USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Men 80-84

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  29.85 
 2  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  31.53 
 3  Norman G Bartner  80  GSM  New Jersey  32.52 
 4  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.98 
 5  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  33.05 
 6  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  34.09 
 7  Stanley J Shechter  82  AGUA  Metropolitan  34.18 
 8  John F Sulzbach  81  MELO  Pacific  34.50 
 9  Norman E Stupfel  82  WCM  Pacific  34.87 
 10  Nickolas P Demas  84  GSM  New Jersey  35.41 

100 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  1:06.08 
 2  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  1:14.65 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:16.19 
 4  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  1:17.42 
 5  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:18.36 
 6  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:19.45 
 7  Dick Weick  81  OREG  Oregon  1:20.38 
 8  Norman E Stupfel  82  WCM  Pacific  1:21.90 
 9  Sherwin Drobner  81  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:21.97 
 10  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:22.22 

200 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  2:23.60 
 2  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  2:48.08 
 3  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  2:51.24 
 4  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  2:52.54 
 5  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  2:58.54 
 6  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:04.42 
 7  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:07.37 
 8  Everett W Smethurst  80  NOVA  Southern Pacific  3:08.64 
 9  Norman E Stupfel  82  WCM  Pacific  3:10.42 
 10  Sherwin Drobner  81  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  3:11.55 

500 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  6:27.87 
 2  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  7:41.95 
 3  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  7:45.60 
 4  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  7:49.47 
 5  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  8:26.37 
 6  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  8:45.07 
 7  Glenn A Tewksbury  81  ARIZ  Arizona  8:50.39 
 8  Norman E Stupfel  82  WCM  Pacific  9:04.37 
 9  Stephen M Mullins  82  IM  Illinois  9:16.16 
 10  Howard Alkoff  82  CONN  Connecticut  9:17.43 

1000 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  13:16.82 
 2  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  16:08.25 
 3  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  16:13.61 
 4  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  16:16.75 
 5  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  17:29.82 
 6  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  17:31.07 
 7  Norman E Stupfel  82  WCM  Pacific  17:51.00 
 8  Dick Chisholm  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  18:14.33 
 9  Glenn A Tewksbury  81  ARIZ  Arizona  18:15.52 
 10  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  18:36.16 

1650 Freestyle SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David A Radcliff  80  OREG  Oregon  22:07.75 
 2  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  27:01.00 
 3  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  27:02.66 
 4  Larry A Good  81  SLAM  Ozark  27:16.77 
 5  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  29:45.07 
 6  Stan F Morner  80  WCM  Pacific  29:48.43 
 7  Norman E Stupfel  82  WCM  Pacific  30:28.10 
 8  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  30:57.16 
 9  Dick Chisholm  80  O*H*  Lake Erie  31:51.53 
 10  Stephen M Mullins  82  IM  Illinois  32:00.69 

50 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  35.11 
 2  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  35.87 
 3  Stephen G Hadley  83  CMS  Colorado  42.10 
 4  Tom Banfield  81  IM  Illinois  42.74 
 5  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  42.94 
 6  Everett W Smethurst  80  NOVA  Southern Pacific  43.60 
 7  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  43.62 
 8  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  43.64 
 9  Norman G Bartner  80  GSM  New Jersey  43.99 
 10  Dick Weick  81  OREG  Oregon  44.22 

100 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Yoshi Oyakawa  81  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:22.30 
 2  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.92 
 3  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  1:33.54 
 4  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  1:35.00 
 5  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  1:36.46 
 6  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:37.03 
 7  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:37.99 
 8  Tom Banfield  81  IM  Illinois  1:38.56 
 9  Stephen G Hadley  83  CMS  Colorado  1:40.20 
 10  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  1:43.41 

200 Backstroke SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry A Good  81  SLAM  Ozark  3:09.08 
 2  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  3:18.94 
 3  Robert W Mayo  81  WCM  Pacific  3:32.27 
 4  Dick Weick  81  OREG  Oregon  3:38.07 
 5  Eric Hubach  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:39.53 
 6  Stephen G Hadley  82  CMS  Colorado  3:52.21 
 7  Alan S Rapperport  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  3:59.66 
 8  Fred Salzmann  82  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:02.14 
 9  Robert E Beach  84  SPM  Florida  4:04.77 
 10  Bob O Garretson  82  TCAM  Pacific  4:05.13 

50 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  40.87 
 2  Mani Sanguily  82  SYSM  Florida  42.25 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  42.51 
 4  John D Kortheuer  84  NCMS  North Carolina  42.63 
 5  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43.14 
 6  Larry A Good  81  SLAM  Ozark  44.06 
 7  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  44.10 
 8  Bob W Patten  80  CMS  Colorado  44.73 
 9  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  45.08 
 10  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  45.72 

100 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:30.49 
 2  Larry A Good  81  SLAM  Ozark  1:34.42 
 3  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:35.43 
 4  Bob W Patten  80  CMS  Colorado  1:40.63 
 5  Mani Sanguily  81  SYSM  Florida  1:40.85 
 6  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  1:42.08 
 7  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  1:42.14 
 8  Richard I McClow  84  IM  Illinois  1:50.36 
 9  Barry T Galvin  81  USF  Pacific  1:59.68 
 10  Harold E Peter  80  ARIZ  Arizona  2:00.44 

200 Breaststroke SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Larry A Good  81  SLAM  Ozark  3:21.89 
 2  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:26.06 
 3  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  3:41.79 
 4  Mani Sanguily  81  SYSM  Florida  3:44.88 
 5  Bob W Patten  80  CMS  Colorado  3:45.46 
 6  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  3:47.51 
 7  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  4:10.01 
 8  Eric Hubach  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:14.60 
 9  Harold E Peter  80  ARIZ  Arizona  4:19.55 
 10  Timothy A Reiman  82  INDY  Indiana  4:44.25 

50 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  36.07 
 2  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  39.22 
 3  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  40.13 
 4  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  40.26 
 5  Everett W Smethurst  80  NOVA  Southern Pacific  41.07 
 6  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  41.50 
 7  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  42.51 
 8  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  46.83 
 9  Frank T Manheim  84  RMST  Potomac Valley  48.35 
 10  Richard I McClow  84  IM  Illinois  49.73 

100 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:31.25 
 2  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:41.90 
 3  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  1:42.68 
 4  Itamar T Kutai  81  NEM  New England  1:59.93 
 5  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  2:00.35 
 6  Mani Sanguily  82  SYSM  Florida  2:08.37 
 7  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:24.61 
 8  Walter S Pesetsky  80  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:47.88 
 9  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  3:12.40 

200 Butterfly SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:29.84 
 2  Itamar T Kutai  81  NEM  New England  4:44.66 
 3  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  7:29.38 

100 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  1:22.48 
 2  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  1:27.21 
 3  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:27.46 
 4  Clarke E Mitchell  82  GAJA  Georgia  1:27.66 
 5  Wally E Dobler  81  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:31.31 
 6  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  1:32.69 
 7  Joel M Lockwood  80  MICH  Michigan  1:32.92 
 8  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  1:35.09 
 9  Everett W Smethurst  80  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:38.50 
 10  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  1:40.31 

200 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  3:03.55 
 2  Larry A Good  80  SLAM  Ozark  3:17.71 
 3  Bob Best  82  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:25.95 
 4  Hal F Stolz  80  GAJA  Georgia  3:30.48 
 5  Graham M Johnston  83  MOST  South Texas  3:35.66 
 6  Ashley O Jones  83  AAM  Pacific  3:36.31 
 7  Charles E Weatherbee  81  FMM  Florida  3:58.65 
 8  John F Sulzbach  80  MELO  Pacific  4:04.78 
 9  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:26.66 
 10  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  5:06.20 

400 Individual Medley SCY Men 80-84 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  William J Lauer  80  TNAQ  Southeastern  6:45.44 
 2  Larry A Good  81  SLAM  Ozark  7:03.21 
 3  Itamar T Kutai  81  NEM  New England  8:54.82 
 4  Tom Mitchell  81  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:33.48 
 5  William E Grohe  81  USF  Pacific  12:00.50 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #62Sponsor #43
Sponsor #56Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #52Sponsor #61
Sponsor #59Sponsor #60Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #20Sponsor #14