USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.26 
 2  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.14 
 3  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.22 
 4  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  28.37 
 5  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  28.61 
 6  Bruce W Rollins  66  WMST  Gulf  29.11 
 7  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  29.25 
 8  James R DeLacy  69  WCM  Pacific  29.56 
 9  John W Radimer  66  NEM  New England  29.72 
 10  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  29.80 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.41 
 2  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.31 
 3  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.89 
 4  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  1:03.95 
 5  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:04.14 
 6  Bruce W Rollins  66  WMST  Gulf  1:04.21 
 7  David R Oates  65  NEM  New England  1:04.58 
 8  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  1:04.70 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  1:06.36 
 10  Peter R O'Keeffe  65  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:06.62 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:16.71 
 2  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:18.21 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  67  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:18.62 
 4  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  2:18.68 
 5  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:21.32 
 6  David R Oates  65  NEM  New England  2:23.22 
 7  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:23.92 
 8  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  2:26.82 
 9  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:28.78 
 10  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  2:31.27 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:45.88 
 2  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  4:52.89 
 3  Dan L Kirkland  67  UC36  Pacific Northwest  4:53.03 
 4  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  4:59.42 
 5  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:06.24 
 6  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  5:22.79 
 7  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  5:23.10 
 8  Bill Ryan  65  NEM  New England  5:23.63 
 9  Leonard J Brockhahn  65  MICH  Michigan  5:32.85 
 10  Glenn W Partelow  68  PCMS  Florida  5:33.12 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  9:53.06 
 2  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  10:06.58 
 3  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  10:20.63 
 4  Dan L Kirkland  67  UC36  Pacific Northwest  10:20.71 
 5  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:47.30 
 6  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  11:23.79 
 7  Bill Ryan  65  NEM  New England  11:24.39 
 8  Wes Ashford  67  PCCM  Pacific  11:26.31 
 9  Mike Sherrill  66  TOC  Pacific  11:27.70 
 10  Art Stark  69  MMAC  Arizona  11:36.07 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  18:53.75 
 2  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  19:23.83 
 3  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  19:31.11 
 4  Dan L Kirkland  67  UC36  Pacific Northwest  19:48.09 
 5  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:07.00 
 6  Bill Ryan  65  NEM  New England  21:19.88 
 7  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  21:32.90 
 8  Mike Sherrill  66  TOC  Pacific  21:54.82 
 9  Wes Ashford  67  PCCM  Pacific  22:00.01 
 10  Rich Bernstein  69  AGUA  Metropolitan  22:31.26 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  33.13 
 2  Jay Brzezinski  68  PALM  South Carolina  33.88 
 3  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  34.68 
 4  Peter R O'Keeffe  65  UCLA  Southern Pacific  34.71 
 5  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.01 
 6  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.88 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  37.03 
 8  William Tingley  65  SKY  Kentucky  37.59 
 9  Daniel Epstein  65  NEM  New England  37.67 
 10  Mike Earin  66  KM  Inland Northwest  38.07 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  1:12.03 
 2  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:14.03 
 3  Peter R O'Keeffe  65  UCLA  Southern Pacific  1:15.13 
 4  Jay Brzezinski  68  PALM  South Carolina  1:16.41 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  1:17.98 
 6  Bill Ryan  65  NEM  New England  1:21.20 
 7  Tom F Olson  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:21.35 
 8  Daniel Epstein  65  NEM  New England  1:21.88 
 9  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  1:21.99 
 10  Mike Earin  66  KM  Inland Northwest  1:22.21 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Mc Conica  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:35.04 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  67  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:39.00 
 3  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:45.32 
 4  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  2:45.72 
 5  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:46.20 
 6  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:48.03 
 7  Gary Benson  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:56.43 
 8  David P Tempest  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:57.74 
 9  Mike Earin  66  KM  Inland Northwest  3:07.89 
 10  Jerry R Meyer  66  CMYM  Maryland  3:12.84 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  66  OREG  Oregon  35.35 
 2  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  36.17 
 3  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  37.12 
 3  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  37.12 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  66  IM  Illinois  37.13 
 6  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  37.42 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  37.47 
 8  Peter L Kingan  66  TNYA  Metropolitan  38.09 
 9  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  38.41 
 10  Alexander Moskovits  66  TAM  Pacific  38.47 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Allen L Stark  66  OREG  Oregon  1:18.38 
 2  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.93 
 3  Rick B Walker  65  SYSM  Florida  1:20.91 
 4  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  1:21.85 
 5  Peder Dahlberg  66  IM  Illinois  1:22.93 
 6  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  1:25.32 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  1:25.78 
 8  Charles L Hoffman  65  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:27.51 
 9  Nick Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:27.80 
 10  Steven B Peterson  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:27.93 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:54.15 
 2  Allen L Stark  66  OREG  Oregon  2:59.20 
 3  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  3:02.56 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  3:06.03 
 5  Nick Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:09.64 
 6  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  3:12.15 
 7  Charles L Hoffman  65  TERR  Potomac Valley  3:12.35 
 8  Steven B Peterson  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:13.49 
 9  Kent Carney  68  CMS  Colorado  3:13.51 
 10  Peder Dahlberg  66  IM  Illinois  3:16.62 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.41 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.49 
 3  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  31.79 
 4  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  31.95 
 5  John Hazen  65  ENSW  Southeastern  32.05 
 6  David R Oates  65  NEM  New England  32.56 
 7  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  32.71 
 8  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  32.73 
 9  James R DeLacy  69  WCM  Pacific  32.97 
 10  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  33.18 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:11.08 
 2  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.74 
 3  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  1:15.53 
 4  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  1:16.17 
 5  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:16.55 
 6  John W Radimer  66  NEM  New England  1:18.90 
 7  Walter Kramer  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:20.94 
 8  Rick Meyerhoff  68  TAM  Pacific  1:21.73 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  66  UC25  Gulf  1:24.18 
 10  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  1:28.16 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:46.78 
 2  Alan Bell  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:01.57 
 3  Bruce W Rollins  66  UC25  Gulf  3:12.34 
 4  Glenn W Partelow  68  PCMS  Florida  3:13.24 
 5  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  3:15.00 
 6  Walter Kramer  68  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:27.28 
 7  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  3:28.26 
 8  Richard H Myers  68  NEM  New England  3:30.77 
 9  Marc P Rothman  68  UC06  Metropolitan  3:41.64 
 10  Bob Kolonkowski  67  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:41.65 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:11.71 
 2  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:12.22 
 3  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.05 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:13.43 
 5  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  1:14.60 
 6  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  1:15.43 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  1:16.51 
 8  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.70 
 9  Rudy J Vazmina  65  SYSM  Florida  1:17.47 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  66  UC25  Gulf  1:17.94 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:37.24 
 2  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  2:40.19 
 3  Lee Childs  67  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:42.42 
 4  George L Schmidt  65  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:44.34 
 5  Hugh Wilder  68  SRM  Pacific  2:48.36 
 6  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  2:48.97 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  68  NEM  New England  2:50.63 
 8  John W Radimer  66  NEM  New England  2:51.61 
 9  Peter R O'Keeffe  65  UCLA  Southern Pacific  2:52.71 
 10  Nick Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  3:01.84 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jim Clemmons  65  MAM  Pacific  5:42.13 
 2  Hubie Kerns  66  VCM  Southern Pacific  6:00.97 
 3  Bob E Couch  68  SYSM  Florida  6:16.20 
 4  Bruce W Rollins  66  UC25  Gulf  6:20.61 
 5  Marc S Anderson  66  MINN  Minnesota  6:24.14 
 6  Gary Benson  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  6:24.62 
 7  Douglas A Springer  69  ARIZ  Arizona  6:32.59 
 8  Nick Douglass  66  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:33.46 
 9  David C Harmon  66  ANCM  Potomac Valley  6:46.71 
 10  Robert A Rosen  65  CVMM  Southern Pacific  6:58.67 
Sponsor #52Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #43
Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #42