USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Bancroft  71  TAOS  New Mexico  33.03 
 2  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  33.32 
 3  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  33.49 
 4  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  33.62 
 5  Nancy Kranpitz  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  34.66 
 6  Victoria F Dickinson  70  KM  Inland Northwest  34.72 
 7  Beth Schreiner  74  VMST  Virginia  35.71 
 8  Nancy T Romalov  70  IAMA  Iowa  35.79 
 9  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  36.08 
 10  Barbara Nash  71  QUAC  Utah  37.01 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ann Bancroft  71  TAOS  New Mexico  1:14.20 
 2  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:15.82 
 3  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  1:16.23 
 4  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:16.99 
 5  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  1:17.54 
 6  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  1:17.73 
 7  Pam D Dameron  70  QMST  Virginia  1:20.19 
 8  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  1:21.38 
 9  Nancy T Romalov  70  IAMA  Iowa  1:21.78 
 10  Mary M Pohlmann  70  SLAM  Ozark  1:22.41 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  2:39.11 
 2  Ann Bancroft  71  TAOS  New Mexico  2:40.71 
 3  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:45.70 
 4  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:53.83 
 5  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  2:56.43 
 6  Mary M Pohlmann  70  SLAM  Ozark  3:00.01 
 7  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  3:01.90 
 8  Pam D Dameron  70  QMST  Virginia  3:04.19 
 9  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  3:05.16 
 10  Karen G Panker  70  FACT  Florida  3:06.16 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  6:56.58 
 2  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  7:18.64 
 3  Sarah L Kopsky  74  TULS  Oklahoma  7:47.55 
 4  Mary M Pohlmann  71  SLAM  Ozark  7:51.80 
 5  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  7:54.32 
 6  Nancy T Romalov  70  IAMA  Iowa  7:54.68 
 7  Pam D Dameron  70  QMST  Virginia  7:55.36 
 8  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:56.50 
 9  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  8:13.15 
 10  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  8:13.45 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  14:05.25 
 2  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  15:05.67 
 3  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  15:54.12 
 4  Mary M Pohlmann  71  SLAM  Ozark  16:18.27 
 5  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  16:44.03 
 6  Pam D Dameron  70  QMST  Virginia  16:56.45 
 7  Kate A Coleman  73  USF  Pacific  17:58.86 
 8  Carolynn Foley  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  17:59.63 
 9  Kathleen B Sarg  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  17:59.69 
 10  Ann B Fredette  71  GBM  New England  18:24.94 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  25:52.75 
 2  Sarah L Kopsky  74  TULS  Oklahoma  26:50.15 
 3  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  26:51.00 
 4  Nancy J Ridout  74  TAM  Pacific  27:50.36 
 5  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  27:53.01 
 6  Mary M Pohlmann  71  SLAM  Ozark  28:25.28 
 7  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  28:44.20 
 8  Jackie M Marr  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29:00.36 
 9  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  29:11.11 
 10  Carolynn Foley  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30:26.58 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary M Pohlmann  71  SLAM  Ozark  41.35 
 2  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  41.59 
 3  Victoria F Dickinson  70  KM  Inland Northwest  41.65 
 4  Nancy Kranpitz  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  42.98 
 5  Barbara Coughlin  71  SCHH  South Carolina  44.73 
 6  Judy D Foreman  72  NEM  New England  45.19 
 7  Emma J Charron  71  SYSM  Florida  45.23 
 8  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  45.44 
 9  Christine Jorgensen  70  MARY  Maryland  45.47 
 10  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  46.55 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  1:26.29 
 2  Mary M Pohlmann  71  SLAM  Ozark  1:30.03 
 3  Karen G Panker  70  FACT  Florida  1:34.96 
 4  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:36.38 
 5  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  1:36.59 
 6  Leslie M Westergaard  73  DAM  Pacific  1:40.65 
 7  Christine Jorgensen  70  MARY  Maryland  1:40.99 
 8  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:41.98 
 9  Jackie M Marr  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:42.67 
 10  Patricia J St Germain  73  FACT  Florida  1:44.43 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mary M Pohlmann  71  SLAM  Ozark  3:15.97 
 2  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  3:22.70 
 3  Jane Katz  72  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:24.90 
 4  Leslie M Westergaard  73  DAM  Pacific  3:37.32 
 5  Barbara Coughlin  71  SCHH  South Carolina  3:40.64 
 6  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  3:40.86 
 7  Jackie M Marr  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:41.35 
 8  Patricia J St Germain  73  FACT  Florida  3:43.45 
 9  Carolynn Foley  72  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  3:45.64 
 10  Malinda J Case  74  ARIZ  Arizona  3:47.34 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  41.50 
 2  Ginger L Pierson  70  OREG  Oregon  42.06 
 3  Ann Bancroft  71  TAOS  New Mexico  42.31 
 4  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  43.19 
 5  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  44.30 
 6  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  44.68 
 7  Pam D Dameron  70  QMST  Virginia  45.73 
 8  Barbara Nash  71  QUAC  Utah  46.32 
 9  Jeanne T Hackett  72  FACT  Florida  47.50 
 10  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  48.57 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  1:31.44 
 2  Ann Bancroft  71  TAOS  New Mexico  1:31.96 
 3  Ginger L Pierson  70  OREG  Oregon  1:33.40 
 4  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  1:35.72 
 5  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:36.21 
 6  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:37.62 
 7  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  1:39.22 
 8  Jeanne T Hackett  72  FACT  Florida  1:44.81 
 9  Corinna Goodman  74  ARIZ  Arizona  1:49.31 
 10  Carolyn J Foster  70  MARY  Maryland  1:49.55 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  3:20.05 
 2  Ginger L Pierson  70  OREG  Oregon  3:22.09 
 3  Ann Bancroft  71  TAOS  New Mexico  3:27.44 
 4  Mary Lee Christensen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:29.21 
 5  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:36.39 
 6  Carolyn J Foster  70  MARY  Maryland  3:45.03 
 7  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  3:45.81 
 8  Corinna Goodman  74  ARIZ  Arizona  3:52.97 
 9  Jeanne T Hackett  72  FACT  Florida  3:55.19 
 10  Emma J Charron  71  SYSM  Florida  3:55.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Diana F Todd  72  SNM  Pacific  38.18 
 2  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  38.41 
 3  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  39.59 
 4  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  39.60 
 5  Nancy Kranpitz  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  41.16 
 6  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  41.35 
 7  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  42.77 
 8  Victoria F Dickinson  70  KM  Inland Northwest  44.40 
 9  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  45.83 
 10  Betty L Dugan  74  DAM  Pacific  48.25 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  1:31.23 
 2  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  1:31.51 
 3  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  1:38.05 
 4  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  1:38.85 
 5  Carolyn M Magee  70  WENM  Inland Northwest  1:45.90 
 6  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:46.08 
 7  Ruth J Garretson  70  TCAM  Pacific  1:46.25 
 8  Nancy Kranpitz  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:46.65 
 9  Jane M Hall  72  MARY  Maryland  1:53.95 
 10  DeEtte A Sauer  73  MOST  South Texas  1:55.23 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  3:23.14 
 2  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  3:36.58 
 3  Ruth J Garretson  70  TCAM  Pacific  3:55.28 
 4  Carolyn M Magee  70  WENM  Inland Northwest  4:01.45 
 5  Nancy Kranpitz  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:12.24 
 6  Jane M Hall  73  MARY  Maryland  4:18.16 
 7  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:22.39 
 8  Diane Renshaw  70  MVM  Pacific  4:24.08 
 9  Barbara B Charles  71  REDT  Metropolitan  4:42.25 
 10  DeEtte A Sauer  74  MOST  South Texas  4:48.00 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  1:23.63 
 2  Daniela Barnea  71  STAN  Pacific  1:26.43 
 3  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  1:29.80 
 4  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.58 
 5  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  1:34.48 
 6  Barbara Coughlin  71  SCHH  South Carolina  1:36.56 
 7  Nancy Kranpitz  71  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:38.55 
 8  Karen G Panker  70  FACT  Florida  1:38.58 
 9  Corinna Goodman  74  ARIZ  Arizona  1:39.33 
 10  Jane Katz  73  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:42.74 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  2:59.60 
 2  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  3:10.47 
 3  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  3:27.39 
 4  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:31.29 
 5  Corinna Goodman  74  ARIZ  Arizona  3:40.79 
 6  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  3:41.67 
 7  Emma J Charron  71  SYSM  Florida  3:43.37 
 8  Marcia M Hill  71  WCM  Pacific  3:49.88 
 9  Patricia J St Germain  73  FACT  Florida  3:53.02 
 10  Jackie M Marr  72  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:57.41 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 70-74 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kathy M Slifer  70  NEM  New England  6:15.30 
 2  Daniela Barnea  72  STAN  Pacific  6:42.56 
 3  Susan L Meyers  74  SYSM  Florida  7:27.85 
 4  Sally M Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  7:28.46 
 5  Linda Webb  70  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  7:34.13 
 6  Carolyn M Magee  70  WENM  Inland Northwest  7:58.93 
 7  Aagje A Caron  74  GBM  New England  8:01.16 
 8  Emma J Charron  70  MICH  Michigan  8:18.65 
 9  Barbara B Charles  71  REDT  Metropolitan  8:49.84 
 10  Ida M Hlavacek  73  VMST  Virginia  9:11.27 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #25Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #61
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #59Sponsor #14Sponsor #49