USMS Top 10

2014 USMS Top 10 LCM for Men 25-29

Refer to the official USMS published results to resolve any discrepancy. Report any errors to Mary Beth Windrath.

50 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Adrian  26  TOC  Pacific  21.69 
 2  Kevin F Kuhn  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  24.09 
 3  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  24.12 
 4  Alex G Tyler  25  IM  Illinois  24.39 
 4  Christopher J Talbott  28  TOC  Pacific  24.39 
 6  Charles W Cunnick  28  IM  Illinois  24.52 
 7  Greg M Doughty  25  DAMM  North Texas  24.63 
 8  Charlie McCanless  28  NEM  New England  25.01 
 9  Andrew H Catlin  26  INDY  Indiana  25.09 
 10  Ethan Benjamin  26  NEM  New England  25.15 
 10  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  25.15 

100 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Nathan Adrian  26  TOC  Pacific  48.23 
 2  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  52.58 
 3  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  53.28 
 4  Kevin F Kuhn  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  53.72 
 5  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  53.86 
 6  Christopher J Talbott  28  TOC  Pacific  54.30 
 7  Carlos F Sanchez  28  SMM  Pacific  54.84 
 8  Greg M Doughty  25  DAMM  North Texas  55.13 
 9  Yaniv Y Shnaider  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  55.14 
 10  John Hogan  26  VMST  Virginia  55.37 

200 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  1:58.09 
 2  Carlos F Sanchez  28  SMM  Pacific  2:01.76 
 3  John Hogan  26  VMST  Virginia  2:02.10 
 4  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:02.88 
 5  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:04.36 
 6  Christopher J Talbott  28  TOC  Pacific  2:05.02 
 7  Jason Adler  28  NAM  Ohio  2:05.25 
 8  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:05.63 
 9  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:06.59 
 10  Adam D Eilath  27  USF  Pacific  2:07.15 

400 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:16.13 
 2  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:21.20 
 3  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:24.61 
 4  Richard L Jordan  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  4:26.12 
 5  Carlos F Sanchez  28  SMM  Pacific  4:30.81 
 6  John Hogan  26  VMST  Virginia  4:33.59 
 7  Adam D Eilath  27  USF  Pacific  4:37.87 
 8  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  4:38.00 
 9  Alex D Jerden  27  DOC  Indiana  4:43.41 
 10  Kyle W Thomas  25  CAQT  Lake Erie  4:44.86 

800 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  8:55.31 
 2  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  9:12.23 
 3  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  9:12.76 
 4  John Hogan  26  VMST  Virginia  9:20.27 
 5  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  9:55.07 
 6  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  9:57.01 
 7  Kyle W Thomas  25  CAQT  Lake Erie  9:57.22 
 8  Justin A Anderson  27  FSUM  Maryland  10:11.53 
 9  Michael S Strickland  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  10:48.02 
 10  Richard J Garza  26  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  11:01.24 

1500 Freestyle LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  John Hogan  26  VMST  Virginia  17:37.50 
 2  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  18:48.62 
 3  Adam D Eilath  27  USF  Pacific  19:20.17 
 4  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  19:36.18 
 5  David Dahl  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  20:37.22 
 6  Michael S Strickland  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  20:49.10 
 7  Nick Wood  26  OREG  Oregon  20:54.21 
 8  Shawn M King  27  UC34  Utah  21:09.58 
 9  Ryan J Robertson  28  PSM  Pacific Northwest  22:01.74 
 10  Matt Cahoon  26  OHSP  Ohio  23:08.62 

50 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Konarzewski  26  PSCM  Arizona  27.42 
 2  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  28.68 
 3  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  28.73 
 4  Charles W Cunnick  28  IM  Illinois  28.82 
 5  Takumi Sakamoto  25  PSCM  Arizona  29.02 
 6  Luka Leskur  25  USF  Pacific  29.33 
 7  Jonathan Russell  25  NEM  New England  29.96 
 8  Brett A Jones  28  BLU  Florida  30.42 
 9  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  30.48 
 10  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  30.51 

100 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Konarzewski  26  PSCM  Arizona  59.25 
 2  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  1:02.07 
 3  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:03.72 
 4  Takumi Sakamoto  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:04.03 
 5  Jason Adler  28  NAM  Ohio  1:05.72 
 6  Charles F Ludeke  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.08 
 7  Richard L Jordan  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  1:08.29 
 8  Dan Mahoney  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:08.38 
 9  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  1:08.59 
 10  Luis F Clavijo  29  WH2O  Southern Pacific  1:08.62 

200 Backstroke LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Konarzewski  26  PSCM  Arizona  2:12.97 
 2  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:15.53 
 3  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.59 
 4  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.23 
 5  Charles F Ludeke  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:29.80 
 6  Ross O Barthold  25  SLAM  Ozark  2:34.89 
 7  Michael Miller  29  FINS  Delaware Valley  2:34.99 
 8  Dan Mahoney  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:35.90 
 9  Richard J Garza  26  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  2:38.44 
 10  Satori Iwamoto  28  DAM  Pacific  2:41.93 

50 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Johnson  27  STAN  Pacific  28.76 
 2  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  29.72 
 3  Eric C Johnson  28  WMAC  Wisconsin  30.48 
 4  Cejih J Yung  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  30.93 
 5  Egan Gans  28  TOC  Pacific  31.07 
 6  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  31.30 
 7  Chris Conroy  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  31.40 
 8  Alex D Jerden  27  DOC  Indiana  31.83 
 9  Cy Mistry  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  32.20 
 10  Scott C Jordan  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  32.33 

100 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Johnson  27  STAN  Pacific  1:01.12 
 2  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  1:03.84 
 3  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  1:07.58 
 4  Cy Mistry  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  1:08.49 
 5  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  1:08.68 
 6  Cejih J Yung  29  TERR  Potomac Valley  1:09.81 
 7  Chris Conroy  29  PSM  Pacific Northwest  1:10.10 
 8  Carlos F Sanchez  28  SMM  Pacific  1:11.36 
 9  Yakir Malul  27  ART  Georgia  1:11.63 
 10  Alex D Jerden  27  DOC  Indiana  1:12.13 

200 Breaststroke LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  BJ Johnson  27  STAN  Pacific  2:10.77 
 2  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  2:27.35 
 3  Marcus Titus  28  ARIZ  Arizona  2:30.26 
 4  Cy Mistry  25  WMAC  Wisconsin  2:35.78 
 5  Miguel A Dorante  27  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:41.77 
 6  Charlie McCanless  28  NEM  New England  2:44.74 
 7  Kyle E Baxter  28  PCAT  North Texas  2:47.22 
 8  Scott C Jordan  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:48.74 
 9  Nick Wood  26  OREG  Oregon  2:52.70 
 10  Doston Ganiyev  27  CMS  Colorado  2:57.38 

50 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Jan Konarzewski  26  PSCM  Arizona  25.35 
 2  Charles W Cunnick  28  IM  Illinois  25.56 
 3  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  25.78 
 4  Amini T Fonua  25  TNYA  Metropolitan  25.83 
 5  Jonathan B Taylor  26  TOC  Pacific  26.01 
 6  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  26.08 
 7  Greg M Doughty  25  DAMM  North Texas  26.17 
 8  Alex G Tyler  25  IM  Illinois  26.26 
 9  Mark Remaly  29  DCAC  Potomac Valley  26.32 
 10  Kevin F Kuhn  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  26.48 

100 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Joseph G Doyle  29  RIPT  Southern Pacific  56.53 
 2  Wesley J Newman  28  AGUA  Metropolitan  57.15 
 3  Mihail Gavrilchin  27  RIMS  Metropolitan  58.14 
 4  John Hogan  26  VMST  Virginia  59.27 
 5  John Guiffre  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  59.66 
 6  Greg M Doughty  25  DAMM  North Texas  1:00.09 
 7  Jonathan B Taylor  26  TOC  Pacific  1:01.81 
 8  Takumi Sakamoto  25  PSCM  Arizona  1:01.85 
 9  Jackson Z Wang  27  USF  Pacific  1:02.06 
 10  Andrew H Catlin  26  INDY  Indiana  1:02.72 

200 Butterfly LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Adam D Eilath  27  USF  Pacific  2:23.83 
 2  Neil T Anderson  27  CAQT  Lake Erie  2:24.36 
 3  Charles F Ludeke  26  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:26.26 
 4  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  2:27.70 
 5  Erik D Petersen  26  UC03  Adirondack  2:28.82 
 6  Nathan B Moritz  25  UC21  Illinois  2:29.39 
 7  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  2:40.29 
 8  Justin A Anderson  27  FSUM  Maryland  2:47.95 
 9  Nick Wood  26  OREG  Oregon  2:52.02 
 10  Richard J Garza  26  WOW  Florida Gold Coast  2:57.02 

200 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Tobias Oriwol  29  NYAC  Metropolitan  2:06.59 
 2  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  2:13.91 
 3  John Guiffre  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  2:17.52 
 4  Eric L Jackwin  25  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:17.68 
 5  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  2:18.90 
 6  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  2:20.23 
 7  Richard L Jordan  28  SFTL  Florida Gold Coast  2:20.43 
 8  Charlie McCanless  28  NEM  New England  2:21.18 
 9  Jonathan Russell  25  NEM  New England  2:25.03 
 10  Dan Mahoney  29  TNYA  Metropolitan  2:25.74 

400 Individual Medley LCM Men 25-29 (2014)

 #  Name  Age  Club  LMSC  Time 
 1  Frederic Barguil  25  NEM  New England  4:49.53 
 2  Alec Alders  25  ROSE  Southern Pacific  4:53.64 
 3  John Guiffre  25  ARMS  Potomac Valley  4:56.46 
 4  Peter A Galan  25  TERR  Potomac Valley  4:57.73 
 5  Yaniv Y Shnaider  27  MOVY  Missouri Valley  5:09.33 
 6  Jonathan Russell  25  NEM  New England  5:18.10 
 7  Jose R Rosales Yepez  28  MINN  Minnesota  5:24.95 
 8  David J Smith  27  CMS  Colorado  5:26.08 
 9  Scott C Jordan  28  TNYA  Metropolitan  5:26.49 
 10  Nick Wood  26  OREG  Oregon  5:31.82 
Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #13Sponsor #41
Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #59
Sponsor #61Sponsor #29Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #52Sponsor #43Sponsor #51