USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 55-59

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  24.66 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  25.59 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  58  NCMS  North Carolina  26.61 
 4  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  26.76 
 5  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  26.85 
 6  David A Bishop  56  SWOM  Ohio  26.90 
 7  Richard Neville  59  FAST  North Texas  26.92 
 8  Dave Gibson  55  IM  Illinois  26.94 
 9  Mike LaMonica  55  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  26.97 
 10  Paul L Smith  56  MMAC  Arizona  27.19 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  56.05 
 2  Ambrose Gaines  56  YCFM  Florida  57.55 
 3  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  57.61 
 4  David A Bishop  56  SWOM  Ohio  58.00 
 5  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  58.05 
 6  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  58.49 
 7  Jonathan E Klein  58  NCMS  North Carolina  59.40 
 8  Pat Meaney  57  SCMC  Southern Pacific  59.50 
 9  Steve Cutting  58  TVM  Pacific  59.51 
 10  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  59.75 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  2:07.66 
 2  David A Bishop  56  SWOM  Ohio  2:07.83 
 3  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  2:10.99 
 4  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:11.41 
 5  Steve Cutting  58  TVM  Pacific  2:11.76 
 6  Guy S Davis  56  GBM  New England  2:15.60 
 7  David Hathaway  55  OREG  Oregon  2:15.89 
 8  Dan Jensen  57  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:16.36 
 9  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  2:17.40 
 10  Laurence T Jaffee  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:17.74 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  4:36.78 
 2  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  4:47.42 
 3  John A Fields  59  AWJ  Georgia  4:47.77 
 4  Steve Cutting  58  TVM  Pacific  4:49.25 
 5  David Hathaway  55  OREG  Oregon  4:49.55 
 6  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  4:50.01 
 7  Dan Jensen  57  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:51.65 
 8  Mark A Johnston  55  FLOW  Montana  4:51.70 
 9  Steve Waters  57  UC43  South Texas  4:52.19 
 10  Laurence T Jaffee  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:53.23 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce W Thomas  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  9:38.72 
 2  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  9:41.03 
 3  David Hathaway  55  OREG  Oregon  10:01.20 
 4  William Brigham  56  SPAW  Southeastern  10:06.27 
 5  Dan Jensen  57  GRA  Southern Pacific  10:08.51 
 6  Scott J Richards  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  10:37.57 
 7  Craig L Collins  56  MINN  Minnesota  10:51.13 
 8  Chuck Beatty  56  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:51.98 
 9  Ron A Taylor  55  RPM  Pacific  10:53.76 
 10  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  10:55.27 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce W Thomas  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  18:19.59 
 2  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  18:49.13 
 3  David Hathaway  55  OREG  Oregon  19:07.07 
 4  William Brigham  56  SPAW  Southeastern  19:09.90 
 5  Dan Jensen  57  GRA  Southern Pacific  19:14.06 
 6  Christopher E Gibson  59  PAA  New Jersey  19:34.90 
 7  Mark A Johnston  55  FLOW  Montana  20:02.35 
 8  Scott J Richards  55  WMAC  Wisconsin  20:06.74 
 9  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  20:15.98 
 10  Michael P McCombs  59  NEM  New England  20:16.14 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  27.62 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  29.66 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  58  NCMS  North Carolina  30.34 
 4  Carl Haynie  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  30.97 
 5  Tom Barton  59  NTXL  North Texas  31.80 
 6  Dave Gibson  55  IM  Illinois  31.95 
 7  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  32.26 
 8  David M Guthrie  55  RICE  Gulf  32.49 
 9  Guy S Davis  56  GBM  New England  32.73 
 10  Ron A Taylor  55  RPM  Pacific  32.85 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  1:00.84 
 2  Carl Haynie  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:06.11 
 3  Jonathan E Klein  58  NCMS  North Carolina  1:06.17 
 4  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  1:07.01 
 5  Lyle A Nalli  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.47 
 6  Dave Gibson  55  IM  Illinois  1:10.61 
 7  Steve Cutting  58  TVM  Pacific  1:10.62 
 8  David A Cote  55  NEM  New England  1:10.72 
 9  Toby Weissert  57  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:10.73 
 10  Mark E Alexander  57  NEM  New England  1:11.21 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  2:19.63 
 2  Jonathan E Klein  58  NCMS  North Carolina  2:24.80 
 3  Dan Stephenson  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:28.02 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:28.02 
 5  Carl Haynie  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:29.74 
 6  Lyle A Nalli  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:34.78 
 7  Mark E Alexander  57  NEM  New England  2:36.14 
 8  Michael P McCombs  59  NEM  New England  2:38.73 
 9  Steve Cutting  58  TVM  Pacific  2:39.01 
 10  Ron A Taylor  55  RPM  Pacific  2:40.71 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  55  RICE  Gulf  30.41 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  31.96 
 3  Richard Neville  59  FAST  North Texas  33.03 
 4  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  33.07 
 5  Benn W Doyle  57  GSM  New Jersey  33.31 
 6  Carl Haynie  55  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.50 
 7  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  33.52 
 8  Daniel Vargas  55  ARIZ  Arizona  33.59 
 9  Donny W Smith  56  UC33  Southern Pacific  33.91 
 10  Pat Meaney  57  SCMC  Southern Pacific  33.94 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  55  RICE  Gulf  1:07.25 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:10.17 
 3  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  1:11.92 
 4  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  1:13.26 
 5  Benn W Doyle  57  GSM  New Jersey  1:13.62 
 6  Donny W Smith  56  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:13.87 
 7  Richard Neville  59  FAST  North Texas  1:14.07 
 8  Daniel Vargas  55  ARIZ  Arizona  1:14.30 
 9  Michael L Hamm  58  KM  Inland Northwest  1:14.48 
 10  James L Kochendorfer  55  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.42 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David M Guthrie  55  RICE  Gulf  2:27.00 
 2  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.49 
 3  Benn W Doyle  57  GSM  New Jersey  2:43.67 
 4  Jim Matysek  56  SYSM  Florida  2:43.99 
 5  Michael L Hamm  58  KM  Inland Northwest  2:44.19 
 6  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  2:46.30 
 7  Donny W Smith  56  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:46.56 
 8  Daniel Vargas  55  ARIZ  Arizona  2:48.11 
 9  Al Moreno  57  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.53 
 10  Richard K Howell  56  OREG  Oregon  2:52.16 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  26.67 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  26.80 
 3  Paul V Carter  58  TOC  Pacific  27.50 
 4  Robert A Walter  56  SWOM  Ohio  28.40 
 5  Mike LaMonica  55  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  28.51 
 6  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  28.64 
 7  Brian Patno  59  FMT  Southern Pacific  28.72 
 8  Paul L Smith  56  MMAC  Arizona  28.77 
 9  Jim H Pogue  55  MICH  Michigan  29.30 
 10  Timothy C Phillips  56  NEM  New England  29.58 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  1:00.86 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  1:02.81 
 3  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:02.82 
 4  Mike LaMonica  55  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  1:04.07 
 5  Brian Patno  59  FMT  Southern Pacific  1:05.74 
 6  Steve Waters  57  UC43  South Texas  1:07.08 
 7  Mark A Johnston  55  FLOW  Montana  1:07.37 
 8  Ted J Soltys  55  IM  Illinois  1:07.58 
 9  Jonathan E Klein  58  NCMS  North Carolina  1:07.99 
 10  Guy S Davis  56  GBM  New England  1:08.25 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mike LaMonica  55  GRSC  Florida Gold Coast  2:24.30 
 2  William Brigham  56  SPAW  Southeastern  2:28.47 
 3  Jeffrey S Stuart  55  CONN  Connecticut  2:35.25 
 4  Steve Waters  57  UC43  South Texas  2:36.93 
 5  Laurence T Jaffee  55  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:40.24 
 6  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  2:41.68 
 7  Ron A Taylor  55  RPM  Pacific  2:46.32 
 8  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  2:46.86 
 9  David W Cheney  57  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:47.23 
 10  Daniel Vargas  55  ARIZ  Arizona  2:48.80 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve Wood  55  YCFM  Florida  1:01.76 
 2  Bruce C Kone  57  RICE  Gulf  1:04.61 
 3  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.85 
 4  David M Guthrie  55  RICE  Gulf  1:06.10 
 5  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  1:06.36 
 6  Pat Meaney  57  SCMC  Southern Pacific  1:08.65 
 7  Mark A Johnston  55  FLOW  Montana  1:08.69 
 8  Benn W Doyle  57  GSM  New Jersey  1:08.88 
 9  Guy S Davis  56  GBM  New England  1:08.90 
 10  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  1:09.45 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andrey A Komissarov  55  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:20.58 
 2  David M Guthrie  55  RICE  Gulf  2:29.42 
 3  Doug Kajiwara  58  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:29.64 
 4  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  2:31.29 
 5  Steve Waters  57  UC43  South Texas  2:33.00 
 6  Guy S Davis  56  GBM  New England  2:34.52 
 7  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  2:34.97 
 7  Benn W Doyle  57  GSM  New Jersey  2:34.97 
 9  David Hathaway  55  OREG  Oregon  2:36.10 
 10  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  2:36.40 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 55-59 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bruce D Young  58  CSC  Indiana  5:29.74 
 2  Andy Dyer  57  UC55  South Carolina  5:30.16 
 3  John R Morales  57  SRM  Pacific  5:31.19 
 4  Jim Matysek  56  SYSM  Florida  5:36.38 
 5  Steve Waters  57  UC43  South Texas  5:38.03 
 6  Steve Cutting  58  TVM  Pacific  5:39.69 
 7  Andreas K Seibt  57  IM  Illinois  5:39.71 
 8  Winston S Uchiyama  58  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:40.89 
 9  David Hathaway  55  OREG  Oregon  5:46.09 
 10  James H Ritter  59  CSMT  Ohio  5:46.18 
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #62Sponsor #52
Sponsor #58Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #14
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #25Sponsor #29