USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Women 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Madison Kennedy  27  NCMS  North Carolina  25.97 
 2  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  26.91 
 3  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  27.08 
 4  Amanda Janszen  27  DAS  Ohio  27.85 
 5  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  28.23 
 6  Marie A Ballenger  28  TOC  Pacific  28.59 
 7  LaJoya B Smith  26  UC13  North Carolina  28.76 
 8  Claire Ferro  26  YSF  Arizona  28.83 
 9  Kathleen E McGraw  28  TOC  Pacific  29.04 
 10  Brooke Embernate  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.22 

100 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  59.29 
 2  Elizabeth A Mancuso  29  NEM  New England  59.45 
 3  Carly Gibson  25  NEM  New England  1:00.09 
 4  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  1:01.52 
 5  Abigail M Fish  25  NASH  Southeastern  1:01.63 
 6  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  1:03.11 
 7  Claire Ferro  26  YSF  Arizona  1:03.25 
 8  Alisha M Rembach  26  DADS  Gulf  1:03.51 
 9  Vicki Taylor  29  TVM  Pacific  1:03.64 
 10  Brittany A Biggs  25  CMS  Colorado  1:03.67 

200 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:06.28 
 2  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  2:16.42 
 3  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:16.43 
 4  Claire Ferro  26  YSF  Arizona  2:17.45 
 5  Maris Visse  25  UC05  Connecticut  2:17.97 
 6  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:18.91 
 7  Alisha M Rembach  26  DADS  Gulf  2:21.37 
 8  Jessica Conway  27  NEM  New England  2:22.14 
 9  Lauren Hale  29  AAAA  South Texas  2:22.41 
 10  Dana E Dutton  26  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:22.57 

400 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  4:42.76 
 2  Annie E Ferguson  28  SWOM  Ohio  4:47.16 
 3  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  4:50.29 
 4  Cristina Scudder  29  NASH  Southeastern  4:51.14 
 5  Amy K Webb  28  AWJ  Georgia  4:53.16 
 6  Sara E Holman  28  CMS  Colorado  4:54.83 
 7  Maris Visse  25  UC05  Connecticut  4:56.54 
 8  Jessica Conway  27  NEM  New England  4:58.17 
 9  Kelsey McDonough  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:58.92 
 10  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  4:58.94 

800 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  9:47.80 
 2  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  9:51.34 
 3  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  10:05.09 
 4  Mary E Holman  28  CMS  Colorado  10:08.92 
 5  Sara E Holman  28  CMS  Colorado  10:09.23 
 6  Meaghan D Suhich  25  EXCL  Southeastern  10:33.42 
 7  Molly Brown  28  BUMS  Niagara  10:51.96 
 8  Claire A Letendre  29  GAJA  Georgia  11:24.57 
 9  Julia P Stengel  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  11:32.06 
 10  Genevieve Dugal  27  UC44  San Diego - Imperial  11:33.26 

1500 Freestyle SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  25  TOC  Pacific  17:25.08 
 2  Katherine Raatz  26  TOC  Pacific  18:08.26 
 3  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  18:40.97 
 4  Katy Houston  27  TOC  Pacific  20:22.16 
 5  Caroline M Egan  29  FCST  Gulf  20:48.84 
 6  Meaghan D Suhich  25  EXCL  Southeastern  20:50.11 
 7  Claire A Letendre  29  GAJA  Georgia  21:17.65 
 8  Katelyn St Sauveur  26  ARIZ  Arizona  22:03.00 
 9  Megan M Tosh  29  GAJA  Georgia  22:40.15 
 10  Emily Clarke  25  GAJA  Georgia  23:29.84 

50 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  29.97 
 2  Mary Ellen I Koran  27  VSM  Southeastern  32.60 
 3  Maria L Coman  25  AGUA  Metropolitan  32.64 
 4  Mallory Griffey  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  33.07 
 5  Emily M Murphy  27  NIAG  Niagara  33.45 
 6  Natascha R Mangan  25  OREG  Oregon  34.07 
 7  Brittany A Biggs  25  CMS  Colorado  34.34 
 8  Carley J Naddy  28  UC38  Pacific  34.41 
 9  Natalie Pummill  29  REDT  Metropolitan  34.69 
 10  Selina N Herdman  29  SPM  Florida  34.75 

100 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:02.89 
 2  Madison Kennedy  27  NCMS  North Carolina  1:03.78 
 3  Katie C Kastes  25  TOC  Pacific  1:05.25 
 4  Alex Tipton  25  NKSM  Kentucky  1:08.85 
 5  Natascha R Mangan  25  OREG  Oregon  1:10.89 
 6  Michelle K Ferro  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:11.44 
 7  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:13.76 
 8  Mary Ellen I Koran  27  VSM  Southeastern  1:14.01 
 9  Vicki Taylor  29  TVM  Pacific  1:14.11 
 10  Brooke Embernate  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:14.20 

200 Backstroke SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  2:18.86 
 2  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  2:36.93 
 3  Emily M Murphy  27  NIAG  Niagara  2:39.91 
 4  Chelsea L Bueter  29  UC17  Ohio  2:42.26 
 5  Mary Ellen I Koran  27  VSM  Southeastern  2:42.96 
 6  Natalie Pummill  29  REDT  Metropolitan  2:43.93 
 7  Kelsey McDonough  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:44.61 
 8  Sara E Holman  28  CMS  Colorado  2:44.75 
 9  Tsveta Stanilova  29  MESC  New England  2:50.74 
 10  Anna Paulsen  28  MACM  Maryland  2:51.28 

50 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marie A Ballenger  28  TOC  Pacific  34.89 
 2  Kathleen E McGraw  28  TOC  Pacific  34.94 
 3  Maria A Zenoni  29  CONN  Connecticut  35.98 
 4  Ewa M Dorante  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  36.68 
 5  Lauren Finnegan  28  CONN  Connecticut  37.13 
 6  Lindsay G Hall  25  BCTM  Metropolitan  37.18 
 7  LeeAnn Kelso  27  CHIC  Pacific  37.76 
 8  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  37.77 
 9  Cj Raidy  25  MMAC  Arizona  37.79 
 10  Michelle K Ferro  25  PSCM  Arizona  37.83 

100 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  1:18.37 
 2  Maria A Zenoni  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:19.29 
 3  Marie A Ballenger  28  TOC  Pacific  1:19.96 
 4  Natascha R Mangan  25  OREG  Oregon  1:21.08 
 5  Michelle K Ferro  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:21.14 
 6  Kristen M Mann  28  L4S  Potomac Valley  1:21.24 
 7  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  1:22.55 
 8  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:22.97 
 9  Cj Raidy  25  MMAC  Arizona  1:23.46 
 10  Katelyn Brittain  26  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:24.74 

200 Breaststroke SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  2:48.10 
 2  Katy Houston  27  TOC  Pacific  2:49.31 
 3  Chelsea L Bueter  29  UC17  Ohio  2:52.42 
 4  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  2:52.95 
 5  Jordan C Dick  25  NEM  New England  2:54.38 
 6  Annie E Ferguson  28  SWOM  Ohio  2:55.00 
 7  Casey R Whittaker  28  NEM  New England  2:56.79 
 8  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:57.57 
 9  Sandra K Lee  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:05.64 
 10  Amanda Yeager  27  LMAC  Potomac Valley  3:06.37 

50 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  28.08 
 2  Erica L Smith  27  INDY  Indiana  29.32 
 3  Elizabeth A Mancuso  29  NEM  New England  29.47 
 4  Carly Gibson  25  NEM  New England  29.64 
 4  Brooke Embernate  26  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  29.64 
 6  Amanda Janszen  27  DAS  Ohio  29.96 
 7  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  30.03 
 8  Marie A Ballenger  28  TOC  Pacific  30.19 
 9  Maris Visse  25  UC05  Connecticut  30.55 
 10  Kristen M Mann  28  L4S  Potomac Valley  30.65 

100 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.02 
 2  Erica L Smith  27  INDY  Indiana  1:04.44 
 3  Erin R Campbell  26  PSCM  Arizona  1:04.69 
 4  Elizabeth A Mancuso  29  NEM  New England  1:06.23 
 5  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  1:06.89 
 6  Natascha R Mangan  25  OREG  Oregon  1:09.16 
 7  Meredith Tichy  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  1:11.39 
 8  Alisha M Rembach  26  DADS  Gulf  1:12.27 
 9  Blayne Knapp  26  FAST  North Texas  1:12.82 
 10  Lauren M Langford  26  AKMS  Alaska  1:13.28 

200 Butterfly SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Katie C Kastes  25  TOC  Pacific  2:19.51 
 2  Abigail M Fish  25  GAJA  Georgia  2:20.70 
 3  Erica L Smith  27  INDY  Indiana  2:29.48 
 4  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  2:30.03 
 5  Jessica L Koltz  25  RMST  Potomac Valley  2:35.02 
 6  Anna Togias  29  NOVA  Southern Pacific  2:40.90 
 7  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  2:42.61 
 8  Chelsea L Bueter  29  UC17  Ohio  2:42.74 
 9  Ginger B Howell  29  NEM  New England  2:58.86 
 10  Judy Ho  29  ROSE  Southern Pacific  3:05.13 

100 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Erica L Smith  27  INDY  Indiana  1:07.36 
 2  Abigail M Fish  25  NASH  Southeastern  1:10.14 
 3  Amanda Janszen  27  DAS  Ohio  1:10.70 
 4  Katy Houston  27  TOC  Pacific  1:11.11 
 5  Marie A Ballenger  28  TOC  Pacific  1:11.82 
 6  Jessica Stacy  25  OREG  Oregon  1:12.79 
 7  Maria A Zenoni  29  CONN  Connecticut  1:12.89 
 8  Claire Ferro  26  YSF  Arizona  1:14.27 
 9  Rebecca Gleason  26  SAC  Pacific  1:15.15 
 10  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:15.19 

200 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Abigail M Fish  25  NASH  Southeastern  2:31.16 
 2  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  2:32.60 
 3  Jordan C Dick  25  NEM  New England  2:33.68 
 4  Amanda Janszen  27  DAS  Ohio  2:35.41 
 5  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  2:36.56 
 6  Caitie B Curran  27  GAJA  Georgia  2:39.73 
 7  Vicki Taylor  29  TVM  Pacific  2:39.90 
 8  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  2:40.27 
 9  Cristina Scudder  29  NASH  Southeastern  2:43.37 
 10  Blayne Knapp  26  FAST  North Texas  2:44.32 

400 Individual Medley SCM Women 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Elizabeth A Mancuso  29  NEM  New England  5:17.87 
 2  Denise M Letendre  26  VMST  Virginia  5:23.44 
 3  Annie E Ferguson  28  SWOM  Ohio  5:26.55 
 4  Emily S Parker  29  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:28.66 
 5  Kaelly M Farnham  28  SRM  Pacific  5:32.05 
 6  Meredith Tichy  27  NOVA  Southern Pacific  5:40.01 
 7  Sandra K Lee  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:52.15 
 8  Anne Marie K Vayda  25  LIB  Illinois  5:58.24 
 9  Krysten M Sciacca  26  BCTM  Metropolitan  6:04.85 
 10  Ashley L Braniecki  29  ADMS  Adirondack  6:11.90 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #43Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #59Sponsor #62Sponsor #29
Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #42