USMS Top 10

2015 USMS Top 10 SCY for Women 18-24

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace  24  NCMS  North Carolina  22.21 
 2  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  22.64 
 3  Kathryn T Murphy  22  TOC  Pacific  23.64 
 4  Harumi Katsuyama  19  L4S  Potomac Valley  23.68 
 5  Lexie Halberstadt  23  DKTA  North Dakota  23.80 
 6  Anna R Munger  24  NCMS  North Carolina  24.01 
 7  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  24.28 
 8  Hailey Bambusch  24  OREG  Oregon  24.71 
 9  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  24.86 
 10  Suzanne M Lessnau  21  MICH  Michigan  24.94 

100 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  48.18 
 2  Harumi Katsuyama  20  L4S  Potomac Valley  51.99 
 3  Kathryn T Murphy  22  TOC  Pacific  52.09 
 4  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  52.83 
 5  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  53.17 
 6  Hailey Bambusch  24  OREG  Oregon  53.79 
 7  Lexie Halberstadt  22  DKTA  North Dakota  54.30 
 8  Kate Booth  22  CMS  Colorado  54.83 
 9  Vicki Munson  22  TXST  South Texas  54.85 
 10  Kelsea Smith  23  UC30  Minnesota  54.92 

200 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  1:53.08 
 2  Kathryn T Murphy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:53.84 
 3  Allison A Arnold  22  TOC  Pacific  1:55.21 
 4  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  1:57.24 
 5  Lexie Halberstadt  23  DKTA  North Dakota  1:57.31 
 6  Jillian R Bischoff  23  FSAM  Indiana  1:58.77 
 7  Hannah Caron  23  SPM  Florida  1:58.78 
 8  Kate Booth  22  CMS  Colorado  1:59.05 
 9  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  1:59.65 
 10  Alexandra E Lincoln  23  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:00.24 

500 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  4:58.99 
 2  Allison A Arnold  22  TOC  Pacific  5:11.04 
 3  Molly A Smith  23  NEM  New England  5:22.90 
 4  Emily R Schwartz  23  NCMS  North Carolina  5:22.99 
 5  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  5:27.03 
 6  Mary L Wood  23  AKMS  Alaska  5:30.41 
 7  Hannah C Gabriel  23  IM  Illinois  5:30.66 
 8  Sydney E Anderson  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:31.39 
 9  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  5:31.94 
 10  Jillian R Bischoff  23  FSAM  Indiana  5:32.50 

1000 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Rachel Lowe  24  UC13  North Carolina  11:06.80 
 2  Sydney E Anderson  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  11:12.98 
 3  Stefanie Postma  24  MICH  Michigan  11:17.07 
 4  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  11:18.83 
 5  Mary L Wood  23  AKMS  Alaska  11:25.53 
 6  Emily R Schwartz  23  NCMS  North Carolina  11:26.35 
 7  Valerie M Thorp  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  11:30.34 
 8  Katie Uppfalt  23  INDY  Indiana  11:48.26 
 9  Alycen Wiacek  22  MICH  Michigan  11:49.49 
 10  Jill R Sears  24  HLJ  Florida  11:51.69 

1650 Freestyle SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  17:32.37 
 2  Sydney E Anderson  22  PSM  Pacific Northwest  18:41.48 
 3  Carleigh L Kutac  24  DADS  Gulf  18:55.77 
 4  Valerie M Thorp  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:58.61 
 5  Lauren R Clifford  24  GCPS  Southeastern  19:00.49 
 6  Madeline J Bruce  20  IM  Illinois  19:07.70 
 7  Stefanie Postma  24  MICH  Michigan  19:26.80 
 8  Hannah Kondrotas  24  NEM  New England  19:28.20 
 9  Hannah C Gabriel  23  IM  Illinois  19:34.74 
 10  Katie Uppfalt  23  INDY  Indiana  19:50.63 

50 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  26.73 
 1  Tess Behrens  22  MINN  Minnesota  26.73 
 3  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  26.86 
 4  Lauren Bugglin  24  MEMO  Pacific  27.26 
 5  Meghan C Hawthorne  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  27.32 
 6  Sandra Hon  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  27.74 
 7  Kara G Parker  23  TXLA  South Texas  27.94 
 8  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  27.96 
 9  Marina Nascimento  19  UC13  North Carolina  27.98 
 10  Rachel A Nelson  23  VMST  Virginia  28.18 

100 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  56.30 
 2  Marina Nascimento  19  UC13  North Carolina  58.05 
 3  Tess Behrens  22  MINN  Minnesota  58.46 
 4  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  58.59 
 5  Rachel Flinn  23  NYAC  Metropolitan  58.75 
 6  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  59.16 
 7  Rachel A Nelson  23  VMST  Virginia  1:00.81 
 8  Colleen C Maggard  24  SKY  Kentucky  1:01.20 
 9  Kathleen P Marrese  22  NCMS  North Carolina  1:01.30 
 10  Melissa A Sundberg  24  CMS  Colorado  1:02.79 

200 Backstroke SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  2:04.03 
 2  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  2:07.34 
 3  Marina Nascimento  19  UC13  North Carolina  2:07.51 
 4  Elissa Bates  24  TULS  Oklahoma  2:16.72 
 5  Sarah A Chepeleff  24  NEM  New England  2:18.10 
 6  Valerie M Thorp  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:18.55 
 7  Lia B Schallert  24  USF  Pacific  2:19.60 
 8  Melissa A Sundberg  24  CMS  Colorado  2:20.72 
 9  Opal E Brink  20  QMST  Virginia  2:21.91 
 10  Jill R Sears  24  HLJ  Florida  2:22.14 

50 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  27.76 
 2  Micah Lawrence  24  NCMS  North Carolina  28.26 
 3  Lauren R Greenberg  23  MINN  Minnesota  30.50 
 4  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  30.81 
 5  Christine A Olson  24  TOC  Pacific  31.26 
 6  Laura D Adams  23  ROSE  Southern Pacific  31.30 
 7  Rachel A Ripley  24  AGUA  Metropolitan  31.72 
 8  Jenna D Whitney  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.74 
 9  Molly A Smith  23  NEM  New England  32.12 
 10  Sandra Hon  23  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  32.15 

100 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  58.71 
 2  Micah Lawrence  24  NCMS  North Carolina  58.90 
 3  Christine A Olson  24  TOC  Pacific  1:06.53 
 4  Allison A Arnold  22  TOC  Pacific  1:07.81 
 5  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  1:07.88 
 6  Molly A Smith  23  NEM  New England  1:08.11 
 7  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  1:08.14 
 7  Merle Liivand  23  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.14 
 9  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  1:08.47 
 10  Madeline Hutt  23  OMAH  Nebraska  1:08.62 

200 Breaststroke SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Micah Lawrence  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:06.59 
 2  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  2:09.18 
 3  Allison A Arnold  22  TOC  Pacific  2:23.79 
 4  Christine A Olson  24  TOC  Pacific  2:24.32 
 5  Molly A Smith  23  NEM  New England  2:25.09 
 6  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  2:26.17 
 7  Emily A Saccullo  20  WCM  Pacific  2:26.66 
 8  Danae Petrakis  22  USF  Pacific  2:27.26 
 9  Madeline Hutt  23  OMAH  Nebraska  2:30.18 
 10  Jenna D Whitney  21  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:36.32 

50 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  25.58 
 2  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  25.59 
 3  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  25.72 
 4  Harumi Katsuyama  20  L4S  Potomac Valley  25.78 
 5  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  26.18 
 6  Lexie Halberstadt  23  DKTA  North Dakota  26.19 
 7  Rachel A Nelson  23  VMST  Virginia  26.51 
 8  Kathryn T Murphy  22  TOC  Pacific  26.69 
 9  Meghan C Hawthorne  23  TSTT  Southern Pacific  26.73 
 10  Anna R Munger  24  NCMS  North Carolina  26.81 

100 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace  24  NCMS  North Carolina  53.80 
 2  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  55.11 
 3  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  56.98 
 4  Harumi Katsuyama  20  L4S  Potomac Valley  57.38 
 5  Anna R Munger  24  NCMS  North Carolina  58.13 
 6  Lexie Halberstadt  23  DKTA  North Dakota  58.16 
 7  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  58.66 
 8  Alana M Aubin  24  NEM  New England  59.25 
 9  Kathleen P Marrese  22  NCMS  North Carolina  59.86 
 10  Christine A Olson  24  TOC  Pacific  1:00.03 

200 Butterfly SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  2:07.11 
 2  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  2:08.59 
 3  Sian Pearson  24  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:15.57 
 4  Alana M Aubin  24  NEM  New England  2:16.18 
 5  Katherine W Reeves  24  TOC  Pacific  2:17.03 
 6  Kathleen P Marrese  22  NCMS  North Carolina  2:17.64 
 7  Erica A Burmood  23  WIND  San Diego - Imperial  2:17.80 
 8  Madeline J Bruce  20  IM  Illinois  2:22.87 
 9  Magwyer Herring  24  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:24.60 
 10  Kate Booth  22  CMS  Colorado  2:24.81 

100 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  53.02 
 2  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  58.02 
 3  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  58.44 
 4  Arianna Vanderpool-Wallace  24  NCMS  North Carolina  58.95 
 5  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  59.12 
 6  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  1:00.06 
 7  Harumi Katsuyama  20  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:00.25 
 8  Kathryn T Murphy  22  TOC  Pacific  1:00.50 
 9  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  1:00.86 
 10  Lexie Halberstadt  23  DKTA  North Dakota  1:00.92 

200 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie Meili  23  NCMS  North Carolina  1:54.20 
 2  Anna K Senko  22  TOC  Pacific  2:05.64 
 3  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  2:07.39 
 4  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  2:09.72 
 5  Allison A Arnold  22  TOC  Pacific  2:09.84 
 6  Christine A Olson  24  TOC  Pacific  2:10.31 
 7  Haley J Gordon  22  MMAC  Arizona  2:11.33 
 8  Molly A Smith  23  NEM  New England  2:13.75 
 9  Anna R Munger  24  NCMS  North Carolina  2:15.22 
 10  Gabrielle M Mizerak  23  1693  Virginia  2:15.54 

400 Individual Medley SCY Women 18-24 (2015)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adrienne L Bicek  24  IM  Illinois  4:29.55 
 2  Penelope R Yamauchi  24  SRM  Pacific  4:33.94 
 3  Allison A Arnold  22  TOC  Pacific  4:37.17 
 4  Molly A Smith  23  NEM  New England  4:40.86 
 5  Valerie M Thorp  23  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:53.01 
 6  Hannah Caron  23  SPM  Florida  4:54.13 
 7  Julia M Neal  22  NCMS  North Carolina  4:54.90 
 8  Tirion L Sheafor  20  NCMS  North Carolina  4:55.54 
 9  Kate E Conard  23  SEAW  Metropolitan  4:56.55 
 10  Sophia K Yamauchi  22  SRM  Pacific  4:56.57 
Sponsor #60Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #42Sponsor #61
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #29Sponsor #13
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #43Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #52