USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  42  NCMS  North Carolina  23.62 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  24.09 
 3  Julie Coskey  41  MOB  Gulf  24.21 
 4  Amy J Moorhead  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  24.42 
 5  Trina R Schaetz  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  24.71 
 6  Maureen M Townes  40  NCMS  North Carolina  25.01 
 7  Amy S Holland  43  NCMS  North Carolina  25.07 
 8  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  43  MACS  Southern Pacific  25.22 
 9  Whitney Ross  44  CONN  Connecticut  25.33 
 10  Teddy S Decker  42  CAQM  New Mexico  25.34 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  51.54 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  52.03 
 3  Julie Coskey  41  MOB  Gulf  52.71 
 4  Amy S Holland  43  NCMS  North Carolina  54.35 
 5  Maureen M Townes  40  NCMS  North Carolina  54.48 
 6  Trina R Schaetz  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  54.66 
 7  Amy J Moorhead  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  54.79 
 8  Kathleen DeHaven  43  CMS  Colorado  55.60 
 9  Whitney Ross  44  CONN  Connecticut  55.99 
 10  Teddy S Decker  42  CAQM  New Mexico  56.30 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:56.87 
 2  Julie Coskey  41  MOB  Gulf  1:58.68 
 3  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:59.70 
 4  Amy S Holland  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:01.94 
 5  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  2:01.96 
 6  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:03.30 
 7  Amy J Moorhead  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:03.39 
 8  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  2:03.46 
 9  Whitney Ross  44  CONN  Connecticut  2:06.25 
 10  Jill Lancaster  41  NEM  New England  2:06.79 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole P Van Nood  43  RICE  Gulf  5:28.26 
 2  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  5:30.33 
 3  Laurie Z Dodd  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  5:32.63 
 4  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  5:35.62 
 5  Abby B Pledger  40  NBA  Pacific  5:35.86 
 6  Melissa D Varlas  42  SYSM  Florida  5:36.04 
 7  Whitney Ross  44  CONN  Connecticut  5:40.11 
 8  Amy J Moorhead  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:41.45 
 9  Ashley C Beeman  43  CONN  Connecticut  5:43.20 
 10  Jill Lancaster  41  NEM  New England  5:43.49 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole P Van Nood  43  RICE  Gulf  11:09.88 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  11:11.17 
 3  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  11:33.53 
 4  Whitney Ross  44  CONN  Connecticut  11:33.91 
 5  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  11:46.57 
 6  Ashley C Beeman  43  CONN  Connecticut  11:53.01 
 7  Paula M Texel  44  SPM  Florida  11:59.07 
 8  Bonnie M Moss  43  SNM  Pacific  12:01.25 
 9  Adina Norman  43  TULS  Oklahoma  12:02.04 
 10  Stephanie Denison  44  SMST  Pacific  12:03.93 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nicole P Van Nood  43  RICE  Gulf  18:31.32 
 2  Laurie Z Dodd  43  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:34.20 
 3  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  18:53.23 
 4  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  19:43.25 
 5  Ashley C Beeman  43  CONN  Connecticut  19:47.84 
 6  Jenna A Rutkowski  43  ELG  Illinois  19:59.73 
 7  Alison S Hayden  43  TTM  Florida  20:21.05 
 8  Stephanie Denison  44  SMST  Pacific  20:26.86 
 9  Krista Cimilluca  44  ELG  Illinois  20:32.50 
 10  Britta A English  41  INDY  Indiana  20:34.40 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  27.07 
 2  Tanya Lane  43  AAAA  South Texas  28.51 
 3  Teddy S Decker  42  CAQM  New Mexico  28.61 
 4  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  29.43 
 5  Paula M Texel  44  SPM  Florida  29.82 
 6  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  42  NAM  Ohio  29.88 
 7  Maureen M Townes  40  NCMS  North Carolina  30.15 
 8  Kris M Edwards  40  SDM  Utah  30.19 
 9  Michelle L Davidson  44  GSM  New Jersey  30.29 
 10  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  30.39 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  58.95 
 2  Ellinora J Overton  40  WHAC  South Texas  1:01.52 
 3  Tanya Lane  43  AAAA  South Texas  1:01.61 
 4  Teddy S Decker  42  CAQM  New Mexico  1:03.44 
 5  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  1:04.01 
 6  Amy S Holland  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.24 
 7  Paula M Texel  44  SPM  Florida  1:04.34 
 8  Katy K Phifer  41  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:04.43 
 9  Katharine H Dunn  40  NEM  New England  1:04.89 
 10  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:05.04 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tanya Lane  43  AAAA  South Texas  2:12.07 
 2  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  42  NAM  Ohio  2:13.93 
 3  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  2:15.04 
 4  Amy S Holland  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.41 
 5  Paula M Texel  44  SPM  Florida  2:19.86 
 6  Katina R Swan  40  NEM  New England  2:20.36 
 7  Katharine H Dunn  40  NEM  New England  2:22.13 
 8  Linda Visser  44  UC14  Florida  2:23.18 
 9  Ann K Stewart  44  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:23.31 
 10  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:23.82 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  30.78 
 2  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  43  MACS  Southern Pacific  30.82 
 3  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  31.17 
 4  Trina R Schaetz  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  31.19 
 5  Tanya Lane  43  AAAA  South Texas  31.78 
 6  Linda Visser  44  UC14  Florida  33.19 
 7  Kelley M Onesti  43  NCMS  North Carolina  33.31 
 8  Julie Coskey  41  MOB  Gulf  33.51 
 9  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  33.63 
 10  Katina R Swan  40  NEM  New England  33.79 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Trina R Schaetz  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.70 
 2  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  43  MACS  Southern Pacific  1:09.34 
 3  Tanya Lane  43  AAAA  South Texas  1:09.74 
 4  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:10.33 
 5  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  1:11.14 
 6  Linda Visser  44  UC14  Florida  1:11.44 
 7  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  1:11.51 
 8  Kelley M Onesti  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:11.84 
 9  Claudia G Banner  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:15.02 
 10  Katie Layton  42  GMUP  Potomac Valley  1:15.22 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:33.94 
 2  Tanya Lane  43  AAAA  South Texas  2:34.18 
 3  Linda Visser  44  UC14  Florida  2:34.24 
 4  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  43  MACS  Southern Pacific  2:38.93 
 5  Beth Bigham  44  BERK  New Jersey  2:42.92 
 6  Karen Snyder  41  IM  Illinois  2:44.92 
 7  Katie Layton  42  GMUP  Potomac Valley  2:45.94 
 8  Stacey L Bruce  40  PALM  South Carolina  2:46.60 
 9  Lorin Miller  43  NEM  New England  2:46.89 
 10  Heidi Natkin  40  AWJ  Georgia  2:48.07 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  25.57 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  26.28 
 3  Amy S Holland  43  NCMS  North Carolina  27.01 
 4  Ellinora J Overton  40  WHAC  South Texas  27.46 
 5  Sarah P Condor-Fisher  43  MACS  Southern Pacific  27.63 
 6  Maureen M Townes  40  NCMS  North Carolina  27.67 
 7  Kathleen DeHaven  43  CMS  Colorado  27.78 
 8  Amy J Moorhead  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  27.86 
 8  Julie Coskey  41  MOB  Gulf  27.86 
 10  Trina R Schaetz  42  WMAC  Wisconsin  28.18 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  57.62 
 2  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  1:02.45 
 3  Margaret E Reece  43  CHIC  Pacific  1:03.44 
 4  Linda Visser  44  UC14  Florida  1:03.81 
 5  Kathleen DeHaven  43  CMS  Colorado  1:03.89 
 6  Claudia G Banner  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.91 
 7  Kris M Edwards  40  SDM  Utah  1:03.97 
 8  Lianna Doherty  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:05.25 
 9  Julie Stuart  41  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:05.57 
 10  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  1:06.26 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Margaret E Reece  43  CHIC  Pacific  2:22.20 
 2  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:22.51 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  42  SYSM  Florida  2:22.68 
 4  Lianna Doherty  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:25.16 
 5  Amelia P Fox  43  CONN  Connecticut  2:25.26 
 6  Bonnie M Moss  43  SNM  Pacific  2:26.91 
 7  Tricia A Breeger  44  TPIT  Allegheny Mountain  2:28.62 
 8  Meredith A Griffin  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:28.67 
 9  Julie Stuart  41  TNAQ  Southeastern  2:29.83 
 10  Jill S Guerrera  42  MICH  Michigan  2:33.23 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellinora J Overton  40  WHAC  South Texas  58.88 
 2  Erika L Braun  43  NCMS  North Carolina  1:00.29 
 3  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:02.45 
 4  Julie Coskey  41  MOB  Gulf  1:02.92 
 5  Kris M Edwards  40  SDM  Utah  1:03.75 
 6  Amy J Moorhead  43  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.01 
 7  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  1:04.18 
 8  Kathleen DeHaven  43  CMS  Colorado  1:04.63 
 9  Maureen M Townes  40  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.95 
 10  Beth Bigham  44  BERK  New Jersey  1:05.23 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ellinora J Overton  40  WHAC  South Texas  2:09.86 
 2  Kerry Lindauer  40  NCMS  North Carolina  2:16.21 
 3  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  2:16.77 
 4  Kris M Edwards  40  SDM  Utah  2:18.54 
 5  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  2:19.93 
 6  Amy M Plotz-Saribalas  42  NAM  Ohio  2:21.99 
 7  Beth Bigham  44  BERK  New Jersey  2:22.02 
 8  Linda Visser  44  UC14  Florida  2:24.53 
 9  Claudia G Banner  43  NCMS  North Carolina  2:25.06 
 10  Meredith A Griffin  43  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:26.64 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobi L Limke  40  EST  Maryland  4:48.88 
 2  Nadine K Day  44  INDY  Indiana  4:59.60 
 3  Melissa D Varlas  42  SYSM  Florida  5:05.59 
 4  Margaret E Reece  43  CHIC  Pacific  5:08.34 
 5  Lianna Doherty  41  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:09.80 
 6  Jill S Guerrera  42  MICH  Michigan  5:13.45 
 7  Beth Bigham  44  BERK  New Jersey  5:14.20 
 8  Julie Stuart  41  TNAQ  Southeastern  5:14.63 
 9  Tara J Mack  43  GBM  New England  5:14.85 
 10  Bonnie M Moss  43  SNM  Pacific  5:15.17 
Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42
Sponsor #49Sponsor #60Sponsor #41Sponsor #56Sponsor #14Sponsor #13Sponsor #52