USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 LCM for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine M Vorrasi  32  ARIZ  Arizona  26.81 
 2  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  27.74 
 3  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  28.20 
 4  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.42 
 5  Britta O'Leary  31  AWJ  Georgia  28.53 
 6  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  28.56 
 6  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  28.56 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  28.82 
 9  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  28.94 
 10  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  28.95 

100 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  1:01.58 
 2  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:01.96 
 3  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  1:02.46 
 4  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  1:02.86 
 5  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:03.27 
 6  Emily Frost  33  UC18  Lake Erie  1:04.05 
 7  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  1:04.24 
 8  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:04.29 
 9  Meredith C Bronson  33  MVM  Pacific  1:05.23 
 10  Catherine M Vorrasi  32  ARIZ  Arizona  1:05.26 

200 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  2:14.15 
 2  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:14.76 
 3  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  2:18.23 
 4  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  2:18.56 
 5  Alicia M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  2:20.29 
 6  Abica Dubay  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:25.50 
 7  Jennifer L Wortman  32  MICH  Michigan  2:25.69 
 8  Emily Frost  33  UC18  Lake Erie  2:26.21 
 9  Marnie Rognlien Paumier  30  MEDM  Lake Erie  2:27.43 
 10  Juliana M Galan  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:27.60 

400 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:45.35 
 2  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  4:45.72 
 3  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  4:52.78 
 4  Christina Lapinskas  30  ISWM  Indiana  4:56.49 
 5  Jennifer L Wortman  32  MICH  Michigan  5:04.07 
 6  Kris M Estrada  32  TSUN  Pacific  5:07.31 
 7  Rebecca C Rogers  30  WCM  Pacific  5:08.20 
 8  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  5:09.31 
 9  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  5:17.20 
 10  Heather M Drury  32  NCMS  North Carolina  5:17.53 

800 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:53.41 
 2  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  9:58.28 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  10:13.38 
 4  Alicia M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  10:14.18 
 5  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  10:29.76 
 6  Kris M Estrada  32  TSUN  Pacific  10:37.19 
 7  Jennifer L Wortman  32  MICH  Michigan  10:38.79 
 8  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  10:41.23 
 9  Michelle Mozdzen  30  ARIZ  Arizona  10:45.44 
 10  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  10:48.13 

1500 Freestyle LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:41.80 
 2  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  19:03.00 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  19:25.10 
 4  Jennifer L Wortman  32  MICH  Michigan  20:06.64 
 5  Kris M Estrada  32  TSUN  Pacific  20:44.47 
 6  Anne E Osborn  30  1ST  Delaware Valley  21:15.93 
 7  Anna Togias  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  21:39.62 
 8  Ginny Trimble  31  DAS  Ohio  22:02.62 
 9  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  22:41.37 
 10  Julia P Stengel  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  23:06.11 

50 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ara Bergillos  33  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  31.03 
 2  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  32.61 
 3  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  33.16 
 4  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  33.23 
 5  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  33.69 
 6  Emily Frost  33  UC18  Lake Erie  35.02 
 7  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.11 
 8  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  35.17 
 9  Carolyn C Stevenson  32  OREG  Oregon  35.19 
 10  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  35.26 

100 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:10.38 
 2  Julie M Weaver  33  SWST  Lake Erie  1:15.34 
 3  Meredith A Stakem  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  1:16.17 
 4  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:16.56 
 5  Sarah C King  32  MTMS  Southeastern  1:17.46 
 6  Emma S Hansen  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:17.97 
 7  Abica Dubay  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  1:18.02 
 8  Jennifer L Wortman  32  MICH  Michigan  1:19.53 
 9  Celia L Scott  32  NITR  South Texas  1:21.15 
 10  Stacey K Baker  31  MACA  Gulf  1:21.56 

200 Backstroke LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:30.11 
 2  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:33.60 
 3  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  2:36.74 
 4  Juliana M Galan  32  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:46.28 
 5  Mary C Milburn  32  PBM  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.92 
 6  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:47.93 
 7  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  2:48.49 
 8  Chelsea L Bueter  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:49.53 
 9  Carolyn C Stevenson  32  OREG  Oregon  2:50.12 
 10  Emma S Hansen  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:50.53 

50 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  34.92 
 2  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  36.20 
 3  Claire C Russo  32  VMST  Virginia  38.44 
 4  Anna Togias  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  40.24 
 5  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  40.49 
 6  Aubree M Gustafson  34  OREG  Oregon  41.83 
 7  Sarah M Chinn  31  MAM  Pacific  41.84 
 8  Allison K Moore  34  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  42.08 
 9  Jessica E Ford  33  HIMA  Hawaii  42.75 
 10  Lindsey N Jakubchak  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  43.39 

100 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  1:18.22 
 2  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:18.31 
 3  Claire C Russo  32  VMST  Virginia  1:24.02 
 4  Katie B Miller  32  USF  Pacific  1:25.54 
 5  Maria A Zenoni  30  CONN  Connecticut  1:25.99 
 6  Meredith C Bronson  33  MVM  Pacific  1:26.70 
 7  Anna Togias  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:31.30 
 8  Lindsey N Jakubchak  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  1:31.85 
 9  Emily Loui  34  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:31.95 
 10  Mariel Colella  30  FINS  Delaware Valley  1:32.23 

200 Breaststroke LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Britta O'Leary  31  AWJ  Georgia  2:52.92 
 2  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  2:54.68 
 3  Chelsea L Bueter  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:58.33 
 4  Claire C Russo  32  VMST  Virginia  3:00.78 
 5  Lindsey N Jakubchak  33  ALEX  Potomac Valley  3:10.31 
 6  Meredith C Bronson  33  MVM  Pacific  3:14.37 
 7  Sarah M Chinn  31  MAM  Pacific  3:23.33 
 8  Judy Ho  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:24.82 
 9  Aubree M Gustafson  34  OREG  Oregon  3:26.72 
 10  Shea H Davisson  30  MICH  Michigan  3:27.22 

50 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel A Sitarz  31  ISWM  Indiana  29.62 
 2  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  29.97 
 3  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.24 
 4  Danielle R Chance  34  SYSM  Florida  30.94 
 5  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  31.41 
 6  Blaire C Bradley  31  MOST  South Texas  31.67 
 7  Stacey K Baker  31  MACA  Gulf  32.09 
 8  Abica Dubay  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  32.14 
 9  Julie M Weaver  33  SWST  Lake Erie  32.58 
 10  Allison K Moore  34  NPBM  Florida Gold Coast  32.88 

100 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Lindsey E Urbatchka  32  MMAC  Arizona  1:09.12 
 2  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  1:11.29 
 3  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:11.30 
 4  Michelle Mozdzen  30  ARIZ  Arizona  1:12.27 
 5  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:12.55 
 6  Stacey K Baker  31  MACA  Gulf  1:13.85 
 7  Nicolle A Corporon  31  CON  Indiana  1:14.81 
 8  Kris M Estrada  32  TSUN  Pacific  1:15.25 
 9  Anna Togias  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:15.29 
 10  Blaire C Bradley  31  MOST  South Texas  1:15.33 

200 Butterfly LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  2:38.19 
 2  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  2:39.40 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:41.51 
 4  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:43.42 
 5  Chelsea L Bueter  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:46.93 
 6  Rebecca C Rogers  30  WCM  Pacific  2:51.50 
 7  Heather M Drury  32  NCMS  North Carolina  2:58.07 
 8  Meredith A Stakem  34  DCAC  Potomac Valley  2:59.69 
 9  Judy Ho  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:05.82 
 10  Jenny Rood  30  NEM  New England  3:07.79 

200 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  31  TVM  Pacific  2:35.04 
 2  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  2:37.15 
 3  Alicia M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  2:41.74 
 4  Claire C Russo  32  VMST  Virginia  2:42.54 
 5  Chelsea L Bueter  30  SWOM  Ohio  2:46.55 
 6  Abica Dubay  30  GRA  Southern Pacific  2:46.74 
 7  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  2:52.27 
 8  Rebecca C Rogers  30  WCM  Pacific  2:52.98 
 9  Stacey K Baker  31  MACA  Gulf  2:53.62 
 10  Meredith C Bronson  33  MVM  Pacific  2:54.79 

400 Individual Medley LCM Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  30  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:34.44 
 2  Melinda B Williams  34  NEM  New England  5:37.40 
 3  Alicia M Kendig  33  SYSM  Florida  5:49.56 
 4  Anna Togias  30  NOVA  Southern Pacific  6:06.13 
 5  Ashley L Braniecki  30  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:17.16 
 6  Vicki B Risinger  32  WMST  Gulf  6:18.33 
 7  Stacey K Baker  31  MACA  Gulf  6:20.49 
 8  Emma S Hansen  33  TNYA  Metropolitan  6:26.54 
 9  Judy Ho  30  ROSE  Southern Pacific  6:27.03 
 10  Anne E Osborn  30  1ST  Delaware Valley  6:32.60 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #58Sponsor #14
Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #41
Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #61