2008 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 75-79

Final Results:

Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 33.87    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 79 MOVY                   36.39      36.96   11  
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          76 PNA                    52.15      56.06    9  
  3 Protopapas, Renée A       78 RICE                   57.84      56.30    8  
  4 Snyder, Hannelore         77 GCPS                 1:04.00    1:02.05    7  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:16.23   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 79 MOVY                 1:21.39    1:22.37   11  
                  38.47     1:22.37 (43.90)                                        
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          76 PNA                  2:01.00    2:06.24    9  
                  57.40   2:06.24 (1:08.84)                                        
  3 Snyder, Hannelore         77 GCPS                 2:20.87    2:24.16    8  
                1:06.73   2:24.16 (1:17.43)                                        
 -- Gaschke, Lida A           76 WM                   1:37.40         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:53.25    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 79 MOVY                 3:05.76    3:08.06   11  
                  42.63     1:29.99 (47.36)     2:19.72 (49.73)     3:08.06 (48.34)
  2 Eisele, Barbara           77 LCM                  4:04.68    4:06.81    9  
                  52.95   1:57.53 (1:04.58)   3:02.93 (1:05.40)   4:06.81 (1:03.88)
 
Women 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 7:43.81    5/1/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 79 MOVY                 8:19.30    8:28.38   11  
                  43.76     1:31.05 (47.29)     2:21.06 (50.01)     3:12.17 (51.11)
        4:03.34 (51.17)     4:55.68 (52.34)     5:49.95 (54.27)     6:44.10 (54.15)
        7:37.88 (53.78)     8:28.38 (50.50)                                        
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          75 CMS                 10:50.31    9:33.01    9  
                  48.94     1:45.95 (57.01)     2:44.29 (58.34)     3:43.35 (59.06)
        4:43.32 (59.97)     5:42.11 (58.79)   6:42.80 (1:00.69)     7:40.21 (57.41)
        8:38.14 (57.93)     9:33.01 (54.87)                                        
  3 Eisele, Barbara           77 LCM                 10:52.40   10:39.67    8  
                  54.41   1:57.61 (1:03.20)   3:02.85 (1:05.24)   4:07.76 (1:04.91)
      5:15.04 (1:07.28)   6:20.28 (1:05.24)   7:26.17 (1:05.89)   8:33.09 (1:06.92)
      9:38.70 (1:05.61)  10:39.67 (1:00.97)                                        
  4 Protopapas, Renée A       78 RICE                11:11.60   11:02.98    7  
                  57.94   2:04.61 (1:06.67)   3:14.08 (1:09.47)   4:20.41 (1:06.33)
      5:27.05 (1:06.64)   6:33.65 (1:06.60)   7:42.51 (1:08.86)   8:49.63 (1:07.12)
      9:57.33 (1:07.70)  11:02.98 (1:05.65)                                        
 
Women 75-79 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 16:06.49   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy          75 CMS                 20:58.22   19:40.58   11  
                  51.63     1:49.17 (57.54)     2:47.89 (58.72)   3:49.00 (1:01.11)
        4:48.96 (59.96)   5:49.26 (1:00.30)     6:48.38 (59.12)   7:49.75 (1:01.37)
        8:49.48 (59.73)   9:49.59 (1:00.11)    10:49.13 (59.54)    11:48.92 (59.79)
     12:49.54 (1:00.62)    13:49.28 (59.74)  14:49.88 (1:00.60)    15:47.26 (57.38)
       16:46.45 (59.19)  17:46.45 (1:00.00)    18:45.21 (58.76)    19:40.58 (55.37)
  2 Protopapas, Renée A       78 RICE                25:13.08   22:48.16    9  
                1:00.69   2:08.21 (1:07.52)   3:16.62 (1:08.41)   4:24.24 (1:07.62)
      5:30.38 (1:06.14)   6:38.64 (1:08.26)   7:47.81 (1:09.17)   8:56.14 (1:08.33)
     10:05.06 (1:08.92)  11:14.60 (1:09.54)  12:23.77 (1:09.17)  13:32.03 (1:08.26)
     14:41.83 (1:09.80)  15:52.03 (1:10.20)  17:02.14 (1:10.11)  18:13.40 (1:11.26)
     19:22.70 (1:09.30)  20:32.51 (1:09.81)  21:42.89 (1:10.38)  22:48.16 (1:05.27)
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 40.25   4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 79 MOVY                   50.05      50.91   11  
 -- Gaschke, Lida A           76 WM                     48.23         NS  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:28.19    4/2/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Gaschke, Lida A           76 WM                   1:50.54         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:16.35   4/30/2000 DORIS STEADMAN                             
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Gaschke, Lida A           76 WM                   3:53.03         NS  
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 44.36   3/20/2005 SYLVIA EISELE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Snyder, Hannelore         77 GCPS                 1:02.30    1:00.12   11  
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          76 PNA                    59.22    1:01.76    9  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.04   3/19/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Bohl, Nan                 79 MOVY                 1:49.30    1:48.95   11  
                  50.78     1:48.95 (58.17)                                        
  2 Buchannan, Peggy          75 CMS                  2:15.41    2:08.26    9  
                1:00.80   2:08.26 (1:07.46)                                        
  3 Snyder, Hannelore         77 GCPS                 2:20.11    2:15.66    8  
                1:03.73   2:15.66 (1:11.93)                                        
  4 Gladwell, Gail A          76 PNA                  2:19.00    2:22.77    7  
                1:06.20   2:22.77 (1:16.57)                                        
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:31.35   2/11/2006 ANN HIRSCH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy          75 CMS                  4:36.14    4:30.35   11  
                1:03.28   2:12.60 (1:09.32)   3:22.23 (1:09.63)   4:30.35 (1:08.12)
  2 Snyder, Hannelore         77 GCPS                 5:02.23    5:11.14    9  
                1:09.30   2:26.57 (1:17.27)   5:11.14 (2:44.57)                    
 
Women 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 39.05   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           77 LCM                  1:03.85    1:07.85   11  
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:37.03    4/3/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           77 LCM                  2:43.32    2:41.68   11  
                1:10.29   2:41.68 (1:31.39)                                        
 
Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:27.31   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy          75 CMS                  2:09.23    1:57.04   11  
                  57.03   1:57.04 (1:00.01)                                        
  2 Gladwell, Gail A          76 PNA                  2:28.80    2:22.70    9  
                1:08.98   2:22.70 (1:13.72)                                        
 -- Gaschke, Lida A           76 WM                   1:48.43         NS  
 
Women 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 3:18.40   4/24/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buchannan, Peggy          75 CMS                  4:26.43    4:09.80   11  
                  58.82   2:07.50 (1:08.68)   3:14.64 (1:07.14)     4:09.80 (55.16)
  2 Eisele, Barbara           77 LCM                  4:50.22    4:57.48    9  
                1:11.26   2:26.28 (1:15.02)   3:54.64 (1:28.36)   4:57.48 (1:02.84)
 
Women 75-79 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 7:03.61   4/10/2005 GAIL ROPER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eisele, Barbara           77 LCM                 10:37.99   10:14.68   11  
                1:10.51   2:41.08 (1:30.57)   3:52.22 (1:11.14)   5:02.77 (1:10.55)
      6:33.24 (1:30.47)   8:05.24 (1:32.00)   9:10.30 (1:05.06)  10:14.68 (1:04.38)
Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #33Sponsor #41Sponsor #21
Sponsor #44Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #47
Sponsor #42
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #50