USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 70-74

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  24.19 
 2  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  25.39 
 3  Jim Dragon  70  GSM  New Jersey  26.15 
 4  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  26.47 
 5  Keefe L Lodwig  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.78 
 6  Jose E Ferraz  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.87 
 7  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  27.41 
 8  James E Elder  71  TOC  Pacific  27.63 
 9  Roy W Troppman  70  CMYM  Maryland  28.24 
 10  Robert T Pilger  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.36 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  54.58 
 2  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  56.38 
 3  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  1:00.13 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.08 
 5  Jose E Ferraz  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.16 
 6  Robert M Poiletman  71  COLM  South Carolina  1:01.29 
 7  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:02.17 
 8  Dan T Willert  72  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.76 
 9  Ed Reed  71  CTMS  Southeastern  1:03.27 
 10  Don Murff  73  TXLA  South Texas  1:03.57 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:06.63 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  2:07.57 
 3  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  2:15.25 
 4  Keefe L Lodwig  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:15.89 
 5  Kenneth A Frost  70  TAM  Pacific  2:19.88 
 6  Jose E Ferraz  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.58 
 7  Tom Landis  72  OREG  Oregon  2:20.65 
 8  Ed Reed  71  CTMS  Southeastern  2:22.93 
 9  Dan T Willert  72  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.40 
 10  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.42 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  5:48.21 
 2  Keefe L Lodwig  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:26.13 
 3  Tom Landis  72  OREG  Oregon  6:29.92 
 4  Ed Reed  71  CTMS  Southeastern  6:31.63 
 5  Dan T Willert  72  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  6:34.14 
 6  David Vail  71  MESC  New England  6:46.11 
 7  Robert B Corris  70  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:48.16 
 8  Mike R Freshley  73  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  6:48.39 
 9  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  6:53.35 
 10  Joseph R Walker  73  SNM  Pacific  7:04.44 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  12:09.40 
 2  Dan T Willert  72  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  13:48.84 
 3  Larry L Raffaelli  72  VCM  Southern Pacific  14:25.52 
 4  Joseph R Walker  73  SNM  Pacific  14:26.97 
 5  Erik Lokensgard  72  MICH  Michigan  14:27.23 
 6  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  14:37.28 
 7  Dick Hutchings  73  NEM  New England  14:38.28 
 8  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  14:38.43 
 9  Ronald A Molnar  73  CMS  Colorado  14:44.66 
 10  Robert T Pilger  71  PSM  Pacific Northwest  14:46.91 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  21:05.43 
 2  Dan T Willert  72  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  23:09.86 
 3  Bill Dawson  72  MELO  Pacific  23:27.66 
 4  Don G McIntosh  72  NEM  New England  23:30.74 
 5  Joseph R Walker  73  SNM  Pacific  24:17.79 
 6  Reynold G Kalstrom  70  CMS  Colorado  24:22.45 
 7  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  24:28.87 
 8  Ronald A Molnar  73  CMS  Colorado  24:31.34 
 9  Patrick Wickens  74  LAPS  Southern Pacific  24:31.77 
 10  Larry L Raffaelli  72  VCM  Southern Pacific  25:08.46 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  29.72 
 2  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  31.76 
 3  Jose E Ferraz  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  33.87 
 4  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  33.93 
 5  Bob Welty  70  DAMM  North Texas  33.97 
 6  Howard W Rhoads  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.04 
 7  John H White  70  PSAM  Florida  34.05 
 8  Mike R Freshley  73  ROSE  Southern Pacific  34.12 
 9  Jim Dragon  70  GSM  New Jersey  34.49 
 10  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  34.57 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  1:05.42 
 2  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  1:13.91 
 3  Jose E Ferraz  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.38 
 4  Bob Welty  70  DAMM  North Texas  1:14.66 
 5  David Vail  71  MESC  New England  1:14.80 
 6  Richard T Todd  72  TCAM  Pacific  1:16.59 
 7  Howard Rolston  74  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:18.45 
 8  Howard W Rhoads  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:18.66 
 9  Don Murff  73  TXLA  South Texas  1:19.23 
 10  Larry Walker  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:19.59 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  2:24.00 
 2  David Vail  71  MESC  New England  2:48.05 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  72  MICH  Michigan  2:48.48 
 4  Bob Welty  70  DAMM  North Texas  2:50.82 
 5  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  2:52.62 
 6  Larry Walker  71  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:54.21 
 7  John Oberwetter  70  GRIN  Indiana  2:57.63 
 8  Bill Rupert  71  MESC  New England  2:59.99 
 9  Larry L Raffaelli  72  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:00.38 
 10  Bob Leuten  71  SMM  Pacific  3:04.79 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  70  TAM  Pacific  33.30 
 2  Jim Dragon  70  GSM  New Jersey  33.58 
 3  Kurt A Olzmann  70  MICH  Michigan  34.13 
 4  Peter Andersen  70  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  34.35 
 5  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  34.60 
 6  Kimball V Bernard  70  PSCM  Arizona  34.74 
 7  Jim L Pelissier  71  MINN  Minnesota  36.06 
 7  Charles B Lee  70  THT  Indiana  36.06 
 9  Richard T Todd  72  TCAM  Pacific  36.20 
 10  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  36.45 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  70  TAM  Pacific  1:12.58 
 2  Kurt A Olzmann  70  MICH  Michigan  1:16.15 
 3  David R Gildea  71  MELO  Pacific  1:16.58 
 4  Kimball V Bernard  70  PSCM  Arizona  1:16.63 
 5  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  1:18.38 
 6  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:18.86 
 7  Richard T Todd  72  TCAM  Pacific  1:19.22 
 8  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:19.81 
 9  Jim L Pelissier  71  MINN  Minnesota  1:20.36 
 10  Howard M Harris  70  SLAM  Ozark  1:20.72 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kenneth A Frost  70  TAM  Pacific  2:43.16 
 2  David R Gildea  71  MELO  Pacific  2:48.32 
 3  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:50.38 
 4  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:53.73 
 5  Kurt A Olzmann  70  MICH  Michigan  2:54.29 
 6  Jim L Pelissier  71  MINN  Minnesota  3:00.79 
 7  Henry E Cole  70  MARY  Maryland  3:01.58 
 8  Edward H Nessel  70  AQNT  Florida  3:03.55 
 9  Charles B Lee  71  TMST  Florida  3:07.24 
 10  Robert B Corris  70  WMAC  Wisconsin  3:07.33 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  26.92 
 2  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  27.90 
 3  Jim Dragon  70  GSM  New Jersey  28.27 
 4  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  28.45 
 5  Robert M Poiletman  70  COLM  South Carolina  29.45 
 6  Keefe L Lodwig  71  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.02 
 7  John H White  70  PSAM  Florida  30.71 
 8  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.79 
 9  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  32.11 
 10  David Vail  71  MESC  New England  32.17 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  1:00.77 
 2  Robert M Poiletman  70  COLM  South Carolina  1:04.08 
 3  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  1:07.45 
 4  David M Kirby  71  CONN  Connecticut  1:15.99 
 5  David R Gildea  71  MELO  Pacific  1:16.89 
 6  Christian R Iselin  71  YCFM  Florida  1:19.81 
 7  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:20.36 
 8  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  1:20.37 
 9  Terry Platt  71  ROCH  Niagara  1:22.59 
 10  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  1:23.43 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert M Poiletman  70  COLM  South Carolina  2:34.70 
 2  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  3:09.78 
 3  Erik Lokensgard  72  MICH  Michigan  3:13.72 
 4  Andy Barry  72  IM  Illinois  3:22.15 
 5  Christian R Iselin  71  YCFM  Florida  3:22.75 
 6  Terry Platt  71  ROCH  Niagara  3:22.79 
 7  John Bergman  73  MINN  Minnesota  3:25.48 
 8  Thomas G Manfredi  72  NEM  New England  3:30.51 
 9  Ronald A Molnar  73  CMS  Colorado  3:36.05 
 10  Douglas A Koop  73  ADMS  Adirondack  3:39.84 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  70  CMS  Colorado  1:06.76 
 2  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  1:08.91 
 3  David Quiggin  70  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  1:09.69 
 4  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:10.24 
 5  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  1:10.75 
 6  Jim Dragon  70  GSM  New Jersey  1:10.81 
 7  Kenneth A Frost  70  TAM  Pacific  1:11.79 
 8  John H White  70  PSAM  Florida  1:12.25 
 9  Kurt A Olzmann  70  MICH  Michigan  1:12.93 
 10  Ed Reed  71  CTMS  Southeastern  1:13.12 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard Burns  71  TAM  Pacific  2:31.72 
 2  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.77 
 3  Ed Reed  71  CTMS  Southeastern  2:41.69 
 4  Kurt A Olzmann  70  MICH  Michigan  2:42.23 
 5  Kenneth A Frost  70  TAM  Pacific  2:43.26 
 6  David R Gildea  71  MELO  Pacific  2:43.98 
 7  Allan L Cartwright  73  LNM  Pacific  2:46.08 
 8  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  2:47.09 
 9  Dave N Noble  71  MOVY  Missouri Valley  2:49.24 
 10  Jose E Ferraz  70  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:52.26 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 70-74 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ed Reed  71  CTMS  Southeastern  5:51.87 
 2  Mike R Freshley  74  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:56.08 
 3  David R Gildea  71  MELO  Pacific  5:57.81 
 4  Dave N Noble  70  MOVY  Missouri Valley  6:03.56 
 5  Jack Iliff  70  MARY  Maryland  6:07.16 
 6  Robert B Corris  70  WMAC  Wisconsin  6:16.31 
 7  Erik Lokensgard  72  MICH  Michigan  6:17.61 
 8  Terry Platt  70  NIAG  Niagara  6:26.02 
 9  Ronald A Molnar  73  CMS  Colorado  6:32.10 
 10  John Bergman  73  MINN  Minnesota  6:32.71 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #56Sponsor #59
Sponsor #62Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #20
Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #43