USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 SCM for Men 65-69

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  69  SYSM  Florida  26.91 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  27.34 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  28.10 
 4  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  28.65 
 5  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  28.88 
 6  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  28.91 
 7  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  29.09 
 8  James R DeLacy  68  WCM  Pacific  29.15 
 9  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  29.18 
 10  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  29.51 

100 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  69  SYSM  Florida  1:00.69 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:01.00 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:01.96 
 4  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  1:03.92 
 5  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:04.21 
 6  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  1:04.38 
 7  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  1:04.66 
 8  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  1:05.32 
 9  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  1:06.42 
 10  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  1:06.91 

200 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:16.03 
 2  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:19.86 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:22.16 
 4  Richard T Abrahams  69  SYSM  Florida  2:22.84 
 5  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  2:23.30 
 6  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  2:25.32 
 7  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  2:27.14 
 8  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  2:29.21 
 9  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  2:30.26 
 10  James R DeLacy  68  WCM  Pacific  2:30.30 

400 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  4:53.17 
 2  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  4:54.45 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:07.60 
 4  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  5:11.13 
 5  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  5:18.97 
 6  Bob E Couch  67  SYSM  Florida  5:19.99 
 7  Art Stark  68  MMAC  Arizona  5:25.85 
 8  Michael McColly  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  5:28.92 
 9  Gaard Arneson  66  MICH  Michigan  5:32.11 
 10  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  5:41.49 

800 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  10:05.03 
 2  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:21.01 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  10:30.40 
 4  Mike Sherrill  65  TOC  Pacific  10:48.31 
 5  Bob E Couch  67  SYSM  Florida  11:10.33 
 6  Gaard Arneson  66  MICH  Michigan  11:19.72 
 7  Art Stark  68  MMAC  Arizona  11:21.29 
 8  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  11:28.52 
 9  Rich Bernstein  68  AGUA  Metropolitan  11:37.74 
 10  Frank McQuiggan  66  NEM  New England  11:46.67 

1500 Freestyle SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  19:50.00 
 2  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  20:07.89 
 3  Mike Sherrill  65  TOC  Pacific  20:19.66 
 4  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  21:37.54 
 5  Gaard Arneson  66  MICH  Michigan  21:50.81 
 6  Bob B Upshaw  65  WCM  Pacific  21:57.52 
 7  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  22:04.14 
 8  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  22:16.30 
 9  Tom Ettinger  66  ROSE  Southern Pacific  22:55.00 
 10  William Cerny  66  UTAH  Utah  23:10.68 

50 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  32.48 
 2  Jay Brzezinski  67  PALM  South Carolina  34.19 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  34.22 
 4  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  34.33 
 5  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.53 
 6  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  35.61 
 7  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  36.07 
 8  Frank Warner  65  PSM  Pacific Northwest  36.11 
 9  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  36.66 
 10  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  37.25 

100 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  1:13.49 
 2  Dan L Kirkland  66  UC36  Pacific Northwest  1:13.70 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  1:13.92 
 4  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:14.39 
 5  Jay Brzezinski  67  PALM  South Carolina  1:16.38 
 6  Joe Reid  66  GAJA  Georgia  1:20.05 
 7  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  1:20.17 
 8  Mike Earin  65  HMS  Inland Northwest  1:23.85 
 9  Rick R Spencer  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:23.98 
 10  Carl Bromer  68  DAS  Ohio  1:24.59 

200 Backstroke SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alek I Shestakov  65  OAK  Pacific  2:34.93 
 2  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:42.04 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  2:43.59 
 4  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  2:46.56 
 5  Joe Reid  66  GAJA  Georgia  2:52.99 
 6  Michael McColly  69  PSM  Pacific Northwest  2:57.83 
 7  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  3:00.78 
 8  Jack Cothren  65  BUMS  Niagara  3:01.73 
 9  Gaard Arneson  66  MICH  Michigan  3:02.98 
 10  Rick R Spencer  66  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:02.99 

50 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  68  SAWS  Snake River  34.54 
 2  Allen L Stark  65  OREG  Oregon  34.79 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  35.84 
 4  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  36.72 
 5  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  37.44 
 6  Peder Dahlberg  65  IM  Illinois  37.64 
 7  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  37.79 
 8  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  37.90 
 9  Alexander Moskovits  65  TAM  Pacific  38.24 
 10  Rick Meyerhoff  67  TAM  Pacific  38.69 

100 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  68  SAWS  Snake River  1:16.44 
 2  Allen L Stark  65  OREG  Oregon  1:17.39 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:18.35 
 4  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  1:23.69 
 5  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  1:23.79 
 6  Peder Dahlberg  65  IM  Illinois  1:24.26 
 7  Ronald D Dubois  65  MICH  Michigan  1:25.19 
 8  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  1:27.03 
 9  Dan Morrow  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  1:27.21 
 10  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  1:27.51 

200 Breaststroke SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Robert Strand  68  SAWS  Snake River  2:52.68 
 2  Allen L Stark  65  OREG  Oregon  2:53.44 
 3  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:55.41 
 4  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  3:03.94 
 5  Ronald D Dubois  65  MICH  Michigan  3:11.89 
 6  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  3:12.23 
 7  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  3:13.70 
 8  Dan Morrow  65  ANCM  Potomac Valley  3:13.83 
 9  Steven B Peterson  68  PSM  Pacific Northwest  3:13.86 
 10  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  3:14.74 

50 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  69  SYSM  Florida  29.75 
 2  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  30.59 
 3  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  30.65 
 4  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  31.08 
 5  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  31.20 
 6  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  31.44 
 7  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  31.86 
 8  James R DeLacy  68  WCM  Pacific  31.95 
 9  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  32.12 
 10  Jon Shastid  66  SKY  Kentucky  33.96 

100 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Richard T Abrahams  69  SYSM  Florida  1:08.71 
 2  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:10.01 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.90 
 4  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  1:16.65 
 5  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  1:17.12 
 6  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  1:17.97 
 7  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  1:19.74 
 8  Bob E Couch  67  SYSM  Florida  1:21.92 
 9  Gregory C Pash  67  MICH  Michigan  1:24.76 
 10  Rick Meyerhoff  67  TAM  Pacific  1:25.91 

200 Butterfly SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:46.70 
 2  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  2:58.21 
 3  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  3:04.17 
 4  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  3:10.43 
 5  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  3:16.15 
 6  Gaard Arneson  66  MICH  Michigan  3:17.42 
 7  Bob Kolonkowski  66  AGUA  Metropolitan  3:22.65 
 8  Gregory C Pash  67  MICH  Michigan  3:33.01 
 9  Jorge E Martinez  67  SDSM  San Diego - Imperial  3:37.17 
 10  Al Saplys  66  MICH  Michigan  3:37.54 

100 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  1:09.90 
 2  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  1:12.46 
 3  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  1:13.27 
 4  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  1:14.77 
 5  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  1:15.43 
 6  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  1:16.10 
 7  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  1:16.42 
 8  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  1:16.69 
 9  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  1:17.42 
 10  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  1:17.78 

200 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:34.15 
 2  Alek I Shestakov  65  OAK  Pacific  2:34.64 
 3  Steven V Heck  65  RICE  Gulf  2:43.31 
 4  Glenn A Gruber  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  2:46.56 
 5  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  2:48.83 
 6  Hugh Wilder  67  SRM  Pacific  2:51.83 
 7  Marc S Anderson  65  MINN  Minnesota  2:52.32 
 8  John W Radimer  65  NEM  New England  2:54.45 
 9  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  2:54.92 
 10  Bob E Couch  67  SYSM  Florida  2:54.99 

400 Individual Medley SCM Men 65-69 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Hubie Kerns  65  VCM  Southern Pacific  5:34.78 
 2  Alek I Shestakov  65  OAK  Pacific  5:34.91 
 3  Bob E Couch  67  SYSM  Florida  5:58.46 
 4  Lee Childs  66  GOLD  Florida Gold Coast  6:07.46 
 5  Alan D Bernard  65  TAM  Pacific  6:21.07 
 6  Douglas A Springer  68  ARIZ  Arizona  6:23.42 
 7  Bruce W Rollins  65  WMST  Gulf  6:24.29 
 8  J Nathan Leech  65  FACT  Florida  6:24.45 
 9  Daniel J Rogacki  67  NEM  New England  6:33.03 
 10  Gaard Arneson  66  MICH  Michigan  6:33.37 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #42Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #56
Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #43