USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Scott C Greenwood  38  TOC  Pacific  20.83 
 2  Trent T Holsman  35  TOC  Pacific  21.12 
 3  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.45 
 4  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  21.47 
 5  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  21.50 
 5  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  21.50 
 7  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  21.72 
 8  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  21.89 
 9  Mehdi Addadi  38  CMS  Colorado  21.93 
 10  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  21.98 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  45.86 
 2  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  47.20 
 3  James P Arnold  35  MINN  Minnesota  47.71 
 4  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  47.77 
 5  Brian P Wisniewski  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  47.88 
 6  Eugene Botes  35  1776  Delaware Valley  48.05 
 7  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  48.19 
 8  Fabio M Silva  38  GSMS  South Carolina  48.20 
 9  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.25 
 10  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  48.31 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  1:41.35 
 2  Brian P Wisniewski  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:45.03 
 3  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.76 
 4  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:47.05 
 5  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  1:47.42 
 6  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:47.81 
 7  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  1:49.24 
 8  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  1:49.32 
 9  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  1:49.43 
 10  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  1:49.96 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  4:50.29 
 2  Jason L Owen  35  SLAM  Ozark  4:51.03 
 3  Greg Orphanides  37  COOG  Gulf  4:54.24 
 4  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  4:57.83 
 5  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  4:58.29 
 6  TJ Tollakson  35  UC40  Iowa  5:00.58 
 7  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  5:03.21 
 8  Jason M Hill  37  DAS  Ohio  5:03.27 
 9  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:05.26 
 10  Matt Maurer  38  PALM  South Carolina  5:06.47 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  10:00.29 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  10:19.29 
 3  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  10:22.83 
 4  TJ Tollakson  35  UC40  Iowa  10:23.77 
 5  Matt Maurer  38  PALM  South Carolina  10:32.53 
 6  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  10:33.46 
 7  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  10:42.21 
 8  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  10:45.47 
 9  Jamie Mills  39  LIB  Illinois  11:02.33 
 10  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  11:03.83 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  17:32.63 
 2  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  17:38.06 
 3  Matt Maurer  38  PALM  South Carolina  17:46.54 
 4  David R Hildebrand  35  TNYA  Metropolitan  17:47.55 
 5  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  17:58.23 
 6  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  18:09.53 
 7  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  18:17.44 
 8  Mark Tripp  35  SOBA  Southern Pacific  18:26.79 
 9  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  18:42.26 
 10  Nicholas J Hanley  36  VACA  Pacific  18:56.28 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  23.23 
 2  James Zenyuh  39  UC10  Potomac Valley  24.10 
 3  Leonardo Costa  38  GSMS  South Carolina  24.11 
 4  Brian McKenna  36  NEM  New England  24.88 
 5  Mehdi Addadi  38  CMS  Colorado  24.89 
 6  Trent T Holsman  35  TOC  Pacific  24.92 
 7  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  25.05 
 8  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  25.12 
 9  Daniel Lotano  35  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.28 
 10  Matthew A Oglesby  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.29 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  50.62 
 2  James Zenyuh  39  UC10  Potomac Valley  52.34 
 3  Leonardo Costa  38  GSMS  South Carolina  52.93 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  54.54 
 5  Scott Jones  37  AKMS  Alaska  55.15 
 6  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  55.45 
 7  Timothy A Zeller  37  GYMS  South Carolina  55.72 
 8  Ian Caswell  37  CMS  Colorado  55.98 
 9  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  56.21 
 10  Jeff P Ostermann  37  UC16  Indiana  56.33 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  1:56.01 
 2  Scott Jones  37  AKMS  Alaska  1:58.77 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:59.08 
 4  Jeff P Ostermann  37  UC16  Indiana  2:00.39 
 5  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  2:04.28 
 6  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  2:05.08 
 7  Ian Caswell  37  CMS  Colorado  2:07.40 
 8  Greg Orphanides  37  COOG  Gulf  2:07.63 
 9  Michael J Wheeler  35  CMYM  Maryland  2:08.48 
 10  James T Auxier  37  CONN  Connecticut  2:08.58 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  25.81 
 2  Fabio M Silva  38  GSMS  South Carolina  26.87 
 3  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  27.21 
 4  Reuben D Trinidad  36  CMS  Colorado  27.45 
 5  Trent T Holsman  35  TOC  Pacific  27.76 
 5  Bryan A Bueter  39  NAM  Ohio  27.76 
 7  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  27.88 
 8  Scott C Greenwood  38  TOC  Pacific  27.89 
 9  Jeffrey Jarczynski  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  28.06 
 10  Jon Lowell  36  MMA  Indiana  28.09 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  57.45 
 2  Fabio M Silva  38  GSMS  South Carolina  58.47 
 3  Reuben D Trinidad  36  CMS  Colorado  58.80 
 4  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  59.85 
 5  Kurt Hirsekorn  36  MICH  Michigan  59.91 
 6  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  1:00.49 
 7  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  1:01.44 
 8  Jeffrey Jarczynski  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:01.88 
 9  Nathan D George  36  DCM  Potomac Valley  1:02.12 
 10  Bryan A Bueter  39  NAM  Ohio  1:02.31 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  2:03.35 
 2  Reuben D Trinidad  36  CMS  Colorado  2:12.18 
 3  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  2:12.81 
 4  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  2:16.01 
 5  Jeffrey Jarczynski  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  2:18.22 
 6  Paul L Torres  36  IM  Illinois  2:18.39 
 7  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:18.42 
 8  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.76 
 9  Bryan A Bueter  39  NAM  Ohio  2:19.69 
 10  Camil Toma  39  NEM  New England  2:21.52 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  22.53 
 2  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  23.16 
 3  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  23.23 
 4  James Zenyuh  39  UC10  Potomac Valley  23.24 
 5  Eugene Botes  35  1776  Delaware Valley  23.34 
 6  David G Parkins  37  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.60 
 7  Daniel Lotano  35  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  23.62 
 8  Michael Lovett  38  1693  Virginia  23.70 
 8  Julian A Bickell  35  ARKM  Arkansas  23.70 
 10  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  23.72 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  50.37 
 2  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  50.40 
 3  Eugene Botes  35  1776  Delaware Valley  50.88 
 4  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  51.46 
 5  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  51.97 
 6  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  51.98 
 7  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  52.43 
 8  Mehdi Addadi  38  CMS  Colorado  52.96 
 9  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  53.06 
 10  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  53.16 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  1:52.04 
 2  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  1:57.01 
 3  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  1:58.48 
 4  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  2:00.62 
 5  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  2:04.07 
 6  Jeremy C Virgil  36  CONN  Connecticut  2:04.93 
 7  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:06.46 
 8  TJ Tollakson  35  UC40  Iowa  2:08.23 
 9  Jason M Hill  37  DAS  Ohio  2:08.26 
 10  John R Batchelder  35  CMS  Colorado  2:08.27 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  53.38 
 1  Trent T Holsman  35  TOC  Pacific  53.38 
 3  Michael Lovett  38  1693  Virginia  53.70 
 4  Kevin Doak  35  MICH  Michigan  54.00 
 5  Luke A Vestrum  35  MINN  Minnesota  54.08 
 6  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  54.60 
 7  Brent Creager  36  ARIZ  Arizona  54.86 
 8  Eugene Botes  35  1776  Delaware Valley  55.04 
 9  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  55.11 
 10  Scott C Greenwood  38  TOC  Pacific  55.42 
 10  Jason L Owen  35  SLAM  Ozark  55.42 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  1:53.70 
 2  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:57.70 
 3  Brian P Wisniewski  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:59.56 
 4  Kurt Hirsekorn  36  MICH  Michigan  2:00.66 
 5  Jason L Owen  35  SLAM  Ozark  2:00.84 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  2:01.16 
 7  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  2:01.58 
 8  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:03.48 
 9  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  2:04.84 
 10  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:04.87 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 35-39 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  4:16.48 
 2  Jason L Owen  35  SLAM  Ozark  4:16.86 
 3  Benjamin B Culver  39  ELG  Illinois  4:18.08 
 4  Cody C Rasmussen  38  DAS  Ohio  4:23.34 
 5  Matthew Eklund  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:23.46 
 6  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  4:24.47 
 7  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  4:27.03 
 8  Blake A Holden  39  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:27.99 
 9  Greg Orphanides  37  COOG  Gulf  4:30.85 
 10  Matthew D Roper  35  DAM  Pacific  4:33.01 
Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #62
Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #36
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #14Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #42