USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 35-39

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  23.32 
 2  Scott C VonSchoff  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.18 
 3  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  24.21 
 4  Van Fletcher  39  NCMS  North Carolina  24.35 
 5  Trevor Asti  37  MICH  Michigan  24.56 
 6  Timothy A Zeller  36  GYMS  South Carolina  24.79 
 7  B J Graham  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  24.87 
 8  Mehdi Addadi  36  CMS  Colorado  25.14 
 9  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  25.18 
 10  Adam M Conway  36  TVM  Pacific  25.19 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  51.20 
 2  Scott C VonSchoff  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  52.25 
 3  Brian McKenna  35  NEM  New England  53.72 
 4  Van Fletcher  39  NCMS  North Carolina  53.84 
 4  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  53.84 
 6  Timothy A Zeller  36  GYMS  South Carolina  54.69 
 7  Trevor Asti  37  MICH  Michigan  55.14 
 8  B J Graham  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  55.87 
 9  Adam M Conway  36  TVM  Pacific  56.20 
 10  Pieter A De Hart  36  STON  Virginia  56.74 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  2:00.50 
 2  R Sean Justice  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:01.76 
 3  Brad Rietema  38  MICH  Michigan  2:03.23 
 4  Van Fletcher  39  NCMS  North Carolina  2:03.30 
 5  Andy J Nonaka  35  WCM  Pacific  2:04.81 
 6  Pieter A De Hart  36  STON  Virginia  2:07.01 
 7  Paul Reader  39  IM  Illinois  2:07.42 
 8  Jeremy C Virgil  35  CONN  Connecticut  2:08.13 
 9  Matthew J Mills  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:08.66 
 10  Joshua J Wechsler  38  UC06  Metropolitan  2:09.33 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Andy J Nonaka  35  WCM  Pacific  4:17.35 
 2  Brad Rietema  38  MICH  Michigan  4:26.73 
 3  Jeremy C Virgil  35  CONN  Connecticut  4:33.83 
 4  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  4:34.66 
 5  Jarvis I Marlow  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  4:35.00 
 6  Jeremy C Kennedy  37  MICH  Michigan  4:41.46 
 7  James A Adams  37  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:42.85 
 8  Chad A Durieux  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:42.90 
 9  Dave Romack  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  4:44.26 
 10  Douglas C Doucet  39  NEM  New England  4:47.31 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  R Sean Justice  38  ARIZ  Arizona  8:33.98 
 2  Andy J Nonaka  35  WCM  Pacific  9:10.71 
 3  Brad Rietema  38  MICH  Michigan  9:23.83 
 4  Ben W Hammond  39  NEM  New England  9:38.16 
 5  Jeremy C Kennedy  37  MICH  Michigan  9:39.04 
 6  Dave Romack  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  9:50.24 
 7  Matt Miller  37  OREG  Oregon  9:51.00 
 8  James A Adams  37  HMS  Inland Northwest  9:51.12 
 9  John Keim  39  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:57.14 
 10  Brian T Kirkpatrick  37  UC06  Metropolitan  10:00.01 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jarvis I Marlow  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  18:25.13 
 2  Brad Rietema  38  MICH  Michigan  18:34.21 
 3  Jari Salomaa  36  TSUN  Pacific  18:49.56 
 4  Scott Bowe  35  WMAC  Wisconsin  18:56.57 
 5  James A Adams  37  HMS  Inland Northwest  19:18.46 
 6  Matthew R West  39  MICH  Michigan  19:18.47 
 7  Matt Miller  37  OREG  Oregon  19:21.08 
 8  Chad A Durieux  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  19:27.70 
 9  Adrian M Villarreal  37  GAJA  Georgia  19:49.18 
 10  Kevin H Donlon  36  USF  Pacific  20:19.79 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian McKenna  35  NEM  New England  26.72 
 2  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  27.86 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  28.28 
 4  Trever O Gray  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  28.42 
 5  Trevor Asti  37  MICH  Michigan  28.94 
 6  Timothy A Zeller  36  GYMS  South Carolina  29.12 
 7  Ian Caswell  35  CMS  Colorado  29.26 
 8  Sidney Nakahodo  39  NCYM  Potomac Valley  30.06 
 9  Jeffrey T Crews  35  OREG  Oregon  30.35 
 10  Mehdi Addadi  36  CMS  Colorado  30.49 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brian McKenna  35  NEM  New England  58.12 
 2  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  59.70 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.00 
 4  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  1:01.20 
 5  Scott C VonSchoff  35  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:01.66 
 6  Ryan Crosby  36  UC35  Inland Northwest  1:01.83 
 7  Timothy A Zeller  36  GYMS  South Carolina  1:03.49 
 8  Trever O Gray  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:04.07 
 9  Van Fletcher  39  NCMS  North Carolina  1:04.71 
 10  Ian Caswell  35  CMS  Colorado  1:05.55 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Ryan Papa  38  MICH  Michigan  2:11.74 
 2  Brian McKenna  35  NEM  New England  2:14.20 
 3  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:16.10 
 4  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:16.75 
 5  Trever O Gray  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:18.85 
 6  Pieter A De Hart  36  STON  Virginia  2:21.12 
 7  Jeff R Mellinger  35  WCM  Pacific  2:21.19 
 8  Jose-Luis Gallagher  38  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:22.24 
 9  Jarvis I Marlow  38  LVM  Southern Pacific  2:23.49 
 10  Ian Caswell  35  CMS  Colorado  2:25.03 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  29.00 
 2  James D Sheehan  37  UC48  Arizona  29.46 
 3  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  30.63 
 4  Isaac M Silver  36  FACT  Florida  32.13 
 5  Chad A Durieux  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  32.18 
 6  James C Esposito  35  NYCH  Metropolitan  32.41 
 7  Trevor Asti  37  MICH  Michigan  32.61 
 8  Jeremy S Weight  39  UTAH  Utah  32.63 
 9  Benjamin W Hammond  39  NEM  New England  32.95 
 10  Dominik N Van Der Veen  37  GERM  Potomac Valley  32.96 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:03.25 
 2  Glenn M Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  1:05.23 
 3  James D Sheehan  37  UC48  Arizona  1:05.40 
 4  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  1:07.24 
 5  Chad A Durieux  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:09.64 
 6  Isaac M Silver  36  FACT  Florida  1:10.01 
 7  Jeremy S Weight  39  UTAH  Utah  1:10.08 
 8  Wayne Hwang  36  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.24 
 9  John R Groselle  35  SYSM  Florida  1:12.64 
 10  Benjamin W Hammond  39  NEM  New England  1:13.27 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:17.47 
 2  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:33.88 
 3  Jeremy S Weight  39  UTAH  Utah  2:34.33 
 4  Chad A Durieux  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:40.10 
 5  Ben W Hammond  39  NEM  New England  2:40.41 
 6  John R Groselle  35  SYSM  Florida  2:41.58 
 7  Isaac M Silver  36  FACT  Florida  2:42.02 
 8  Jonathan W Armstrong  39  WMST  Gulf  2:46.10 
 9  Douglas J Gallagher  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:46.45 
 10  Markus Daene  35  TVM  Pacific  2:47.04 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  24.91 
 2  Adam M Conway  36  TVM  Pacific  26.24 
 3  B J Graham  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  26.82 
 4  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  26.97 
 5  Scott J Dallamura  36  NCMS  North Carolina  27.07 
 6  Erik Zador  36  MAAC  Pacific  27.25 
 7  Andrew T Shyong  36  SPRY  Potomac Valley  27.26 
 8  Timothy A Zeller  36  GYMS  South Carolina  27.37 
 9  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  27.49 
 10  James D Sheehan  37  UC48  Arizona  27.62 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  54.99 
 2  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  55.45 
 3  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  58.94 
 4  Adam M Conway  36  TVM  Pacific  59.25 
 5  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.38 
 6  Nei-Kuan Chia  37  GAJA  Georgia  1:00.77 
 7  B J Graham  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.89 
 8  Louis P De Leon  38  AAAA  South Texas  1:02.85 
 9  Scott J Dallamura  36  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.15 
 10  Adam Trexler  36  OREG  Oregon  1:03.30 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:02.98 
 2  R Sean Justice  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:22.06 
 3  Cody C Rasmussen  37  DAS  Ohio  2:24.59 
 4  Louis P De Leon  38  AAAA  South Texas  2:27.61 
 5  Adam Trexler  36  OREG  Oregon  2:29.39 
 6  James A Adams  37  HMS  Inland Northwest  2:30.95 
 7  Scott J Dallamura  36  NCMS  North Carolina  2:36.36 
 8  Markus Daene  35  TVM  Pacific  2:38.86 
 9  Dave Romack  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:40.37 
 9  Michael Leake  36  NEM  New England  2:40.37 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn M Counts  37  LVM  Southern Pacific  56.72 
 2  Nick Markey  36  GAJA  Georgia  58.85 
 3  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  59.76 
 4  Blake A Holden  38  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:00.11 
 5  Chris O'Sullivan  39  SYSM  Florida  1:00.72 
 6  Trever O Gray  38  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:01.74 
 7  Benjamin Swan  36  RICE  Gulf  1:02.16 
 8  B J Graham  38  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.27 
 9  Andrew T Shyong  36  SPRY  Potomac Valley  1:03.77 
 10  Timothy A Zeller  36  GYMS  South Carolina  1:04.00 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  2:10.19 
 2  R Sean Justice  38  ARIZ  Arizona  2:25.84 
 3  Ben W Hammond  39  NEM  New England  2:27.45 
 4  Matthew J Mills  37  GAJA  Georgia  2:27.80 
 5  Dave Romack  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:28.40 
 6  Scott J Jackson  39  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:28.74 
 7  Louis P De Leon  38  AAAA  South Texas  2:30.34 
 8  Adam Trexler  36  OREG  Oregon  2:31.09 
 9  Shaun P Timothy  36  UC12  Virginia  2:31.22 
 10  Chad A Durieux  35  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:32.08 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 35-39 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Brent Creager  35  ARIZ  Arizona  4:43.92 
 2  R Sean Justice  38  ARIZ  Arizona  4:57.48 
 3  Benjamin Swan  36  RICE  Gulf  4:59.99 
 4  James A Adams  37  HMS  Inland Northwest  5:14.55 
 5  Dave Romack  37  L4S  Potomac Valley  5:18.61 
 6  Ben W Hammond  39  NEM  New England  5:26.71 
 7  Mark V O'Malley  38  CSC  Indiana  5:27.45 
 8  Louis P De Leon  38  AAAA  South Texas  5:29.73 
 9  Douglas J Gallagher  38  AGUA  Metropolitan  5:35.47 
 10  Markus Daene  35  TVM  Pacific  5:36.35 
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #59
Sponsor #56Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #52
Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #14Sponsor #62