  32.12 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  1:06.53 
 2  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.03 
 3  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:13.20 
 4  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.62 
 5  Robert W Wright  66  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:15.41 
 6  Andrew M McPherson  69  DAM  Pacific  1:15.60 
 7  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  1:16.42 
 8  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  1:20.19 
 9  Robert B Jones  65  1776  Delaware Valley  1:20.79 
 10  Rick Meyerhoff  69  TAM  Pacific  1:21.86 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  2:33.40 
 2  Alan D Bernard  67  TAM  Pacific  3:04.19 
 3  Allen L Stark  67  OREG  Oregon  3:09.06 
 4  John W Mccorkle  65  VMST  Virginia  3:15.49 
 5  Bruce W Rollins  67  WMST  Gulf  3:17.98 
 6  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:19.60 
 7  Duke A Dahlin  68  USF  Pacific  3:36.85 
 8  Richard H Myers  69  NEM  New England  3:38.36 
 9  James B Kennedy  65  CMAM  Pacific  3:42.42 
 10  Jon C Rysdon  65  RMST  Potomac Valley  3:44.44 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:25.22 
 2  Robert H Wilson  65  CAQM  New Mexico  2:44.75 
 3  Lee Childs  68  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:49.25 
 4  John B Baker  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:50.11 
 5  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:52.12 
 6  Brian S Voisard  65  WIN  Florida  2:52.71 
 7  George L Schmidt  66  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.89 
 8  Stephen P Dougherty  65  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:55.05 
 9  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  2:57.47 
 10  Mike Dirksen  67  OREG  Oregon  3:00.52 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:14.48 
 2  Lawrence J Day  65  MICH  Michigan  5:40.43 
 3  Tim Broderick  65  STAN  Pacific  5:45.74 
 4  Hubie Kerns  67  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:57.94 
 5  Lee Childs  68  UC50  Florida Gold Coast  6:17.96 
 6  Bob E Couch  69  SYSM  Florida  6:25.90 
 7  John W Mccorkle  65  VMST  Virginia  6:41.01 
 8  Bob A Bruce  68  OREG  Oregon  6:48.23 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  67  WMST  Gulf  6:48.73 
 10  Nick Douglass  67  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:50.60 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #56