USMS Top 10

2016 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.84 
 2  Diann Uustal  69  NEM  New England  29.23 
 3  Christie Altman  66  ARIZ  Arizona  30.25 
 4  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  30.33 
 5  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  30.56 
 6  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  30.86 
 7  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  31.13 
 8  Celeste Miller  66  SNM  Pacific  31.17 
 9  Fran E Hare  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.30 
 10  Sally K Guthrie  65  MICH  Michigan  31.79 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.94 
 2  Diann Uustal  69  NEM  New England  1:06.19 
 3  Fran E Hare  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:06.28 
 4  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  1:07.62 
 5  Celeste Miller  66  SNM  Pacific  1:07.79 
 6  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  1:09.18 
 7  Sally K Guthrie  65  MICH  Michigan  1:09.40 
 8  Ruth Y Shaps  68  MAM  Pacific  1:10.14 
 9  Christie Altman  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.17 
 10  Cynthia L Jones  66  IM  Illinois  1:11.88 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:17.15 
 2  Celeste Miller  66  SNM  Pacific  2:25.21 
 3  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  2:26.78 
 4  Fran E Hare  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:30.38 
 5  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  2:31.50 
 6  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  2:32.52 
 7  Barbara G Dunbar  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:35.00 
 8  Ruth Y Shaps  68  MAM  Pacific  2:37.52 
 9  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  2:39.46 
 10  Joanne Menard  68  MMAC  Arizona  2:41.40 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:03.86 
 2  Celeste Miller  66  SNM  Pacific  6:31.31 
 3  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  6:37.95 
 4  Fran E Hare  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  6:39.25 
 5  Barbara G Dunbar  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:39.59 
 6  Marcia L Barry  67  VMST  Virginia  6:56.05 
 7  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  7:00.92 
 8  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  7:03.28 
 9  Meredith A Moore  66  SYSM  Florida  7:06.44 
 10  Terry Sue M Gault  65  VMST  Virginia  7:07.20 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  12:30.97 
 2  Celeste Miller  66  SNM  Pacific  13:16.05 
 3  Fran E Hare  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  13:30.45 
 4  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  13:31.18 
 5  Meredith A Moore  66  SYSM  Florida  14:07.07 
 6  Marcia L Barry  67  VMST  Virginia  14:10.03 
 7  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  14:24.07 
 8  Linda R Shoenberger  68  TAM  Pacific  14:39.54 
 9  Terry Sue M Gault  65  VMST  Virginia  14:45.02 
 10  Sally K Guthrie  65  MICH  Michigan  14:49.25 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  22:25.77 
 2  Fran E Hare  65  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  22:28.03 
 3  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  22:41.88 
 4  Marcia L Barry  67  VMST  Virginia  23:24.66 
 5  Meredith A Moore  66  SYSM  Florida  24:04.56 
 6  Sally K Guthrie  65  MICH  Michigan  24:06.96 
 7  Linda R Shoenberger  68  TAM  Pacific  24:28.10 
 8  Carolyn B Lyman  65  JCC  Utah  24:41.39 
 9  Cynthia L Jones  66  IM  Illinois  24:53.02 
 10  Beverly J Montrella  69  MVN  Southern Pacific  25:08.91 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  32.30 
 2  Diann Uustal  69  NEM  New England  35.96 
 3  Marcia L Barry  67  VMST  Virginia  38.10 
 3  Marilyn Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  38.10 
 5  Meredith A Moore  66  SYSM  Florida  38.99 
 6  Ruth Y Shaps  68  MAM  Pacific  39.22 
 6  Teresa W McDowell  65  SLAM  Ozark  39.22 
 8  Leslie J Landey  65  GAJA  Georgia  39.36 
 9  Christie Altman  66  ARIZ  Arizona  39.42 
 10  Margo M Schneider  68  GAJA  Georgia  39.53 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:10.27 
 2  Diann Uustal  69  NEM  New England  1:15.07 
 3  Carolyn B Lyman  65  JCC  Utah  1:22.94 
 4  Marcia L Barry  67  VMST  Virginia  1:23.75 
 5  Leslie J Landey  65  GAJA  Georgia  1:23.95 
 6  Marilyn Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:24.40 
 7  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  1:24.74 
 8  Susan D Korsedal  65  UTAH  Utah  1:25.45 
 9  Ruth Y Shaps  68  MAM  Pacific  1:25.72 
 10  Meredith A Moore  66  SYSM  Florida  1:26.11 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:35.98 
 2  Marilyn Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:01.52 
 3  Sally K Guthrie  65  MICH  Michigan  3:02.27 
 4  Meredith A Moore  66  SYSM  Florida  3:04.96 
 5  Carolyn B Lyman  65  JCC  Utah  3:07.03 
 6  Beverly J Montrella  69  MVN  Southern Pacific  3:08.86 
 7  Teresa W McDowell  65  SLAM  Ozark  3:09.04 
 8  Babs H Larsen  67  MINN  Minnesota  3:10.39 
 9  Rosa V Ventura  68  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.70 
 10  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  66  1776  Delaware Valley  3:13.61 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb S Coellner  65  WMST  Gulf  39.63 
 2  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  39.88 
 3  Janet Gettling  67  OREG  Oregon  40.10 
 4  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  40.25 
 5  Diann Uustal  69  NEM  New England  40.69 
 6  Dana B Brown  68  PALM  South Carolina  40.97 
 7  Julianna F Holbrook  68  SYSM  Florida  41.14 
 8  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  41.27 
 9  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  41.91 
 10  Ginger L Pierson  69  OREG  Oregon  42.65 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Deb S Coellner  65  WMST  Gulf  1:28.11 
 2  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  1:28.62 
 3  Janet Gettling  67  OREG  Oregon  1:29.05 
 4  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:30.38 
 5  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  1:31.09 
 6  Julianna F Holbrook  68  SYSM  Florida  1:31.31 
 7  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  1:31.68 
 8  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:32.09 
 9  Gloria Waggoner  67  KM  Inland Northwest  1:33.86 
 10  Colleen P Burns  65  NMMS  New Mexico  1:35.94 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Christie M Hayes  68  NEM  New England  3:10.91 
 2  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  3:18.47 
 3  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:19.52 
 4  Janet Gettling  67  OREG  Oregon  3:20.36 
 5  June F Carson  67  SYSM  Florida  3:25.00 
 6  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  66  1776  Delaware Valley  3:25.65 
 7  Colleen P Burns  65  NMMS  New Mexico  3:28.14 
 8  Julianna F Holbrook  68  SYSM  Florida  3:31.39 
 9  Martha J Samuelson  66  SYSM  Florida  3:41.63 
 10  Carol M Mitsuda-Bagnall  67  UC25  Gulf  3:42.94 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  29.91 
 2  Diann Uustal  69  NEM  New England  31.63 
 3  A Susan Tyler  67  SNM  Pacific  33.57 
 4  Joanne Menard  67  MMAC  Arizona  35.67 
 5  Dana B Brown  68  PALM  South Carolina  35.77 
 6  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  35.83 
 7  Terry Sue M Gault  65  VMST  Virginia  35.94 
 8  Barbara G Dunbar  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  36.09 
 9  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  66  1776  Delaware Valley  36.19 
 10  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  36.97 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.12 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.12 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:21.50 
 4  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  1:23.54 
 5  A Susan Tyler  67  SNM  Pacific  1:25.80 
 6  Sarah Welch  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:28.07 
 7  Christie Altman  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:28.49 
 8  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:28.71 
 9  Teresa W McDowell  65  SLAM  Ozark  1:33.00 
 10  Cynthia L Jones  66  IM  Illinois  1:33.71 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  2:51.20 
 2  Barbara G Dunbar  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:07.77 
 3  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  3:20.15 
 4  Janet Gettling  67  OREG  Oregon  3:21.33 
 5  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:24.83 
 6  Babs H Larsen  68  MINN  Minnesota  3:33.27 
 7  Roxanne R Olmsted  65  FACT  Florida  3:38.72 
 8  Kristi M Panayotoff  67  GS  South Carolina  3:51.97 
 9  Carol M Yunker  69  NEM  New England  3:53.94 
 10  Michelle E Martin  66  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:09.75 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.09 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  1:13.38 
 3  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  1:19.15 
 4  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  1:20.09 
 5  Dana B Brown  67  PALM  South Carolina  1:20.33 
 6  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:23.14 
 7  Janet Gettling  67  OREG  Oregon  1:23.39 
 8  Christie Altman  66  ARIZ  Arizona  1:23.61 
 9  Ruth Y Shaps  68  MAM  Pacific  1:24.99 
 10  Beverly J Montrella  69  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:25.53 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:35.18 
 2  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  2:56.18 
 3  Dana B Brown  67  PALM  South Carolina  3:00.16 
 4  Barbara G Dunbar  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:02.15 
 5  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:03.33 
 6  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  3:05.58 
 7  Stephanie Walsh Beilman  66  1776  Delaware Valley  3:10.93 
 8  Marilyn Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:13.72 
 9  Roxanne R Olmsted  65  FACT  Florida  3:13.78 
 10  Babs H Larsen  67  MINN  Minnesota  3:15.37 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 65-69 (2016)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Charlotte M Davis  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:35.85 
 2  Cecilia D McCloskey  66  1776  Delaware Valley  5:48.15 
 3  Barbara G Dunbar  66  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:16.45 
 4  Christie M Hayes  67  NEM  New England  6:19.47 
 5  Martha A Alexander  66  WCM  Pacific  6:22.53 
 6  Sally K Guthrie  66  MICH  Michigan  6:30.66 
 7  Margot K Pettijohn  69  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:36.62 
 8  Elise H Ragland  65  TTEX  South Texas  7:10.08 
 9  Carolyn B Lyman  65  JCC  Utah  7:11.50 
 10  Susan Rardin  66  MESC  New England  7:23.88 
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #29
Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #61
Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #60