USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 60-64

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  25.94 
 2  Doug Martin  62  NTXL  North Texas  26.11 
 3  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.33 
 4  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  26.63 
 5  Paul T Trevisan  64  NCMS  North Carolina  26.84 
 6  Edwin W McCleskey  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  26.99 
 7  Barry Roth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  27.04 
 8  Marc D Middleton  64  YCFM  Florida  27.19 
 9  Charles F Lemaistre  61  NASH  Southeastern  27.40 
 10  Larry B Krauser  62  HMS  Inland Northwest  27.47 
 10  Richard Hartman  60  SMS  Southern  27.47 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  56.43 
 2  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  58.43 
 3  Paul T Trevisan  64  NCMS  North Carolina  59.55 
 4  James Thornton  63  1776  Delaware Valley  59.91 
 5  Charles F Lemaistre  61  NASH  Southeastern  1:00.23 
 6  Larry B Krauser  62  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:00.56 
 7  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:00.59 
 8  Barry Roth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.77 
 9  Richard Hartman  60  SMS  Southern  1:00.94 
 10  Jack W Gooding  62  NTXL  North Texas  1:02.82 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:01.65 
 2  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  2:06.81 
 3  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:13.43 
 4  James Thornton  63  1776  Delaware Valley  2:14.72 
 5  Barry Roth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.34 
 6  Tim P Buckley  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  2:18.16 
 7  Edward J Borsuk  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:19.84 
 8  Larry B Krauser  62  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:20.18 
 9  Richard Hartman  60  SMS  Southern  2:20.52 
 10  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  2:21.17 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  4:35.72 
 2  Tim P Buckley  60  UCI  Southern Pacific  4:50.14 
 3  Barry Roth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  4:53.40 
 4  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:56.76 
 5  Larry B Krauser  62  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:59.13 
 6  Mark E Modjeska  62  ARIZ  Arizona  4:59.58 
 7  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  4:59.89 
 8  Stephen P Sponagle  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:59.96 
 9  Richard Hartman  60  SMS  Southern  5:00.67 
 10  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  5:00.89 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  10:01.68 
 2  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  10:10.00 
 3  Mark E Modjeska  62  ARIZ  Arizona  10:10.89 
 4  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  10:12.08 
 5  Stephen P Sponagle  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  10:13.41 
 6  John P Nelson  62  JAMM  Pacific  10:21.25 
 7  Richard Hartman  60  SMS  Southern  10:32.63 
 8  Edward J Borsuk  62  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:41.44 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  10:45.80 
 10  James Ryan  63  GSM  New Jersey  10:50.80 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  18:54.07 
 2  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  19:08.90 
 3  Stephen P Sponagle  60  NOVA  Southern Pacific  19:35.55 
 4  Fred Ferroggiaro  62  TOC  Pacific  19:39.61 
 5  Mark E Modjeska  62  ARIZ  Arizona  19:40.66 
 6  Larry W Wood  61  TXLA  South Texas  19:41.37 
 7  Richard Hartman  60  SMS  Southern  19:55.93 
 8  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  20:22.95 
 9  Steve J Miller  61  GBM  New England  20:56.75 
 10  Bill Pease  62  CALM  Pacific  21:09.81 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.04 
 2  Marc D Middleton  64  YCFM  Florida  32.10 
 3  Bruce F Williams  62  RICE  Gulf  32.92 
 4  Edwin W McCleskey  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  32.97 
 5  Geoff L Mykleby  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.99 
 6  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  33.01 
 7  Eric D Van Boer  61  RHMS  Pacific  33.17 
 8  Wes Edwards  62  MCM  Inland Northwest  33.65 
 9  Dale W Keith  61  1776  Delaware Valley  33.66 
 10  John H Stanback  62  CMS  Colorado  33.80 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:09.10 
 2  Charles F Lemaistre  61  NASH  Southeastern  1:11.85 
 3  Wes Edwards  62  MCM  Inland Northwest  1:11.91 
 4  Geoff L Mykleby  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:12.33 
 5  John H Stanback  62  CMS  Colorado  1:13.06 
 6  Eric D Van Boer  61  RHMS  Pacific  1:13.29 
 7  Kevin M McCormack  63  SYSM  Florida  1:14.17 
 8  Todd A Keil  60  LIB  Illinois  1:14.67 
 9  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:14.89 
 10  David Bright  62  NEM  New England  1:17.56 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John H Stanback  62  CMS  Colorado  2:36.99 
 2  Todd A Keil  60  LIB  Illinois  2:37.52 
 3  Wes Edwards  62  MCM  Inland Northwest  2:41.96 
 4  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:44.67 
 5  Kevin M McCormack  63  SYSM  Florida  2:45.64 
 6  Geoff L Mykleby  62  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:46.80 
 7  Neil R Wasserman  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.81 
 8  Scott P McMillen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:50.05 
 9  Stephen L Morris  64  PCAT  North Texas  2:51.53 
 10  Jon C Rysdon  64  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:51.72 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.51 
 2  Randy J Parker  61  MICH  Michigan  33.54 
 3  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  33.98 
 4  Neal L Vestal  61  NCMS  North Carolina  35.12 
 5  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.28 
 6  Clive G Edwards  62  SWM  Southern Pacific  35.83 
 7  Eric D Van Boer  61  RHMS  Pacific  35.91 
 8  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  36.11 
 9  Karl H Kazmaier  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  36.24 
 10  Charles F Lemaistre  61  TXLA  South Texas  36.25 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:09.92 
 2  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  1:13.43 
 3  Randy J Parker  61  MICH  Michigan  1:14.56 
 4  Neal L Vestal  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:16.66 
 5  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:17.42 
 6  Berry Hamilton  62  NTXL  North Texas  1:19.34 
 7  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  1:19.51 
 8  Clive G Edwards  62  SWM  Southern Pacific  1:21.63 
 9  Karl H Kazmaier  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:21.90 
 10  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:22.05 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:54.01 
 2  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  2:54.41 
 3  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  2:54.69 
 4  Berry Hamilton  62  NTXL  North Texas  2:56.40 
 5  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:56.41 
 6  Karl H Kazmaier  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:01.98 
 7  Neil R Wasserman  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:03.50 
 8  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:05.38 
 9  John B Baker  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:06.83 
 10  John B Thayer  63  DAM  Pacific  3:14.99 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.18 
 2  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  28.85 
 3  Marc D Middleton  64  YCFM  Florida  29.22 
 4  Doug Martin  62  NTXL  North Texas  29.26 
 5  Edwin W McCleskey  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  29.37 
 6  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  29.50 
 7  Greg J Shaw  64  NEM  New England  30.51 
 8  Neal L Vestal  61  NCMS  North Carolina  30.60 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  61  RHMS  Pacific  30.76 
 10  Jack W Gooding  62  NTXL  North Texas  30.86 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.27 
 2  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  1:04.52 
 3  Jack W Gooding  62  NTXL  North Texas  1:07.92 
 4  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:09.06 
 5  Greg J Shaw  64  NEM  New England  1:09.72 
 6  Robert Kelsoe  62  NTXL  North Texas  1:10.55 
 7  Mark E Modjeska  62  ARIZ  Arizona  1:10.99 
 8  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  1:11.01 
 9  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  1:12.34 
 10  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:13.42 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:23.29 
 2  John M Craig  61  CONN  Connecticut  2:32.05 
 3  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  2:33.20 
 4  David K Vandam  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:34.50 
 5  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  2:37.76 
 6  Mark E Modjeska  62  ARIZ  Arizona  2:43.40 
 7  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:45.79 
 8  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  2:46.63 
 9  John B Chambers  60  CHEL  Metropolitan  2:52.66 
 10  Bradley S Cahoon  60  MMAC  Arizona  3:03.77 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.23 
 2  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  1:06.70 
 3  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:07.56 
 4  Edwin W McCleskey  62  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:10.51 
 5  David C Hildebrandt  60  GAJA  Georgia  1:10.64 
 6  Barry Roth  61  ARIZ  Arizona  1:11.18 
 7  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.90 
 8  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  1:12.29 
 9  Eric D Van Boer  61  RHMS  Pacific  1:12.46 
 10  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  1:13.17 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rick Colella  64  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:19.96 
 2  Neal L Vestal  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:35.47 
 3  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  2:37.52 
 4  Donald B Gilchrist  61  NCMS  North Carolina  2:37.57 
 5  David K Vandam  60  TXLA  South Texas  2:38.20 
 6  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:38.28 
 7  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.36 
 8  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  2:39.92 
 9  Greg J Shaw  64  NEM  New England  2:40.82 
 10  Berry Hamilton  62  NTXL  North Texas  2:41.27 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 60-64 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jack R Groselle  61  SYSM  Florida  5:25.02 
 2  Peter M Guadagni  60  WCM  Pacific  5:35.66 
 3  Neil R Wasserman  60  O*H*  Lake Erie  5:37.94 
 4  Kern M Davis  61  SPM  Florida  5:44.58 
 5  James Thornton  63  1776  Delaware Valley  5:49.10 
 6  Michael J Blatt  60  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:52.80 
 7  Donald Graham  61  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:56.68 
 8  John B Chambers  60  CHEL  Metropolitan  6:12.23 
 9  Jeff Ockerman  60  NASH  Southeastern  6:14.31 
 10  Scott P McMillen  62  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:15.32 
Sponsor #41Sponsor #58Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #43
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #52Sponsor #51Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #29