USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cesar Cielo  27  MMAC  Arizona  21.37 
 2  Eric T McGinnis  27  BLU  Florida  22.38 
 3  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  22.57 
 4  Roy Burch  29  NCMS  North Carolina  22.68 
 5  Elvis V Burrows  25  BLU  Florida  22.79 
 6  John S Long  26  NCMS  North Carolina  22.96 
 7  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  23.47 
 8  Kyle R Ritter  27  CSMT  Ohio  23.48 
 9  Evan A Boley  27  AWJ  Georgia  23.98 
 9  Todd F Weyandt  27  GAJA  Georgia  23.98 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Cesar Cielo  27  MMAC  Arizona  47.43 
 2  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  48.32 
 3  John S Long  26  NCMS  North Carolina  50.40 
 4  Vinicius Waked  27  MMAC  Arizona  51.05 
 5  Roy Burch  29  NCMS  North Carolina  51.14 
 6  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  52.26 
 7  Brett A Jones  28  BLU  Florida  52.51 
 8  Matthew C Sherrier  25  PALM  South Carolina  53.00 
 9  Mujahid B El-Amin  28  GAJA  Georgia  53.22 
 10  Alonso Yabar  29  WCM  Pacific  53.54 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  1:46.63 
 2  Vinicius Waked  27  MMAC  Arizona  1:50.85 
 3  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  1:53.77 
 4  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  1:54.59 
 5  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:54.77 
 6  Matthew C Sherrier  25  PALM  South Carolina  1:56.60 
 7  Stephen B Allnutt  25  UHM  Hawaii  1:58.20 
 8  Christopher D Ramos  25  CVMM  Southern Pacific  2:01.26 
 9  Brent Hitchcock  25  SKY  Kentucky  2:01.40 
 10  Carlos F Sanchez  28  SMM  Pacific  2:02.33 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  4:06.88 
 2  Stephen B Allnutt  25  UHM  Hawaii  4:15.67 
 3  Christopher D Ramos  25  CVMM  Southern Pacific  4:20.59 
 4  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:26.50 
 5  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:27.67 
 6  John B Ebersole  28  UC26  North Texas  4:34.97 
 7  Isaac P Jones  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:40.40 
 8  Kevin Schuster  27  GBM  New England  4:45.51 
 9  Matthew L Edde  25  HMS  Inland Northwest  4:48.71 
 10  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  4:49.18 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  9:20.09 
 2  Lucas R Pozzetta  26  GBM  New England  9:26.62 
 3  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  9:27.41 
 4  Kevin Schuster  27  GBM  New England  9:57.58 
 5  Jonathan R Russell  25  NEM  New England  10:07.53 
 6  Doug M Alban  28  NBAC  Maryland  10:18.82 
 7  Brady Thomas  25  UC12  Virginia  11:23.49 
 8  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:36.87 
 9  Matias J Barbero  26  UC14  Florida  11:45.88 
 10  Gene B Kim  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  11:57.98 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alon Mandel  26  CMS  Colorado  17:22.43 
 2  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  17:42.29 
 3  Gates R Winkler  26  MVM  Pacific  18:03.94 
 4  Isaac P Jones  28  ARIZ  Arizona  18:17.46 
 5  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  18:24.79 
 6  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  18:31.28 
 7  Doug M Alban  28  NBAC  Maryland  19:14.76 
 8  Bradley J Dotson  27  MICH  Michigan  19:50.31 
 9  Evan Eck  28  UC31  Montana  20:25.52 
 10  David A Banks  25  MEMO  Pacific  20:41.32 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  28  NEM  New England  24.98 
 2  Alon Mandel  26  CMS  Colorado  25.82 
 3  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  26.28 
 4  Bobby J Smith  26  IA  Metropolitan  27.11 
 5  James W Rogers  25  TSTT  Southern Pacific  27.65 
 6  Marc Herbert  26  ART  Georgia  27.90 
 7  Sam Frazer  26  BLU  Florida  28.61 
 8  Michael C Schuber  28  MOST  South Texas  29.24 
 9  Joshua D Griffey  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  29.44 
 10  Mannfred Slotnick  29  GAJA  Georgia  29.71 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  28  NEM  New England  53.38 
 2  Alon Mandel  26  CMS  Colorado  56.89 
 3  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  57.95 
 4  Bobby J Smith  26  IA  Metropolitan  58.19 
 5  Marc Herbert  26  ART  Georgia  1:00.71 
 6  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  1:00.91 
 7  Mujahid B El-Amin  28  GAJA  Georgia  1:01.99 
 8  Alonso Yabar  29  WCM  Pacific  1:02.40 
 9  Todd F Weyandt  27  GAJA  Georgia  1:03.21 
 10  James W Rogers  25  TSTT  Southern Pacific  1:03.81 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Bobby J Smith  26  IA  Metropolitan  2:09.62 
 2  Kyle E Drake  25  HIMA  Hawaii  2:14.66 
 3  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:22.32 
 4  Sean Murray  28  ANCM  Potomac Valley  2:23.22 
 5  Doug M Alban  28  NBAC  Maryland  2:32.41 
 6  Alexander Beeman  25  NEM  New England  2:42.23 
 7  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:43.88 
 8  Gene B Kim  28  SCAQ  Southern Pacific  2:47.23 
 9  Evan Eck  28  UC31  Montana  2:48.05 
 10  Patrick J Moseley  28  L4S  Potomac Valley  2:51.78 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  27.44 
 2  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  27.59 
 3  Michael Malul  29  ART  Georgia  28.66 
 4  Jarryd Botha  29  UC10  Potomac Valley  29.57 
 5  Mert Zeydanli  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  30.24 
 6  Alex Savchenko  28  UC02  New England  30.49 
 7  Sean R Mahoney  26  WCM  Pacific  30.63 
 8  Brian C Parks  27  ARIZ  Arizona  30.94 
 9  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  30.97 
 10  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  30.98 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:00.08 
 2  Sean R Mahoney  26  WCM  Pacific  1:03.85 
 3  Mert Zeydanli  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  1:05.19 
 4  Michael Malul  29  ART  Georgia  1:05.93 
 5  Nick L Ferrif  25  TOC  Pacific  1:07.68 
 6  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  1:08.37 
 7  Alex Savchenko  28  UC02  New England  1:09.16 
 8  Brian C Parks  27  ARIZ  Arizona  1:09.72 
 9  Miguel A Dorante  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:10.20 
 10  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  1:11.14 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:11.26 
 2  Sean R Mahoney  26  WCM  Pacific  2:11.81 
 3  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  2:25.25 
 4  Mert Zeydanli  27  UC33  Southern Pacific  2:32.39 
 5  Kyle A McElroy  27  NEM  New England  2:37.36 
 6  Charles McCarren  29  NCYM  Potomac Valley  2:37.91 
 7  Jonathan R Russell  25  NEM  New England  2:40.68 
 8  Adrian M Sabovici  27  REDT  Metropolitan  2:41.23 
 9  Kyle E Baxter  28  PCAT  North Texas  2:42.08 
 10  Doston Ganiyev  27  CMS  Colorado  2:55.82 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  24.15 
 2  David Russell  28  NEM  New England  24.20 
 3  Elvis V Burrows  25  BLU  Florida  24.29 
 4  Eric T McGinnis  27  BLU  Florida  24.30 
 5  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  25.06 
 6  Alon Mandel  26  CMS  Colorado  25.22 
 7  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  25.33 
 8  Todd F Weyandt  27  GAJA  Georgia  25.96 
 9  Andrey Trigubovich  26  EAST  Metropolitan  26.02 
 10  Kyle R Ritter  27  CSMT  Ohio  26.09 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  David Russell  28  NEM  New England  53.00 
 2  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  55.16 
 3  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  56.67 
 4  Mujahid B El-Amin  28  GAJA  Georgia  56.98 
 5  Kyle R Ritter  27  CSMT  Ohio  57.07 
 6  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  57.34 
 7  Andrey Trigubovich  26  EAST  Metropolitan  1:00.08 
 8  Onur Uras  29  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:00.12 
 9  Christopher J Talbott  28  TOC  Pacific  1:02.49 
 10  Scott A Mc Inerney  28  NEM  New England  1:03.39 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  2:07.24 
 2  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  2:17.68 
 3  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:22.31 
 4  Nathan B Moritz  25  UC21  Illinois  2:30.35 
 5  Ted Bonus  26  OREG  Oregon  2:31.58 
 6  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  2:36.23 
 7  Jonas Y Altman-Kurosaki  26  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:45.83 
 8  Jason L Hunter  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:45.85 
 9  Bradley T Martin  29  GAJA  Georgia  3:00.21 
 10  Bryan Brosious  29  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:03.29 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  53.53 
 2  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  56.92 
 3  John S Long  26  NCMS  North Carolina  57.31 
 4  David Russell  28  NEM  New England  57.67 
 5  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  59.44 
 6  Stephen B Allnutt  25  UHM  Hawaii  1:00.46 
 7  Andrey Trigubovich  26  EAST  Metropolitan  1:02.44 
 8  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:02.46 
 9  Kyle R Ritter  27  CSMT  Ohio  1:02.48 
 10  James W Rogers  25  TSTT  Southern Pacific  1:03.05 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam J Ritter  29  CSMT  Ohio  2:00.10 
 2  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  2:09.95 
 3  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  2:12.23 
 4  Douwe Yntema  25  TOC  Pacific  2:16.43 
 5  Joshua D Griffey  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.32 
 6  Kyle E Drake  25  HIMA  Hawaii  2:20.88 
 7  Kyle A McElroy  27  NEM  New England  2:21.69 
 8  Adrian M Sabovici  27  AGUA  Metropolitan  2:25.66 
 9  Jonathan R Russell  25  NEM  New England  2:25.87 
 10  John Guiffre  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:26.13 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Eric T Nilsson  27  NEM  New England  4:37.46 
 2  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  4:49.58 
 3  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  5:00.73 
 4  John Guiffre  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  5:09.90 
 5  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  5:14.28 
 6  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  5:15.78 
 7  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  5:26.19 
 8  Christopher L Hepp  26  SHYM  Virginia  5:26.56 
 9  Doug M Alban  28  NBAC  Maryland  5:30.71 
 10  David A Banks  25  MEMO  Pacific  5:39.60 
Sponsor #25Sponsor #59Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #41
Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #58Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #49