USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  24.52 
 2  Rick V Cardoso  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.97 
 3  Peter Ford  36  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  25.05 
 4  Radenko Miskovic  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  25.10 
 5  David G Parkins  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  25.20 
 6  Michael Lovett  37  1693  Virginia  25.26 
 7  Fabio M Silva  38  GSMS  South Carolina  25.29 
 8  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  25.31 
 9  Trevor Asti  38  MICH  Michigan  25.32 
 10  Marco A Lopez  39  CALM  Pacific  25.75 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  51.03 
 2  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  53.91 
 3  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  54.16 
 4  Marco A Lopez  39  CALM  Pacific  56.26 
 5  David G Parkins  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  56.97 
 6  Matthew J Mills  38  GAJA  Georgia  57.19 
 7  Dominik N Van Der Veen  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  57.36 
 8  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  57.49 
 9  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  UMAC  Potomac Valley  57.65 
 10  Michael Lovett  37  1693  Virginia  57.82 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  2:02.59 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  2:03.47 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  37  CMS  Colorado  2:04.93 
 4  Brad Rietema  39  MICH  Michigan  2:05.52 
 5  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  2:05.91 
 6  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  2:05.92 
 7  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  UMAC  Potomac Valley  2:06.05 
 8  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  2:07.75 
 9  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  2:08.92 
 10  Christopher M Rupp  35  MINN  Minnesota  2:09.23 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  4:20.17 
 2  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  4:31.98 
 3  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  4:32.40 
 4  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  UMAC  Potomac Valley  4:32.57 
 5  Brad Rietema  39  MICH  Michigan  4:35.44 
 6  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  4:36.73 
 7  Jarvis I Marlow  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:37.51 
 8  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  4:38.06 
 9  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:38.32 
 10  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  4:39.18 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  39  ARIZ  Arizona  8:31.76 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  9:04.62 
 3  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  9:11.44 
 4  Ramon Valle  39  UC45  Georgia  9:19.25 
 5  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  9:36.64 
 6  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  9:40.55 
 7  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  9:44.67 
 8  Jeremy C Kennedy  38  MICH  Michigan  9:47.98 
 9  Tommy R Kaufman  35  NTXL  North Texas  9:58.59 
 10  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  9:59.25 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  39  ARIZ  Arizona  16:44.04 
 2  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  17:40.43 
 3  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  18:43.61 
 4  Jarvis I Marlow  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:44.27 
 5  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  18:47.62 
 6  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  18:51.86 
 7  Jari Salomaa  37  TSUN  Pacific  19:11.46 
 8  Brendan C Wright  37  NEM  New England  19:29.66 
 9  Kevin H Donlon  37  USF  Pacific  19:32.22 
 10  Mike Jotautas  35  SKY  Kentucky  20:22.12 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  27.64 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  28.25 
 3  Mehdi Addadi  37  CMS  Colorado  28.53 
 4  Benjamin Swan  37  RICE  Gulf  28.69 
 5  Joshua J Wechsler  39  UC06  Metropolitan  29.63 
 6  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  29.84 
 7  Trevor Asti  38  MICH  Michigan  29.86 
 8  Michael J Foley  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.46 
 9  Dan Weinberg  39  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  30.64 
 10  Jeff R Mellinger  36  WCM  Pacific  30.98 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  58.01 
 2  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  59.82 
 3  Brian McKenna  36  NEM  New England  1:01.14 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.73 
 5  Joshua J Wechsler  39  UC06  Metropolitan  1:03.08 
 6  Chris Boyer  37  CTSM  Southern Pacific  1:04.68 
 7  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:04.73 
 8  Jeff R Mellinger  36  WCM  Pacific  1:05.88 
 9  Michael J Foley  36  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:06.69 
 10  Scott A Percival  36  MOST  South Texas  1:07.39 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  39  MICH  Michigan  2:13.34 
 2  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  2:15.21 
 3  Jeff R Mellinger  36  WCM  Pacific  2:20.03 
 4  Chris Boyer  37  CTSM  Southern Pacific  2:24.27 
 5  Jarvis I Marlow  39  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:29.64 
 6  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  2:33.30 
 7  Steve Kim  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:33.45 
 8  Markus Daene  36  TVM  Pacific  2:39.43 
 9  Brendan C Wright  37  NEM  New England  2:40.75 
 10  Frank Godor  37  SWM  Southern Pacific  2:40.98 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  29.67 
 2  Fabio M Silva  38  GSMS  South Carolina  30.76 
 3  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  30.81 
 4  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.67 
 5  Isaac M Silver  37  FACT  Florida  32.26 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  36  CMS  Colorado  32.45 
 7  Jeffrey Jarczynski  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.78 
 8  Dominik N Van Der Veen  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.81 
 9  Steven M Thomas  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  32.97 
 10  Oscar I Bermudez  37  COOG  Gulf  33.14 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  1:05.03 
 2  Fabio M Silva  38  GSMS  South Carolina  1:09.67 
 3  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.82 
 4  Jeffrey Jarczynski  38  GERM  Potomac Valley  1:11.15 
 5  Isaac M Silver  37  FACT  Florida  1:11.63 
 6  Reuben D Trinidad  36  CMS  Colorado  1:11.96 
 7  Nicholas K Mahler  38  SYSM  Florida  1:13.91 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:14.11 
 9  Camil Toma  39  NEM  New England  1:14.50 
 10  Steven M Thomas  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:14.93 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  James D Sheehan  38  PSCM  Arizona  2:25.98 
 2  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:37.91 
 3  Reuben D Trinidad  36  CMS  Colorado  2:42.04 
 4  Greg Sanchez  38  DAS  Ohio  2:42.60 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  2:42.84 
 6  Markus Daene  36  TVM  Pacific  2:43.86 
 7  Douglas J Gallagher  39  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:45.67 
 8  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  2:47.15 
 9  Jamie Sclater  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:48.10 
 10  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  2:51.59 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mehdi Addadi  37  CMS  Colorado  26.09 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  26.43 
 3  Benjamin Swan  37  RICE  Gulf  27.16 
 4  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  27.18 
 5  Michael Lovett  37  1693  Virginia  27.19 
 6  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  27.27 
 7  Radenko Miskovic  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  27.39 
 8  William M Benedict  35  YSF  Arizona  27.43 
 9  Scott J Dallamura  37  NCMS  North Carolina  27.45 
 10  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  27.62 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nei-Kuan Chia  38  AWJ  Georgia  59.58 
 1  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  59.58 
 3  William M Benedict  35  YSF  Arizona  1:01.73 
 4  Andrew Babcock  38  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.65 
 5  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  1:02.84 
 6  Scott J Dallamura  37  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.31 
 7  Marco A Lopez  39  CALM  Pacific  1:03.89 
 8  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  UMAC  Potomac Valley  1:04.45 
 9  Tommy R Kaufman  35  NTXL  North Texas  1:05.08 
 10  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  1:06.59 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tamas Kerekjarto  36  COOG  Gulf  2:18.58 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  2:22.70 
 3  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  2:25.30 
 4  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  2:27.89 
 5  Tommy R Kaufman  35  NTXL  North Texas  2:34.28 
 6  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  2:37.11 
 7  Markus Daene  36  TVM  Pacific  2:37.71 
 8  Matt Miller  38  OREG  Oregon  2:38.00 
 9  Jeffrey R Strahota  35  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:40.29 
 10  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  2:40.67 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trever O Gray  39  PSM  Pacific Northwest  59.21 
 2  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.56 
 3  Jamie M Kendig  35  SYSM  Florida  1:02.34 
 4  Adam Jerger  39  SYSM  Florida  1:03.15 
 5  Michael Lovett  37  1693  Virginia  1:03.37 
 6  Rick V Cardoso  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:03.99 
 7  Michael C Sabala  35  CHEL  Metropolitan  1:05.84 
 8  Tommy R Kaufman  35  NTXL  North Texas  1:06.17 
 9  David G Parkins  36  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.20 
 10  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  1:06.29 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Todd R Schwendinger  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:21.49 
 2  William R Kloppe  35  YCFM  Florida  2:22.23 
 3  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  2:24.70 
 4  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  2:28.74 
 5  Tommy R Kaufman  35  NTXL  North Texas  2:28.75 
 6  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:28.85 
 7  Noel Cedanio  35  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:29.72 
 8  Markus Daene  36  TVM  Pacific  2:30.76 
 9  Brendan C Wright  37  NEM  New England  2:31.63 
 10  Stephen H Fernandez  39  PALM  South Carolina  2:32.94 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  36  WCM  Pacific  4:58.78 
 2  Zebron J Lemke  35  AAM  Pacific  5:04.51 
 3  Matthew Eklund  36  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:04.92 
 4  Jeremy Shepherd  36  RAM  North Texas  5:08.05 
 5  Rick V Cardoso  36  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:10.39 
 6  James A Adams  38  WENM  Inland Northwest  5:11.37 
 7  Brendan C Wright  37  NEM  New England  5:25.53 
 8  Jason M Hill  36  DAS  Ohio  5:25.55 
 9  Stephen T Rouch  35  INDY  Indiana  5:26.46 
 10  Chad A Durieux  36  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:27.06 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #42Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #20
Sponsor #52Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #25Sponsor #59