USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 40-44

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  42  EMS  Oklahoma  20.67 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  20.84 
 3  Cliff F Blaze  44  CPCT  Connecticut  21.63 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  40  CMS  Colorado  21.67 
 5  Ryan D Williams  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  21.70 
 6  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  21.75 
 7  Jesus F Gonzalez  40  NCMS  North Carolina  21.92 
 8  Lee G Wanie  41  TOC  Pacific  21.96 
 9  Jeremy Gross  43  SVY  Delaware Valley  21.97 
 10  Steve West  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  22.19 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  42  MOST  South Texas  45.39 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  46.20 
 3  Ryan D Williams  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  47.52 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  40  CMS  Colorado  47.65 
 5  Jesse Melnick  42  ARIZ  Arizona  48.55 
 6  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  48.56 
 7  Cliff F Blaze  44  CPCT  Connecticut  48.65 
 8  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  48.70 
 9  Peter C Juiris  41  UC21  Illinois  48.74 
 9  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  48.74 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  42  MOST  South Texas  1:38.23 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  1:44.57 
 3  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:44.82 
 4  Matthew G Niemi  41  USF  Pacific  1:48.14 
 5  Daniel A Bellin  42  MOST  South Texas  1:48.44 
 6  Thomas M Blake  42  UC25  Gulf  1:48.98 
 7  Morten Andersen  44  NCMS  North Carolina  1:49.48 
 8  Andrew Plummer  43  AAAA  South Texas  1:49.66 
 9  Bernie Zeruhn  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:50.00 
 10  Don Secor  40  IM  Illinois  1:50.21 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  42  MOST  South Texas  4:33.36 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  4:45.72 
 3  Matthew G Niemi  41  USF  Pacific  4:52.77 
 4  Thomas M Blake  42  UC25  Gulf  4:54.25 
 5  Don Secor  40  IM  Illinois  4:59.72 
 6  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:00.90 
 7  David W Alley  40  TXLA  South Texas  5:01.39 
 8  Kevin J Doherty  41  CMS  Colorado  5:01.80 
 9  Jorge E Albino  40  SYSM  Florida  5:02.27 
 10  Stephen G Akers  43  CONN  Connecticut  5:02.77 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  9:50.92 
 2  Matthew G Niemi  41  USF  Pacific  10:07.13 
 3  Thomas M Blake  42  UC25  Gulf  10:13.99 
 4  Kevin J Doherty  41  CMS  Colorado  10:21.44 
 5  David W Alley  40  TXLA  South Texas  10:30.19 
 6  Jorge E Albino  40  SYSM  Florida  10:31.96 
 7  George C Villarreal  43  TULS  Oklahoma  10:40.16 
 8  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  10:40.68 
 9  Nick Talarico  41  MICH  Michigan  10:48.13 
 10  Jeffrey A Nason  40  OREG  Oregon  10:50.29 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas M Blake  42  UC25  Gulf  16:59.51 
 2  Matthew G Niemi  41  USF  Pacific  17:29.94 
 3  George C Villarreal  43  TULS  Oklahoma  17:33.25 
 4  David W Alley  40  TXLA  South Texas  17:48.06 
 5  Jeffrey A Nason  40  OREG  Oregon  18:00.18 
 6  Kirk Nelson  44  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:01.37 
 7  Ramses Rodriguez  42  SYSM  Florida  18:11.05 
 8  Nick Talarico  42  MICH  Michigan  18:12.97 
 9  Travis Harker  41  GBM  New England  18:16.33 
 10  Brad M Shenfeld  44  UCLA  Southern Pacific  18:23.57 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  24.25 
 2  Ryan Berube  41  DAMM  North Texas  25.16 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  25.17 
 4  Stephen Martyak  40  TXLA  South Texas  25.32 
 5  Burak Erdem  41  NCMS  North Carolina  25.50 
 6  Jesus F Gonzalez  40  NCMS  North Carolina  25.55 
 7  Will H Lane  44  AAAA  South Texas  25.73 
 8  Thomas M Blake  42  UC25  Gulf  25.75 
 9  David M Sumner  44  MVN  Southern Pacific  25.76 
 10  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  26.13 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  42  MOST  South Texas  51.38 
 2  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  51.54 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  53.07 
 4  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  54.10 
 5  Will H Lane  44  AAAA  South Texas  54.95 
 6  Lee G Wanie  41  TOC  Pacific  55.07 
 7  Thomas M Blake  42  UC25  Gulf  55.11 
 8  Ryan Berube  41  DAMM  North Texas  55.33 
 9  Stephen Martyak  40  TXLA  South Texas  55.42 
 10  Matthew G Mc Kay  43  TOC  Pacific  55.81 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  1:54.60 
 2  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  1:57.44 
 3  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:59.86 
 4  Matthew G Mc Kay  43  TOC  Pacific  2:01.54 
 5  Don Secor  40  IM  Illinois  2:02.82 
 6  David W Alley  40  TXLA  South Texas  2:03.65 
 7  Diego A De Acosta  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:04.22 
 8  Will H Lane  44  AAAA  South Texas  2:05.93 
 9  Steve Van Dyne  44  LTMN  Minnesota  2:06.32 
 10  Gunner F Lehr  42  NAM  Ohio  2:06.33 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  25.56 
 2  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  25.71 
 3  Val Bagri  40  RYL  Southern Pacific  26.31 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  26.69 
 5  Matthew S Eisenhuth  40  CMS  Colorado  27.28 
 6  Johnnie A Pearson  41  SYSM  Florida  27.81 
 7  Craig Hersh  43  NEM  New England  28.03 
 8  Rob Butcher  42  SYSM  Florida  28.12 
 9  Peter C Juiris  41  UC21  Illinois  28.14 
 10  Jon T Cleveland  44  NTEX  North Texas  28.15 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  55.37 
 2  Steve West  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.60 
 3  Val Bagri  40  RYL  Southern Pacific  56.81 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  1:01.05 
 5  Brian V Powers  40  INDY  Indiana  1:01.76 
 6  Rob Butcher  42  SYSM  Florida  1:02.00 
 7  Craig Hersh  43  NEM  New England  1:02.04 
 8  Jon T Cleveland  44  NTEX  North Texas  1:02.10 
 9  Scott Dill  42  WHAC  South Texas  1:02.13 
 10  Dale R Huggins  42  TXLA  South Texas  1:02.33 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Steve West  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:01.00 
 2  Val Bagri  40  RYL  Southern Pacific  2:05.46 
 3  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  2:10.14 
 4  Brian V Powers  40  INDY  Indiana  2:13.98 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  41  CMS  Colorado  2:14.65 
 6  Paul R Klepchick  40  RAM  North Texas  2:16.88 
 7  Craig Hersh  43  NEM  New England  2:16.96 
 8  Morten Andersen  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.16 
 9  Rob Butcher  42  SYSM  Florida  2:19.18 
 10  Michael R Goodison  43  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:21.03 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Josh Davis  42  MOST  South Texas  22.76 
 2  Jesus F Gonzalez  40  NCMS  North Carolina  23.14 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  23.29 
 4  Joe B Miller  42  OCMT  Hawaii  23.41 
 5  Stephen Martyak  40  TXLA  South Texas  23.59 
 6  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  23.75 
 7  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  23.84 
 7  Jesse Melnick  42  ARIZ  Arizona  23.84 
 9  Ryan D Williams  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  23.87 
 10  Jeremy Gross  43  SVY  Delaware Valley  23.91 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joe B Miller  42  OCMT  Hawaii  52.42 
 2  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  52.54 
 3  Jesus F Gonzalez  40  NCMS  North Carolina  52.59 
 4  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  52.69 
 5  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  52.95 
 6  Bernie Zeruhn  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  53.39 
 7  Matthew S Eisenhuth  40  CMS  Colorado  53.93 
 8  Andrew Plummer  43  AAAA  South Texas  54.15 
 9  Stephen Martyak  40  TXLA  South Texas  54.37 
 10  Thomas M Hay  43  PTMS  Allegheny Mountain  54.47 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  1:56.68 
 2  Joe B Miller  42  OCMT  Hawaii  2:00.20 
 3  Morten Andersen  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.28 
 4  Diego A De Acosta  40  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:02.32 
 5  Ramses Rodriguez  43  SYSM  Florida  2:07.16 
 6  Marc A Valle  41  ARIZ  Arizona  2:08.63 
 7  Chad L Steed  43  MICH  Michigan  2:13.19 
 8  George C Villarreal  43  TULS  Oklahoma  2:16.44 
 9  Brodie Hynes  40  YCFM  Florida  2:16.97 
 10  Eric C Herman  43  SPM  Florida  2:18.00 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  51.07 
 2  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  52.25 
 3  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  52.93 
 4  Matthew S Eisenhuth  40  CMS  Colorado  54.11 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  40  CMS  Colorado  54.13 
 6  Lee G Wanie  41  TOC  Pacific  54.86 
 7  Ryan D Williams  41  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  55.27 
 8  Steve West  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  55.69 
 9  Andrew Plummer  43  AAAA  South Texas  55.82 
 10  Johnnie A Pearson  41  SYSM  Florida  55.85 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jeff P Commings  41  ARIZ  Arizona  1:52.93 
 2  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  1:55.84 
 3  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  1:58.98 
 4  Matthew G Niemi  41  USF  Pacific  2:00.70 
 5  Kevin J Doherty  41  CMS  Colorado  2:01.16 
 6  Andrew Plummer  43  AAAA  South Texas  2:01.36 
 7  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:02.07 
 8  Steve West  42  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:02.14 
 9  Morten Andersen  44  NCMS  North Carolina  2:02.21 
 10  Brian L Jacobson  41  MINN  Minnesota  2:03.15 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 40-44 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric B Christensen  40  BDO  Florida  4:04.96 
 2  Matthew G Niemi  41  USF  Pacific  4:18.66 
 3  Kevin J Doherty  41  CMS  Colorado  4:19.54 
 4  Morten Andersen  44  NCMS  North Carolina  4:23.95 
 5  Todd M Dreitzler  44  PSCM  Arizona  4:24.68 
 6  Ben T Pecht  40  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:29.54 
 7  Bernie Zeruhn  43  NOVA  Southern Pacific  4:33.32 
 8  Gunner F Lehr  42  NAM  Ohio  4:33.58 
 9  Craig Hersh  43  NEM  New England  4:34.07 
 10  Paul R Klepchick  40  RAM  North Texas  4:34.64 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #41Sponsor #42
Sponsor #14Sponsor #20Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #61
Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #36Sponsor #29Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #60