USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amalia K Kobelja  24  URMS  Virginia  26.75 
 2  Elizabeth Pelton  23  BC  Pacific  27.60 
 3  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  27.61 
 4  Alyson Kaywork  23  GAJA  Georgia  28.31 
 5  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  28.46 
 6  Vivian A Crow  19  DAM  Pacific  28.54 
 7  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  28.84 
 8  Kristie H Chan  22  USF  Pacific  29.04 
 9  Michelle A Detka  22  YSF  Arizona  29.23 
 10  Tori Taylor  24  ISWM  Indiana  29.27 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Engel  20  UC33  Southern Pacific  56.92 
 2  Elizabeth Pelton  23  BC  Pacific  57.05 
 3  Amalia K Kobelja  24  URMS  Virginia  58.96 
 4  Alyson Kaywork  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:02.14 
 5  Jeanette C Dove  24  USF  Pacific  1:03.82 
 6  Tori Taylor  24  ISWM  Indiana  1:03.86 
 7  Ally L McCormick  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:04.07 
 8  Kristie H Chan  22  USF  Pacific  1:04.28 
 9  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  1:04.72 
 10  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  1:04.83 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pelton  23  BC  Pacific  2:02.36 
 2  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  2:11.33 
 3  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:13.56 
 4  Ally L McCormick  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:18.08 
 5  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:21.39 
 6  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  2:22.61 
 7  Emma L Stuba  21  SMS  Southern  2:29.32 
 8  Stephanie R Barlev  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:29.84 
 9  Allie Sanzi  21  BC  Pacific  2:30.18 
 10  Emily Christiansen  19  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:30.84 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  4:29.93 
 2  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  4:50.87 
 3  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:57.46 
 4  Ally L McCormick  21  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:01.92 
 5  Kelsey Liu  24  UC28  Missouri Valley  5:05.77 
 6  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:19.80 
 7  Hannah E Dari  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  5:20.82 
 8  Laura A Mendenhall  19  GRA  Southern Pacific  5:21.09 
 9  Stephanie R Barlev  22  CVMM  Southern Pacific  5:21.49 
 10  Kelsey D Cowan  23  UC25  Gulf  5:28.57 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  9:15.57 
 2  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  9:53.81 
 3  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:19.91 
 4  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:59.94 
 5  Kim Gabriel  24  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  11:27.84 
 6  Kristie H Chan  22  USF  Pacific  11:28.94 
 7  Jennifer B Tilton  21  USF  Pacific  11:52.75 
 8  Courtni C West  19  TFAM  North Texas  12:40.38 
 9  Sarah K Goodpastor  18  OREG  Oregon  12:51.02 
 10  Olivia Schmidt  23  OREG  Oregon  13:04.06 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  18:32.28 
 2  Sydney E Anderson  24  PSM  Pacific Northwest  19:24.39 
 3  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  20:51.36 
 4  Emma L Stuba  21  SMS  Southern  21:04.19 
 5  Brittany L DeValk  20  CVMM  Southern Pacific  22:03.29 
 6  Hannah E Dari  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  22:13.96 
 7  Jennifer B Tilton  21  USF  Pacific  22:38.51 
 8  Emily J Przysinda  23  CONN  Connecticut  22:45.08 
 9  Madison N Goodall  20  OREG  Oregon  22:45.67 
 10  Grace A Kelley  23  O*H*  Lake Erie  23:09.15 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle A Detka  22  YSF  Arizona  33.16 
 2  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  33.90 
 3  Alyson Kaywork  23  GAJA  Georgia  33.95 
 4  Megan M Mick  18  MOB  Gulf  34.46 
 5  Taryn Albright  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  34.88 
 6  Aurora R Gerhardt  19  OREG  Oregon  35.22 
 7  Hannah E Dari  20  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  36.79 
 8  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  37.12 
 9  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  37.40 
 10  Ashlee A Foster  23  MOVY  Missouri Valley  37.53 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pelton  23  BC  Pacific  1:01.73 
 2  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  1:09.86 
 3  Jeanette C Dove  24  USF  Pacific  1:10.61 
 4  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:13.10 
 5  Alyson Kaywork  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.73 
 6  Megan M Mick  18  MOB  Gulf  1:15.46 
 7  Aurora R Gerhardt  19  OREG  Oregon  1:16.15 
 8  Sarah Stretch  19  SMM  Pacific  1:16.32 
 9  Kelsey Liu  24  UC28  Missouri Valley  1:16.59 
 10  Cassandra M Adams  20  CHIC  Pacific  1:17.85 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pelton  23  BC  Pacific  2:15.69 
 2  Catherine Breed  23  MEMO  Pacific  2:37.59 
 3  Gwendolyn Mathias  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:40.14 
 4  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  2:48.05 
 5  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:49.32 
 6  Kelsey Liu  24  UC28  Missouri Valley  2:51.26 
 7  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  2:58.37 
 8  Brianna N Van Veldhuizen  22  OREG  Oregon  3:05.55 
 9  Edith M Reynolds  20  NAUT  Georgia  3:40.28 
 10  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  3:48.25 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jesse L Kaba  21  OREG  Oregon  36.06 
 2  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  36.81 
 3  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  37.45 
 4  Leanne Latocha  21  MMA  Indiana  37.59 
 5  Tori Taylor  24  ISWM  Indiana  38.08 
 6  Alyson Kaywork  23  GAJA  Georgia  38.09 
 7  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  38.28 
 8  Emily Punyko  24  NORT  Minnesota  38.58 
 9  Taryn Albright  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  39.05 
 10  Brooke T Bielecki  21  TCYS  Maryland  39.10 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Amalia K Kobelja  24  URMS  Virginia  1:12.42 
 2  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  1:19.44 
 3  Jesse L Kaba  21  OREG  Oregon  1:20.10 
 4  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  1:21.83 
 5  Emily Punyko  24  NORT  Minnesota  1:24.77 
 6  Tori Taylor  24  ISWM  Indiana  1:25.10 
 7  Alyson Kaywork  23  GAJA  Georgia  1:25.14 
 8  Leanne Latocha  21  MMA  Indiana  1:25.15 
 9  Brittany L DeValk  20  CVMM  Southern Pacific  1:28.36 
 10  Jenn Hwang  24  WCM  Pacific  1:29.74 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Haley J Gordon  24  MMAC  Arizona  2:49.84 
 2  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  2:52.44 
 3  Jesse L Kaba  21  OREG  Oregon  3:06.09 
 4  Brittany L DeValk  20  CVMM  Southern Pacific  3:10.25 
 5  Taryn Albright  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  3:14.14 
 6  Eileen J Kim  24  BUMS  Niagara  3:25.52 
 7  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  3:31.62 
 8  Olivia Schmidt  23  OREG  Oregon  3:33.21 
 9  Lindsay Miller  24  OREG  Oregon  3:34.58 
 10  Amanda L Radtke  20  DUCK  Oregon  3:36.77 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michelle A Detka  22  YSF  Arizona  29.46 
 2  Vivian A Crow  19  DAM  Pacific  30.34 
 3  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  30.48 
 4  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  30.85 
 5  Taryn Albright  23  GRA  Southern Pacific  31.27 
 6  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  31.45 
 7  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.55 
 8  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  31.82 
 9  Jesse L Kaba  21  OREG  Oregon  32.19 
 10  Morgan L Smith  20  SMM  Pacific  32.24 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Engel  20  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:00.90 
 2  Haley J Gordon  24  MMAC  Arizona  1:04.30 
 3  Vivian A Crow  19  DAM  Pacific  1:04.31 
 4  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.93 
 5  Michelle A Detka  22  YSF  Arizona  1:07.93 
 6  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.91 
 7  Danae Petrakis  24  USF  Pacific  1:12.30 
 8  Morgan L Smith  20  SMM  Pacific  1:14.42 
 9  Felicity G Hicks  23  NAMI  Potomac Valley  1:15.61 
 10  Corinne M Caldwell  23  MICH  Michigan  1:18.16 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth Pepper  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:19.53 
 2  Vivian A Crow  19  DAM  Pacific  2:24.91 
 3  Haley J Gordon  24  MMAC  Arizona  2:28.10 
 4  Tiffany Chen  22  NEM  New England  3:00.28 
 5  Jennifer B Tilton  21  USF  Pacific  3:17.72 
 6  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  4:01.27 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allison A Arnold  24  TOC  Pacific  2:26.98 
 2  Haley J Gordon  24  MMAC  Arizona  2:28.84 
 3  Vivian A Crow  19  DAM  Pacific  2:32.59 
 4  Kathryn T Murphy  24  TOC  Pacific  2:38.65 
 5  Lauren Turner  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:41.97 
 6  Jeanette C Dove  24  USF  Pacific  2:42.45 
 7  Brooke T Bielecki  21  TCYS  Maryland  2:42.55 
 8  Jesse L Kaba  21  OREG  Oregon  2:43.16 
 9  Alexis A Dewey  23  DAMM  North Texas  2:45.39 
 10  Kelsey Liu  24  UC28  Missouri Valley  2:46.25 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 18-24 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Vivian A Crow  19  DAM  Pacific  5:18.38 
 2  Anna Sharpe  24  KM  Inland Northwest  5:52.84 
 3  Brittany L DeValk  20  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:10.91 
 4  Emily J Przysinda  23  CONN  Connecticut  6:20.35 
 5  Jennifer B Tilton  21  USF  Pacific  6:32.42 
 6  Brianna N Van Veldhuizen  22  OREG  Oregon  7:27.43 
 7  Gina M Grant  18  NAUT  Georgia  8:04.61 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #29Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #36
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #52
Sponsor #13Sponsor #51Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #43