USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.08 
 2  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  23.18 
 3  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  23.38 
 4  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  23.74 
 5  William G Burris  33  YCFM  Florida  24.17 
 6  Randy A Jackson  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.53 
 7  David L Paul  34  NEM  New England  24.59 
 8  Eli A Tanimoto  30  LTNV  Southern Pacific  24.78 
 9  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  24.85 
 10  Ofer Finkler  33  FLIP  New Jersey  24.86 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  49.45 
 2  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  49.71 
 3  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.15 
 4  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  54.35 
 5  Eli A Tanimoto  30  LTNV  Southern Pacific  54.56 
 6  Devin H Brady  32  UC33  Southern Pacific  54.93 
 7  Randy A Jackson  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  55.02 
 8  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  55.22 
 9  Rinaldo A Sintjago  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  55.67 
 10  Christopher Jones  32  UC08  Delaware Valley  56.01 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  1:50.25 
 2  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  1:59.55 
 3  Joseph M Anderson  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:01.92 
 4  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:04.58 
 5  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  2:04.89 
 6  Mark P Sy  33  UC06  Metropolitan  2:05.57 
 7  Frank Geraci  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:09.05 
 8  Ethan T Brown  30  NEM  New England  2:10.02 
 9  Patrick S Frisk  31  VMST  Virginia  2:11.46 
 10  John K Knight  34  WCM  Pacific  2:12.06 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Max Jaben  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:15.29 
 2  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  4:17.21 
 3  Joseph M Anderson  30  MINN  Minnesota  4:17.84 
 4  Ethan T Brown  30  NEM  New England  4:31.16 
 5  Sebastian Cuellar  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:35.16 
 6  Derek Helvey  33  LIB  Illinois  4:37.52 
 7  James P Granados  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  4:39.47 
 8  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  4:39.50 
 9  James B Hochstrasser  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  4:39.92 
 10  Bryan Perrott  30  DMST  Iowa  4:45.97 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  8:59.98 
 2  Joseph M Anderson  30  MINN  Minnesota  9:04.89 
 3  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  9:42.26 
 4  James B Hochstrasser  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  9:43.69 
 5  Robert A Davidson  32  NASH  Southeastern  10:06.09 
 6  John R Batchelder  34  CMS  Colorado  10:07.29 
 7  Robert E Duguay  30  CONN  Connecticut  10:27.12 
 8  Howard Hsu  32  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:45.41 
 9  Aaron C Miller  32  PSM  Pacific Northwest  10:57.33 
 10  James Macdonald  33  SM  Southeastern  12:01.72 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph M Anderson  30  MINN  Minnesota  17:02.26 
 2  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  17:11.42 
 3  Robert A Davidson  32  NASH  Southeastern  18:26.46 
 4  Quinn W Fitzgerald  32  TOC  Pacific  18:38.95 
 5  Luca Pozzi  30  TSUN  Pacific  18:43.14 
 6  James B Hochstrasser  31  WH2O  Southern Pacific  18:43.29 
 7  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  18:51.33 
 8  Andrew F Schaefer  32  BUMS  Niagara  18:54.70 
 9  John R Batchelder  34  CMS  Colorado  18:54.78 
 10  Jared R Fong  30  UC38  Pacific  19:41.37 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  25.18 
 2  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  27.52 
 3  Devin H Brady  32  UC33  Southern Pacific  28.18 
 4  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  28.35 
 5  William G Burris  33  YCFM  Florida  29.21 
 6  Mike Shelby  33  NAM  Ohio  29.68 
 7  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  29.75 
 8  Doug Byrne  34  YCSC  South Carolina  29.90 
 9  Ahmed S Ahmed  32  NEM  New England  30.19 
 10  Bryan Perrott  30  DMST  Iowa  30.31 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  58.61 
 2  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:01.42 
 3  Devin H Brady  32  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:01.87 
 4  Ahmed S Ahmed  32  NEM  New England  1:03.15 
 5  William G Burris  33  YCFM  Florida  1:04.82 
 6  Doug Byrne  34  YCSC  South Carolina  1:05.16 
 7  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  1:05.46 
 8  Jeffrey P Kilner  33  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:05.53 
 9  Ethan T Brown  30  NEM  New England  1:06.84 
 10  Robert Frey  32  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:06.88 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  32  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  2:13.67 
 2  Ryan C Drasher  33  GBM  New England  2:20.46 
 3  Adam S Barley  34  VTAC  Virginia  2:21.68 
 4  Doug Byrne  34  YCSC  South Carolina  2:22.98 
 5  Ethan T Brown  30  NEM  New England  2:24.43 
 6  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  2:24.89 
 7  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  2:25.10 
 8  Robert Frey  32  UC08  Delaware Valley  2:27.76 
 9  Sam F Harris  33  VMST  Virginia  2:29.96 
 10  Aung Sann Oo  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:35.67 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  29.18 
 2  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  30.37 
 3  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  30.38 
 4  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  30.39 
 5  Alan Heskins  31  UC06  Metropolitan  31.37 
 6  Ian M Warren  32  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  31.86 
 7  Guilherme Goncalves Ferreira  32  AZFL  Florida Gold Coast  31.89 
 8  Brian Teske  33  FSAM  Indiana  32.23 
 8  David B Chandlee  34  UC08  Delaware Valley  32.23 
 10  Robert Frey  32  UC08  Delaware Valley  32.62 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alejandro Jacobo  31  PCAT  North Texas  1:04.71 
 2  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  1:06.66 
 3  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  1:06.97 
 4  Brian Teske  33  FSAM  Indiana  1:09.92 
 5  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  1:11.22 
 6  Randy A Jackson  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:12.52 
 7  Michael J King  31  WCM  Pacific  1:12.79 
 8  Robert Frey  32  UC08  Delaware Valley  1:13.94 
 9  Eric Zhai  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  1:15.77 
 10  Joshua L Storch  33  REDT  Metropolitan  1:16.49 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian Teske  33  FSAM  Indiana  2:33.65 
 2  Craig Gawlick  34  MVM  Pacific  2:42.79 
 3  Sebastian Cuellar  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.15 
 4  Aung Sann Oo  34  ARIZ  Arizona  2:44.85 
 5  Chris Conroy  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:46.53 
 6  Derek Helvey  33  LIB  Illinois  2:48.35 
 7  Joshua L Storch  33  REDT  Metropolitan  2:48.70 
 8  Robert A Davidson  32  NASH  Southeastern  2:50.21 
 9  Kevin H Cleary  32  OREG  Oregon  2:51.80 
 10  Joshua M Mueller  33  NEM  New England  2:52.25 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Milorad Cavic  31  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  24.37 
 2  Mario L Marshall  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  24.67 
 3  Jorge Azevedo  31  HTUB  Pacific  25.93 
 4  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  26.73 
 5  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  26.79 
 6  Kohei Asano  33  RINC  Pacific  27.10 
 7  Mike Shelby  33  NAM  Ohio  27.17 
 7  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  27.17 
 9  Sebastian Cuellar  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  27.42 
 10  Ofer Finkler  33  FLIP  New Jersey  27.43 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mario L Marshall  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  54.72 
 2  Kyle M Shores  30  PSCM  Arizona  56.42 
 3  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  57.38 
 4  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  59.22 
 5  Jorge Azevedo  31  HTUB  Pacific  59.71 
 6  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  1:00.45 
 7  Sebastian Cuellar  31  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:00.55 
 8  Geoff Wells  33  BUMS  Niagara  1:01.42 
 9  Mark P Sy  33  UC06  Metropolitan  1:01.77 
 10  Mike Shelby  33  NAM  Ohio  1:02.12 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  1:59.77 
 2  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  2:13.32 
 2  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  2:13.32 
 4  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  2:13.51 
 5  Scott Hansen  33  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:23.86 
 6  Robert A Davidson  32  NASH  Southeastern  2:27.07 
 7  James P Granados  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:30.07 
 8  John R Batchelder  34  CMS  Colorado  2:32.16 
 9  Kevin H Cleary  32  OREG  Oregon  2:35.33 
 10  Robert Pedersen  31  IM  Illinois  2:36.97 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  54.61 
 2  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  54.64 
 3  Ivan Serrano  32  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.15 
 4  Mario L Marshall  33  GRA  Southern Pacific  59.37 
 5  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  1:00.82 
 6  Jeffrey D Gullett  32  CMS  Colorado  1:02.59 
 7  Randy A Jackson  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:03.17 
 8  Kevin Doak  34  MICH  Michigan  1:03.44 
 9  Craig Gawlick  34  MVM  Pacific  1:03.88 
 10  Ahmed S Ahmed  32  NEM  New England  1:04.06 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  1:58.33 
 2  Adam J Ritter  30  CSMT  Ohio  2:04.45 
 3  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  2:14.53 
 4  Joseph M Anderson  30  MINN  Minnesota  2:21.13 
 5  Eric Bugby  31  ARMY  Metropolitan  2:21.55 
 6  Randy A Jackson  33  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:21.68 
 7  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  2:25.08 
 8  Patrick S Frisk  31  VMST  Virginia  2:26.14 
 9  Eric Zhai  34  BCTM  Metropolitan  2:26.26 
 10  Devin H Brady  32  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:26.53 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Darian R Townsend  31  YSF  Arizona  4:13.68 
 2  Gunther Rodriguez Osorio  34  YCFM  Florida  4:40.69 
 3  Michael J Emmons  34  NEM  New England  4:48.86 
 4  Joseph M Anderson  30  MINN  Minnesota  4:49.29 
 5  Christian Vanderkaay  33  MICH  Michigan  4:49.92 
 6  Robert A Davidson  32  NASH  Southeastern  5:12.15 
 7  Craig Gawlick  34  MVM  Pacific  5:13.51 
 8  Aung Sann Oo  34  ARIZ  Arizona  5:16.24 
 9  Matthew D Roper  34  DAM  Pacific  5:20.44 
 10  Robert Pedersen  31  IM  Illinois  5:33.44 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #52
Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #13
Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #14