USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 30-34

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  23.43 
 2  Katrine Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  23.57 
 3  Jessie Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  23.79 
 4  Catherine M Vorrasi  32  ARIZ  Arizona  23.93 
 5  Kirsty Coventry  31  NCMS  North Carolina  23.98 
 6  Laura Holt  34  TXLA  South Texas  24.16 
 7  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  24.28 
 8  Lauren Erickson  30  VSM  Southeastern  24.47 
 9  Meg B Gill  30  TOC  Pacific  24.80 
 9  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  24.80 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  51.13 
 2  Jessie Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  51.18 
 3  Catherine M Vorrasi  32  ARIZ  Arizona  52.08 
 4  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  52.76 
 5  Lauren Erickson  30  VSM  Southeastern  53.11 
 6  Katrine Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  53.25 
 7  Anna M Heidinger  30  CMS  Colorado  54.39 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  54.43 
 9  Liz V Byron  30  NEM  New England  54.54 
 10  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  54.69 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  1:54.02 
 2  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:57.49 
 3  Lauren Erickson  30  VSM  Southeastern  1:58.84 
 4  Katy A Coombe  31  HOPK  Minnesota  1:59.68 
 5  Heather J Lendway  30  UC30  Minnesota  2:00.98 
 6  Melinda B Williams  33  NEM  New England  2:01.21 
 7  Laurel M Liberty  33  LIB  Illinois  2:02.88 
 8  Amanda A Skartvedt  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:03.66 
 9  Heidi R Cuticchia  34  MLAM  Michigan  2:04.52 
 10  Rachel V Shipp  32  TOC  Pacific  2:05.02 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  5:06.35 
 2  Heather J Lendway  30  UC30  Minnesota  5:16.73 
 3  Melinda B Williams  33  NEM  New England  5:18.94 
 4  Laurel M Liberty  33  LIB  Illinois  5:30.64 
 5  Anna M Heidinger  30  CMS  Colorado  5:31.90 
 6  Amanda A Skartvedt  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  5:32.26 
 7  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  5:34.55 
 8  Ginny Trimble  30  DAS  Ohio  5:34.79 
 9  Megan K Peterson  31  PMST  South Dakota  5:35.11 
 10  Jen Sontag  32  RMST  Potomac Valley  5:38.47 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  10:41.28 
 2  Heather J Lendway  30  UC30  Minnesota  10:50.73 
 3  Melinda B Williams  33  NEM  New England  10:59.76 
 4  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  11:20.59 
 5  Laurel M Liberty  33  LIB  Illinois  11:20.75 
 6  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  11:20.81 
 7  Megan K Peterson  31  PMST  South Dakota  11:26.88 
 8  Diane N Leith-Doucett  32  NEM  New England  11:34.49 
 9  Anna M Heidinger  30  CMS  Colorado  11:44.45 
 10  Jennifer L Wortman  31  MICH  Michigan  11:49.75 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  17:53.87 
 2  Melinda B Williams  33  NEM  New England  18:15.93 
 3  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  18:59.67 
 4  Allison Lloyd  34  IM  Illinois  19:13.33 
 5  Danielle M Revere  31  THT  Indiana  19:28.59 
 6  Ally O'Connell  33  RMST  Potomac Valley  19:30.64 
 7  Ginny Trimble  30  DAS  Ohio  19:36.94 
 8  Jennifer L Wortman  31  MICH  Michigan  19:42.87 
 9  Robin L Sandos  34  NEM  New England  19:56.85 
 10  Jodi A Quinnell  32  CMS  Colorado  20:01.67 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Kirsty Coventry  31  NCMS  North Carolina  25.68 
 2  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  26.49 
 3  Laura Holt  34  TXLA  South Texas  26.72 
 4  Naoko Watanabe  32  TOC  Pacific  27.53 
 5  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  28.23 
 6  Liz V Byron  30  NEM  New England  28.76 
 7  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  28.81 
 8  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  28.92 
 9  Jessica K Beers  34  MESC  New England  29.00 
 10  Rachel Cush  30  MICH  Michigan  29.15 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  57.31 
 2  Naoko Watanabe  32  TOC  Pacific  58.41 
 3  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.20 
 4  Carly Geehr  30  FREM  Pacific  1:00.33 
 5  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  1:00.42 
 6  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.89 
 7  Kate Hibbard  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:02.37 
 8  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:02.44 
 9  Amanda A Skartvedt  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:02.56 
 10  Liz V Byron  30  NEM  New England  1:03.60 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Naoko Watanabe  32  TOC  Pacific  2:08.51 
 2  Mollie K Grover  34  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:09.33 
 3  Jessica E Kieras  34  OREG  Oregon  2:15.12 
 4  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:15.71 
 5  Amanda A Skartvedt  32  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:16.67 
 6  Jodi A Quinnell  32  CMS  Colorado  2:18.23 
 7  Laura Nuudi  33  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.69 
 8  Celeste A Brandon  31  YCFM  Florida  2:22.34 
 9  Marissa Licata  30  NEM  New England  2:22.88 
 10  Juliana M Galan  31  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:23.50 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katrine Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  29.24 
 2  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  29.63 
 3  Laura Holt  34  TXLA  South Texas  29.73 
 4  Megan L Grunert  32  MICH  Michigan  30.54 
 5  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  31.11 
 6  Allison Lloyd  34  IM  Illinois  31.53 
 7  Kim J Jenko  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  31.77 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  32.28 
 9  Krisie M Melsen  34  HOPK  Minnesota  32.41 
 10  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  32.60 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:04.06 
 2  Megan L Grunert  32  MICH  Michigan  1:06.53 
 3  Allison Lloyd  34  IM  Illinois  1:07.80 
 4  Carly Geehr  30  FREM  Pacific  1:08.36 
 5  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:09.15 
 6  Krisie M Melsen  34  HOPK  Minnesota  1:09.33 
 7  Kim J Jenko  31  DCRP  Potomac Valley  1:09.45 
 8  Katrine Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  1:09.99 
 9  Courtney M Greening  32  MICH  Michigan  1:10.42 
 10  Danielle R Chance  33  SYSM  Florida  1:10.77 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  2:24.29 
 2  Megan L Grunert  32  MICH  Michigan  2:25.86 
 3  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  2:28.26 
 4  Krisie M Melsen  34  HOPK  Minnesota  2:30.45 
 5  Allison Lloyd  34  IM  Illinois  2:34.38 
 6  Courtney M Greening  32  MICH  Michigan  2:36.28 
 7  Erika M Norris  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:38.72 
 8  Claire C Russo  31  VMST  Virginia  2:38.75 
 9  Edina K Pou  31  SMS  Southern  2:39.27 
 10  Lindsey N Jakubchak  32  ALEX  Potomac Valley  2:40.51 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Catherine M Vorrasi  32  ARIZ  Arizona  25.54 
 2  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  25.78 
 3  Jessie Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  25.79 
 4  Katrine Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  26.37 
 5  Laura Holt  34  TXLA  South Texas  26.42 
 6  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  26.55 
 7  Naoko Watanabe  32  TOC  Pacific  26.74 
 8  Liz V Byron  30  NEM  New England  26.78 
 9  Dana J Kirk  30  FREM  Pacific  26.83 
 10  Meg B Gill  30  TOC  Pacific  26.86 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  56.72 
 2  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  56.75 
 3  Kirsty Coventry  31  NCMS  North Carolina  57.09 
 4  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  58.75 
 5  Naoko Watanabe  32  TOC  Pacific  58.81 
 6  Dana J Kirk  30  FREM  Pacific  59.44 
 7  Meg B Gill  30  TOC  Pacific  59.88 
 8  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:00.11 
 9  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:00.44 
 10  Jessica K Beers  34  MESC  New England  1:01.09 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  2:11.97 
 2  Melinda B Williams  33  NEM  New England  2:14.64 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  2:14.67 
 4  Meg B Gill  30  TOC  Pacific  2:14.74 
 5  Erika M Norris  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:17.09 
 6  Bethany J Bankovich-Mihalik  32  1776  Delaware Valley  2:20.06 
 7  Shelley Hirsekorn  34  MICH  Michigan  2:20.65 
 8  Jodi A Quinnell  32  CMS  Colorado  2:23.17 
 9  Sandra E Frimerman-Bergquist  31  HOPK  Minnesota  2:29.48 
 10  Megan K Peterson  31  PMST  South Dakota  2:30.02 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Sarah M Hernandez  30  DAM  Pacific  58.66 
 2  Jessie Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  59.55 
 3  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  1:00.03 
 4  Katrine Alcaide  33  MESC  New England  1:00.17 
 5  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  1:00.70 
 6  Naoko Watanabe  32  TOC  Pacific  1:00.98 
 7  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  1:01.21 
 8  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  1:01.51 
 9  Anna M Heidinger  30  CMS  Colorado  1:01.74 
 10  Jessica K Beers  34  MESC  New England  1:02.25 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessie Alcaide  30  MESC  New England  2:10.09 
 2  Megan M Carlson  31  INDY  Indiana  2:12.38 
 3  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  2:12.68 
 4  Carly Geehr  30  FREM  Pacific  2:12.70 
 5  Dana J Kirk  30  FREM  Pacific  2:12.74 
 6  Britta O'Leary  30  AWJ  Georgia  2:13.02 
 7  Anna M Heidinger  30  CMS  Colorado  2:13.29 
 8  Lyndsey M Linke  34  CMS  Colorado  2:13.78 
 9  Megan L Grunert  32  MICH  Michigan  2:15.30 
 10  Kate Hibbard  30  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:15.73 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 30-34 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jennifer D Radecke-Noble  30  TVM  Pacific  4:40.01 
 2  Melinda B Williams  33  NEM  New England  4:47.95 
 3  Kathryn E Vandam  30  HOPK  Minnesota  4:48.76 
 4  Megan M Carlson  30  INDY  Indiana  4:48.85 
 5  Megan L Grunert  32  MICH  Michigan  4:51.71 
 6  Jodi A Quinnell  32  CMS  Colorado  4:56.43 
 7  Erika M Norris  30  PSM  Pacific Northwest  4:58.54 
 8  Allison Lloyd  34  IM  Illinois  5:00.75 
 9  Anna M Heidinger  30  CMS  Colorado  5:01.67 
 10  Edina K Pou  31  SMS  Southern  5:02.50 
Sponsor #62Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #56
Sponsor #36Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #52