USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 85-89

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  40.99 
 2  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  42.02 
 3  Donald J Hubbard  87  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  46.09 
 4  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  48.85 
 5  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  49.81 
 6  Robert C MacDonald  86  FMM  Florida  51.18 
 7  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  51.63 
 8  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  52.19 
 9  Charlie P Randall  86  SYSM  Florida  52.70 
 10  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  53.16 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  1:37.86 
 2  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:47.31 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:48.67 
 4  Donald J Hubbard  87  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:52.03 
 5  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  1:54.08 
 6  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  1:57.65 
 7  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  1:58.15 
 8  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  2:01.07 
 9  Robert C MacDonald  86  FMM  Florida  2:04.30 
 10  William H Adams  88  FACT  Florida  2:05.69 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  3:59.10 
 2  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  4:10.87 
 3  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  4:29.39 
 4  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  4:35.79 
 5  Harry S Goldsmith  85  AAM  Pacific  4:48.67 
 6  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  5:01.90 
 7  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  5:34.65 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  8:09.58 
 2  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  8:16.99 
 3  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  8:28.64 
 4  Harvey W Prosser  86  PSM  Pacific Northwest  8:34.40 
 5  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  11:21.60 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  17:08.86 
 2  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  23:21.39 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  32:23.51 
 2  Jordan B Wolle  86  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  43:50.35 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  49.71 
 2  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  57.99 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.14 
 4  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:06.58 
 5  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  1:07.99 
 6  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  1:12.25 
 7  Don L Stupfel  86  SMM  Pacific  1:25.39 
 8  William J Bresko  86  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:34.44 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  2:13.48 
 2  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:24.20 
 3  Joe E Gray  85  MOST  South Texas  2:26.65 
 4  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  2:31.64 
 5  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  2:49.10 
 6  Don L Stupfel  86  SMM  Pacific  3:12.74 
 7  William J Bresko  86  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:29.98 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  4:34.77 
 2  John R Daily  87  O*H*  Lake Erie  6:01.40 
 3  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  6:07.11 
 4  Don L Stupfel  86  SMM  Pacific  6:58.83 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  51.70 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  86  FMM  Florida  56.52 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  1:04.71 
 4  Donald J Hubbard  87  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  1:07.75 
 5  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  1:08.79 
 6  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  1:15.43 
 7  William J Bresko  86  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:20.39 
 8  Hans J Hellmann  87  SYSM  Florida  1:26.21 
 9  Lou Silberman  88  DOT  Southern Pacific  1:55.68 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:03.86 
 2  Robert C MacDonald  86  FMM  Florida  2:07.22 
 3  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:11.23 
 4  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:35.49 
 5  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  2:51.51 
 6  Hans J Hellmann  87  SYSM  Florida  3:18.91 
 7  William J Bresko  86  HMS  Inland Northwest  3:26.62 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert C MacDonald  86  FMM  Florida  4:40.08 
 2  Albert H Woods  85  GAJA  Georgia  4:45.07 
 3  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  5:01.95 
 4  Robert L Sears  87  UTAH  Utah  6:20.70 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  55.62 
 2  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:05.37 
 3  Alex J MacGillis  86  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.16 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  2:17.49 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  5:11.66 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frank Piemme  89  MVN  Southern Pacific  2:02.29 
 2  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  2:05.97 
 3  Irwin W Stolz  85  GAJA  Georgia  2:13.07 
 4  John E Cornell  87  FACT  Florida  2:14.40 
 5  Bill Payne  85  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:20.63 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 85-89 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Thomas O Maine  89  SLAM  Ozark  9:21.18 
Sponsor #13Sponsor #42Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #60Sponsor #52Sponsor #58
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #56Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #29