2008 Short Course National Championships

Men's Results - Age 65-69

Final Results:

Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 23.66   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   24.32      24.70   11  
  2 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                   25.25      24.90    9  
  3 Bain, James (Jim) E       65 CMS                    26.90      26.14    8  
  4 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                   29.00      26.59    7  
  5 Bledsoe, Dennis R         69 WCM                    29.10      27.92    6  
  6 Dye, Dean                 66 SYSM                   28.55      27.99    5  
  7 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                    28.00      28.44    4  
  8 Van Horn, William G       69 TOC                    30.00      28.71    3  
  9 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                   28.90      29.16    2  
 10 Bolze, Joseph R           68 METR                   30.23      30.17    1  
 11 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                   31.00      30.63  
 12 Weeks, David              65 SMU                    31.07      30.98  
 13 Sipes, Steven R           65 PCAT                   31.74      31.35  
 14 Boscovich, Harold O       65 WCM                    33.00      32.85  
 15 Howell, Dewey             68 PCAT                   30.90      32.92  
 16 Cutler, Les S             65 NEM                    36.50      35.24  
 17 Leilich, Bob              68 WMST                   36.00      35.89  
 18 Sullivan, Michael J       68 WCM                    39.40      38.70  
 19 Oster, James F            66 MOST                   43.75      40.85  
 -- Gambetta, Miguel A        69 UNAT                   32.00         NS  
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A      67 ARIZ                   45.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 54.43   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                   54.54      54.76   11  
                  25.97       54.76 (28.79)                                        
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   56.10      56.40    9  
                  27.03       56.40 (29.37)                                        
  3 Bain, James (Jim) E       65 CMS                    56.96      57.92    8  
                  27.69       57.92 (30.23)                                        
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         69 WCM                  1:06.30    1:04.11    7  
                  29.55     1:04.11 (34.56)                                        
  5 Van Horn, William G       69 TOC                  1:06.00    1:04.64    6  
                  32.31     1:04.64 (32.33)                                        
  6 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  1:06.00    1:04.66    5  
                  31.70     1:04.66 (32.96)                                        
  7 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                 1:08.09    1:07.77    4  
                  32.30     1:07.77 (35.47)                                        
  8 Weeks, David              65 SMU                  1:09.18    1:07.82    3  
  9 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                 1:12.66    1:10.03    2  
                  31.74     1:10.03 (38.29)                                        
 10 Sipes, Steven R           65 PCAT                 1:13.48    1:10.78    1  
                  32.82     1:10.78 (37.96)                                        
 11 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 1:13.21    1:15.06  
                  36.01     1:15.06 (39.05)                                        
 12 Dillon, Thomas J          66 PCAT                 1:23.14    1:15.46  
                  36.13     1:15.46 (39.33)                                        
 13 Howell, Dewey             68 PCAT                 1:10.50    1:16.95  
                  35.98     1:16.95 (40.97)                                        
 -- Murff, Don                66 TXLA                 1:05.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:01.22   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 2:01.40    2:02.57   11  
                  27.47       58.51 (31.04)     1:30.39 (31.88)     2:02.57 (32.18)
  2 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 2:15.50    2:11.93    9  
                  29.24     1:01.39 (32.15)     1:36.26 (34.87)     2:11.93 (35.67)
  3 Bain, James (Jim) E       65 CMS                  2:05.80    2:16.12    8  
                  29.11     1:01.24 (32.13)     1:37.59 (36.35)     2:16.12 (38.53)
  4 Brundage, Warner F        65 VMST                 2:19.02    2:16.51    7  
                  29.68     1:03.80 (34.12)     1:39.46 (35.66)     2:16.51 (37.05)
  5 Williams, Frank           68 SDSM                 2:28.00    2:17.97    6  
                  31.75     1:06.16 (34.41)     1:41.90 (35.74)     2:17.97 (36.07)
  6 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                 2:30.00    2:18.38    5  
                  30.46     1:05.03 (34.57)     1:41.50 (36.47)     2:18.38 (36.88)
  7 Weeks, David              65 SMU                  2:42.00    2:31.67    4  
                  35.02     1:13.81 (38.79)     1:53.54 (39.73)     2:31.67 (38.13)
  8 Van Horn, William G       69 TOC                  2:33.00    2:33.83    3  
                  35.18     1:13.20 (38.02)     1:53.95 (40.75)     2:33.83 (39.88)
  9 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 2:40.00    2:34.80    2  
                  36.95     1:15.14 (38.19)     1:54.48 (39.34)     2:34.80 (40.32)
 10 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                 2:43.05    2:40.32    1  
                  34.79     1:15.08 (40.29)     1:57.85 (42.77)     2:40.32 (42.47)
 11 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 2:41.53    2:42.34  
                  37.44     1:18.92 (41.48)     2:00.68 (41.76)     2:42.34 (41.66)
 12 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 2:37.38    2:46.19  
                  37.28     1:18.61 (41.33)     2:02.40 (43.79)     2:46.19 (43.79)
 13 Dillon, Thomas J          66 PCAT                 3:13.80    2:51.03  
                  37.75     1:22.55 (44.80)     2:07.60 (45.05)     2:51.03 (43.43)
 14 Curtiss, Carl W           66 UNAT                 2:46.65    2:54.15  
                  37.35     1:20.70 (43.35)     2:05.16 (44.46)     2:54.15 (48.99)
 15 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT                 2:50.00    2:55.94  
                  40.05     1:23.76 (43.71)     2:09.91 (46.15)     2:55.94 (46.03)
 16 Malone, Mark P            69 NORT                 3:15.00    2:58.51  
                  42.32     1:27.59 (45.27)     2:15.00 (47.41)     2:58.51 (43.51)
 17 Howell, Dewey             68 PCAT                 2:42.70    3:01.81  
                  40.17     1:26.30 (46.13)     2:14.79 (48.49)     3:01.81 (47.02)
 18 Nelson, Ed E              68 LAPS                 2:42.60    3:02.39  
                  42.94     1:29.05 (46.11)     2:16.01 (46.96)     3:02.39 (46.38)
 19 Leilich, Bob              68 WMST                 3:08.00    3:03.72  
                  39.47     1:26.26 (46.79)     2:15.69 (49.43)     3:03.72 (48.03)
 20 Wood, Craig A             67 ETEX                 3:03.00    3:04.80  
                  41.94     1:29.31 (47.37)     2:18.34 (49.03)     3:04.80 (46.46)
 
Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:37.64   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 5:40.40    5:41.48   11  
                  30.31     1:04.67 (34.36)     1:39.77 (35.10)     2:15.22 (35.45)
        2:50.37 (35.15)     3:25.23 (34.86)     3:59.52 (34.29)     4:34.15 (34.63)
        5:08.69 (34.54)     5:41.48 (32.79)                                        
  2 Bain, James (Jim) E       65 CMS                  5:45.59    6:11.38    9  
                  32.65     1:08.78 (36.13)     1:46.83 (38.05)     2:25.87 (39.04)
        3:04.14 (38.27)     3:42.14 (38.00)     4:19.73 (37.59)     4:57.32 (37.59)
        5:35.20 (37.88)     6:11.38 (36.18)                                        
  3 Williams, Frank           68 SDSM                 6:20.00    6:13.31    8  
                  34.01     1:10.33 (36.32)     1:47.00 (36.67)     2:24.71 (37.71)
        3:02.51 (37.80)     3:41.05 (38.54)     4:19.72 (38.67)     4:58.59 (38.87)
        5:36.57 (37.98)     6:13.31 (36.74)                                        
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        65 VCM                  6:07.00    6:15.25    7  
                  33.84     1:11.31 (37.47)     1:49.72 (38.41)     2:28.19 (38.47)
        3:06.45 (38.26)     3:44.79 (38.34)     4:22.71 (37.92)     5:01.46 (38.75)
        5:39.49 (38.03)     6:15.25 (35.76)                                        
  5 Van Horn, William G       69 TOC                  7:05.00    6:58.15    6  
                  37.45     1:18.01 (40.56)     2:00.56 (42.55)     2:44.19 (43.63)
        3:28.53 (44.34)     4:11.66 (43.13)     4:55.17 (43.51)     5:37.80 (42.63)
        6:19.59 (41.79)     6:58.15 (38.56)                                        
  6 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 7:22.00    6:59.52    5  
                  38.57     1:19.93 (41.36)     2:01.74 (41.81)     2:45.07 (43.33)
        3:28.21 (43.14)     4:10.87 (42.66)     4:53.72 (42.85)     5:36.01 (42.29)
        6:18.76 (42.75)     6:59.52 (40.76)                                        
  7 Dyck, Mel                 66 ARIZ                 6:30.00    7:04.50    4  
                  36.24     1:17.51 (41.27)     1:59.36 (41.85)     2:42.10 (42.74)
        3:25.81 (43.71)     4:09.86 (44.05)     4:54.50 (44.64)     5:38.05 (43.55)
        6:22.16 (44.11)     7:04.50 (42.34)                                        
  8 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 7:23.62    7:18.37    3  
                  39.01     1:22.00 (42.99)     2:05.98 (43.98)     2:50.35 (44.37)
        3:34.24 (43.89)     4:18.96 (44.72)     5:03.40 (44.44)     5:48.31 (44.91)
        6:33.87 (45.56)     7:18.37 (44.50)                                        
  9 Bergstrom, Robert W       67 FMT                  8:01.23    7:22.44    2  
                  39.26     1:23.26 (44.00)     2:08.23 (44.97)     2:53.63 (45.40)
        3:38.39 (44.76)     4:24.05 (45.66)     5:09.42 (45.37)     5:54.41 (44.99)
        6:38.80 (44.39)     7:22.44 (43.64)                                        
 10 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 7:05.75    7:40.09    1  
                  39.95     1:24.14 (44.19)     2:10.84 (46.70)     2:58.25 (47.41)
        3:46.37 (48.12)     4:34.63 (48.26)     5:22.10 (47.47)     6:09.41 (47.31)
        6:56.50 (47.09)     7:40.09 (43.59)                                        
 11 Dively, Michael A         69 GOLD                 7:47.47    7:47.09  
                  36.22     1:18.73 (42.51)     2:04.54 (45.81)     2:51.71 (47.17)
        3:40.26 (48.55)     4:29.27 (49.01)     5:18.98 (49.71)     6:10.27 (51.29)
        6:59.70 (49.43)     7:47.09 (47.39)                                        
 12 Malone, Mark P            69 NORT                 8:30.00    8:04.24  
                  42.90     1:29.48 (46.58)     2:18.23 (48.75)     3:06.98 (48.75)
        3:55.53 (48.55)     4:44.86 (49.33)     5:34.50 (49.64)     6:25.31 (50.81)
        7:15.23 (49.92)     8:04.24 (49.01)                                        
 13 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT                 7:50.00    8:04.39  
                  43.68     1:31.80 (48.12)     2:22.17 (50.37)     3:12.65 (50.48)
        4:04.14 (51.49)     4:54.38 (50.24)     5:44.18 (49.80)     6:32.93 (48.75)
        7:20.90 (47.97)     8:04.39 (43.49)                                        
 14 Nelson, Ed E              68 LAPS                 7:25.70    8:05.96  
                  44.58     1:32.81 (48.23)     2:21.87 (49.06)     3:11.53 (49.66)
        4:00.98 (49.45)     4:49.88 (48.90)     5:38.84 (48.96)     6:28.24 (49.40)
        7:17.13 (48.89)     8:05.96 (48.83)                                        
 15 Howell, Dewey             68 PCAT                 7:25.50    8:15.62  
                  42.05     1:29.03 (46.98)     2:18.89 (49.86)     3:09.41 (50.52)
        4:00.30 (50.89)     4:52.13 (51.83)     5:43.79 (51.66)     6:35.08 (51.29)
        7:26.08 (51.00)     8:15.62 (49.54)                                        
 16 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                 8:19.69    8:24.75  
                  40.77     1:29.25 (48.48)     2:21.32 (52.07)     3:14.79 (53.47)
        4:08.92 (54.13)     5:02.47 (53.55)     5:55.92 (53.45)     6:47.70 (51.78)
        7:39.41 (51.71)     8:24.75 (45.34)                                        
 17 Leilich, Bob              68 WMST                 8:40.00    8:25.99  
                  43.53     1:33.66 (50.13)     2:25.13 (51.47)     3:16.57 (51.44)
        4:07.83 (51.26)     4:59.77 (51.94)     5:50.75 (50.98)     6:43.51 (52.76)
        7:36.30 (52.79)     8:25.99 (49.69)                                        
 -- Dillon, Thomas J          66 PCAT                 8:25.40         NS  
 -- Dye, Dean                 66 SYSM                 7:15.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 11:41.40   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Williams, Frank           68 SDSM                13:10.00   13:13.25   11  
                                1:13.49 ( )     1:52.23 (38.74)     2:31.24 (39.01)
        3:10.29 (39.05)     3:49.15 (38.86)     4:28.57 (39.42)     5:08.37 (39.80)
        5:48.55 (40.18)     6:27.87 (39.32)     7:07.98 (40.11)     7:48.32 (40.34)
        8:28.73 (40.41)     9:10.28 (41.55)     9:51.15 (40.87)    10:32.05 (40.90)
       11:12.79 (40.74)    11:54.05 (41.26)    12:35.26 (41.21)    13:13.25 (37.99)
  2 Dyck, Mel                 66 ARIZ                13:10.00   13:36.03    9  
                  35.16     1:12.83 (37.67)     1:53.33 (40.50)     2:34.40 (41.07)
        3:14.94 (40.54)     3:55.82 (40.88)     4:37.57 (41.75)     5:18.86 (41.29)
        6:00.33 (41.47)     6:41.25 (40.92)     7:23.30 (42.05)     8:05.76 (42.46)
        8:47.47 (41.71)     9:29.26 (41.79)    10:10.56 (41.30)    10:52.44 (41.88)
       11:33.80 (41.36)    12:14.50 (40.70)    12:55.04 (40.54)    13:36.03 (40.99)
  3 Van Horn, William G       69 TOC                 13:00.00   14:49.39    8  
                  37.36     1:17.49 (40.13)     1:59.74 (42.25)     2:43.32 (43.58)
        3:28.37 (45.05)     4:12.92 (44.55)     4:57.30 (44.38)     5:42.98 (45.68)
        6:29.09 (46.11)     7:15.37 (46.28)     8:02.12 (46.75)     8:48.83 (46.71)
        9:34.93 (46.10)    10:20.61 (45.68)    11:06.25 (45.64)    11:51.11 (44.86)
       12:35.55 (44.44)    13:20.75 (45.20)    14:05.80 (45.05)    14:49.39 (43.59)
  4 Trevison, Rick            65 FACT                16:30.00   16:48.29    7  
                  43.96     1:32.69 (48.73)     2:23.90 (51.21)     3:15.19 (51.29)

        4:07.41 (52.22)     4:58.50 (51.09)     5:50.30 (51.80)     6:42.27 (51.97)
        7:33.48 (51.21)     8:24.96 (51.48)     9:17.76 (52.80)    10:10.33 (52.57)
       11:03.45 (53.12)    11:53.40 (49.95)    12:43.89 (50.49)    13:33.64 (49.75)
       14:25.37 (51.73)    15:15.75 (50.38)    16:03.04 (47.29)    16:48.29 (45.25)
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 19:16.25   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        65 VCM                 22:00.00   21:14.63   11  
                  35.47     1:12.52 (37.05)     1:50.16 (37.64)     2:27.63 (37.47)
        3:06.53 (38.90)     3:44.43 (37.90)     4:22.33 (37.90)     5:01.42 (39.09)
        5:39.47 (38.05)     6:19.36 (39.89)     6:56.89 (37.53)     7:35.89 (39.00)
        8:15.11 (39.22)     8:54.24 (39.13)     9:32.71 (38.47)    10:11.60 (38.89)
       10:48.95 (37.35)    11:30.33 (41.38)    12:08.90 (38.57)    12:47.29 (38.39)
       13:26.84 (39.55)    14:06.33 (39.49)    14:46.08 (39.75)    15:26.80 (40.72)
       16:07.10 (40.30)    16:45.91 (38.81)    17:25.33 (39.42)    18:03.80 (38.47)
       18:44.04 (40.24)    19:22.45 (38.41)    20:01.99 (39.54)    20:38.48 (36.49)
       21:14.63 (36.15)
  2 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                26:10.00   24:42.82    9  
                  42.14     1:25.49 (43.35)     2:09.50 (44.01)     2:53.84 (44.34)
        3:38.30 (44.46)     4:22.19 (43.89)     5:06.13 (43.94)     5:50.09 (43.96)
        6:33.84 (43.75)     7:17.10 (43.26)     8:00.89 (43.79)     8:44.15 (43.26)
        9:27.21 (43.06)    10:10.86 (43.65)    10:54.65 (43.79)    11:38.30 (43.65)
       12:21.63 (43.33)    13:05.81 (44.18)    13:50.03 (44.22)    14:34.09 (44.06)
       15:18.95 (44.86)    16:04.20 (45.25)    16:49.63 (45.43)    17:34.68 (45.05)
       18:20.14 (45.46)    19:05.38 (45.24)    19:50.78 (45.40)    20:37.31 (46.53)
       21:23.45 (46.14)    22:11.20 (47.75)    23:00.64 (49.44)    23:48.72 (48.08)
       24:42.82 (54.10)
  3 Dye, Dean                 66 SYSM                25:50.00   25:29.09    8  
                  39.87     1:26.25 (46.38)     2:12.86 (46.61)     3:00.04 (47.18)
        3:47.79 (47.75)     4:35.71 (47.92)     5:23.29 (47.58)     6:09.14 (45.85)
        6:56.49 (47.35)     7:43.98 (47.49)     8:31.74 (47.76)     9:19.99 (48.25)
       10:05.58 (45.59)    10:52.46 (46.88)    11:39.79 (47.33)    12:27.11 (47.32)
       13:14.09 (46.98)    14:01.28 (47.19)    14:49.93 (48.65)    15:35.90 (45.97)
       16:23.05 (47.15)    17:10.23 (47.18)    17:56.22 (45.99)    18:43.07 (46.85)
       19:29.25 (46.18)    20:15.44 (46.19)    21:03.10 (47.66)    21:48.13 (45.03)
       22:34.01 (45.88)    23:19.46 (45.45)    24:04.86 (45.40)    24:49.50 (44.64)
       25:29.09 (39.59)
  4 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                25:19.10   25:39.50    7  
                  40.30     1:24.43 (44.13)     2:09.41 (44.98)     2:55.16 (45.75)
        3:40.73 (45.57)     4:26.47 (45.74)     5:12.72 (46.25)     5:59.05 (46.33)
        6:46.07 (47.02)     7:32.38 (46.31)     8:18.81 (46.43)     9:05.86 (47.05)
        9:53.12 (47.26)    10:40.74 (47.62)    11:27.82 (47.08)    12:15.62 (47.80)
       13:03.33 (47.71)    13:50.71 (47.38)    14:38.18 (47.47)    15:25.02 (46.84)
       16:12.34 (47.32)    17:00.14 (47.80)    17:47.62 (47.48)    18:34.88 (47.26)
       19:22.52 (47.64)    20:09.64 (47.12)    20:57.47 (47.83)    21:44.98 (47.51)
       22:32.32 (47.34)    23:19.25 (46.93)    24:06.17 (46.92)    24:53.22 (47.05)
       25:39.50 (46.28)
  5 Wood, Craig A             67 ETEX                27:05.00   27:10.98    6  
                  46.14     1:34.76 (48.62)     2:23.89 (49.13)     3:13.73 (49.84)
        4:03.84 (50.11)     4:53.51 (49.67)     5:43.83 (50.32)     6:34.04 (50.21)
        7:24.43 (50.39)     8:14.20 (49.77)     9:04.16 (49.96)     9:55.32 (51.16)
       10:43.97 (48.65)    11:34.33 (50.36)    12:22.88 (48.55)    13:13.04 (50.16)
       14:02.49 (49.45)    14:51.20 (48.71)    15:41.45 (50.25)    16:29.53 (48.08)
       17:19.13 (49.60)    18:07.54 (48.41)    18:56.71 (49.17)    19:46.76 (50.05)
       20:36.78 (50.02)    21:27.02 (50.24)    22:17.00 (49.98)    23:06.35 (49.35)
       23:55.96 (49.61)    24:45.84 (49.88)    25:34.83 (48.99)    26:24.05 (49.22)
       27:10.98 (46.93)
  6 Pedersen, Lars            65 FLAQ                30:26.47   29:05.61    5  
                  46.23     1:37.43 (51.20)     2:31.52 (54.09)     3:24.67 (53.15)
        4:17.92 (53.25)     5:12.02 (54.10)     6:05.97 (53.95)     6:59.99 (54.02)
        7:53.41 (53.42)     8:46.58 (53.17)     9:39.03 (52.45)    10:33.31 (54.28)
       11:26.83 (53.52)    12:20.70 (53.87)    13:14.44 (53.74)    14:07.80 (53.36)
       15:00.09 (52.29)    15:52.67 (52.58)    16:45.63 (52.96)    17:38.57 (52.94)
       18:31.88 (53.31)    19:25.05 (53.17)    20:18.84 (53.79)    21:10.93 (52.09)
       22:03.37 (52.44)    22:56.34 (52.97)    23:50.08 (53.74)    24:43.01 (52.93)
       25:36.22 (53.21)    26:27.75 (51.53)    27:22.44 (54.69)    28:17.01 (54.57)
       29:05.61 (48.60)
  7 Cutler, Les S             65 NEM                 29:30.00   29:59.58    4  
                  44.96     1:34.27 (49.31)     2:26.97 (52.70)     3:22.07 (55.10)
        4:17.52 (55.45)     5:12.59 (55.07)     6:08.29 (55.70)     7:04.10 (55.81)
        7:59.08 (54.98)     8:53.84 (54.76)     9:49.40 (55.56)    10:44.01 (54.61)
       11:39.14 (55.13)    12:33.98 (54.84)    13:29.02 (55.04)    14:26.31 (57.29)
       15:21.63 (55.32)    16:16.65 (55.02)    17:12.30 (55.65)    18:06.34 (54.04)
       19:01.50 (55.16)    19:55.89 (54.39)    20:50.83 (54.94)    21:47.46 (56.63)
       22:42.58 (55.12)    23:38.10 (55.52)    24:34.09 (55.99)    25:29.25 (55.16)
       26:24.72 (55.47)    27:20.62 (55.90)    28:15.42 (54.80)    29:09.55 (54.13)
       29:59.58 (50.03)
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 29.55   5/16/1999 YOSHI OYAKAWA                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   29.34      29.48N  11  
  2 Raffaelli, Larry L        65 VCM                    35.73      32.07    9  
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            66 ANCM                   33.20      32.17    8  
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         69 WCM                    35.00      33.28    7  
  5 Dye, Dean                 66 SYSM                   34.44      34.61    6  
  6 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                   36.41      38.46    5  
  7 Reynolds, Bing            67 CMS                    48.52      50.16    4  
  8 Oster, James F            66 MOST                   53.11      50.98    3  
 -- Boscovich, Harold O       65 WCM                    44.00         DQ  
 -- Sullivan, Michael J       68 WCM                    48.50         NS  
 -- Murff, Don                66 TXLA                   37.00         NS  
 -- Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                   42.75         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:05.03   4/18/2004 JOHN SMITH                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                 1:09.86    1:07.69   11  
                  33.30     1:07.69 (34.39)                                        
  2 Roddin, Hugh J            66 ANCM                 1:12.00    1:09.19    9  
                  34.50     1:09.19 (34.69)                                        
  3 Raffaelli, Larry L        65 VCM                  1:14.25    1:11.25    8  
                  35.40     1:11.25 (35.85)                                        
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         69 WCM                  1:20.50    1:15.48    7  
                  35.75     1:15.48 (39.73)                                        
  5 Murff, Don                66 TXLA                 1:25.00    1:16.00    6  
                  36.54     1:16.00 (39.46)                                        
  6 Dye, Dean                 66 SYSM                 1:17.50    1:16.46    5  
                  37.76     1:16.46 (38.70)                                        
  7 Curtiss, Carl W           66 UNAT                 1:32.47    1:26.29    4  
                  42.70     1:26.29 (43.59)                                        
  8 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 1:21.50    1:27.99    3  
                  42.97     1:27.99 (45.02)                                        
  9 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 1:33.62    1:28.33    2  
                  43.56     1:28.33 (44.77)                                        
 10 Wood, Craig A             67 ETEX                 1:40.00    1:40.32    1  
                  49.69     1:40.32 (50.63)                                        
 11 Reynolds, Bing            67 CMS                  1:46.83    1:49.14  
                  53.09     1:49.14 (56.05)                                        
 -- Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 1:27.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:25.65   5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Raffaelli, Larry L        65 VCM                  2:42.77    2:39.27   11  
                  37.51     1:18.39 (40.88)     1:59.08 (40.69)     2:39.27 (40.19)
  2 Dye, Dean                 66 SYSM                 2:47.80    2:48.95    9  
                  41.29     1:25.83 (44.54)     2:09.10 (43.27)     2:48.95 (39.85)
  3 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  2:50.00    3:04.02    8  
                  41.26     1:26.11 (44.85)     2:15.71 (49.60)     3:04.02 (48.31)
  4 Monahan, Richard S        66 METR                 3:12.02    3:09.42    7  
                  45.04     1:33.18 (48.14)     2:22.19 (49.01)     3:09.42 (47.23)
  5 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 3:03.51    3:18.59    6  
                  45.29     1:36.62 (51.33)     2:29.12 (52.50)     3:18.59 (49.47)
  6 Woods, Tom M              65 VMST                 3:11.00    3:24.86    5  
                  50.62     1:42.02 (51.40)     2:35.03 (53.01)     3:24.86 (49.83)
  7 Wood, Craig A             67 ETEX                 3:30.00    3:31.64    4  
                  51.19                             2:38.98 ( )     3:31.64 (52.66)
  8 Reynolds, Bing            67 CMS                  3:52.22    3:55.50    3  
                  53.68   1:54.61 (1:00.93)   2:56.41 (1:01.80)     3:55.50 (59.09)
 -- Roddin, Hugh J            66 ANCM                 2:36.00         DQ  
                  36.96     1:15.37 (38.41)     1:54.59 (39.22)          DQ (38.41)
 -- Curtiss, Carl W           66 UNAT                 3:23.06         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 32.91   5/18/1997 NICK TEMPLEMAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis R         65 NEM                    32.50      31.76N  11  
  2 Gernstein, Terry M        65 VMST                   37.52      36.35    9  
  3 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                    35.50      36.55    8  
  4 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                    37.30      36.66    7  
  5 Sipes, Steven R           65 PCAT                   41.18      39.81    6  
  6 Eisenklam, Peter A        65 ARIZ                   42.50      43.22    5  
  7 Malone, Mark P            69 NORT                   49.00      44.58    4  
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A      67 ARIZ                   40.17         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:10.58   5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Kronfeld, Louis R         65 NEM                  1:14.00    1:11.92   11  
                  32.67     1:11.92 (39.25)                                        
  2 Dyck, Mel                 66 ARIZ                 1:15.00    1:15.45    9  
                  34.92     1:15.45 (40.53)                                        
  3 Brundage, Warner F        65 VMST                 1:18.91    1:18.81    8  
                  36.02     1:18.81 (42.79)                                        
  4 Gernstein, Terry M        65 VMST                 1:23.87    1:21.76    7  
                  38.40     1:21.76 (43.36)                                        
  5 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  1:22.00    1:21.78    6  
                  38.74     1:21.78 (43.04)                                        
  6 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  1:23.70    1:22.27    5  
                  39.06     1:22.27 (43.21)                                        
  7 Eisenklam, Peter A        65 ARIZ                 1:39.00    1:40.28    4  
                  45.20     1:40.28 (55.08)                                        
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A      67 ARIZ                 1:31.39         NS  
 -- Chadsey, William L        65 UNAT                 1:26.13         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:36.30   5/20/2007 RICHARD TODD                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 3:44.50    2:41.68   11  
                  35.21     1:15.96 (40.75)     1:58.14 (42.18)     2:41.68 (43.54)
  2 Dyck, Mel                 66 ARIZ                 2:45.00    2:50.34    9  
                  37.80     1:20.89 (43.09)     2:06.28 (45.39)     2:50.34 (44.06)
  3 Brundage, Warner F        65 VMST                 2:47.42    2:54.41    8  
                  37.08     1:20.12 (43.04)     2:06.33 (46.21)     2:54.41 (48.08)
  4 Gernstein, Terry M        65 VMST                 3:11.88    3:06.91    7  
                  41.01     1:26.68 (45.67)     2:15.48 (48.80)     3:06.91 (51.43)
  5 Chadsey, William L        65 UNAT                 3:10.90    3:08.37    6  
                  42.28     1:30.55 (48.27)     2:19.95 (49.40)     3:08.37 (48.42)
  6 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  3:20.00    3:14.87    5  
                  43.77     1:33.01 (49.24)     2:24.81 (51.80)     3:14.87 (50.06)
  7 Eisenklam, Peter A        65 ARIZ                 3:49.00    3:45.19    4  
                  48.79     1:43.84 (55.05)   2:44.86 (1:01.02)   3:45.19 (1:00.33)
 -- Monroe Sr., Thomas A      67 ARIZ                 3:54.05         NS  
 
Men 65-69 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 27.36   5/20/2007 CAPPY SHEELEY                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                   29.86      28.83   11  
  2 Williams, Frank           68 SDSM                   32.00      29.95    9  
  3 Bledsoe, Dennis R         69 WCM                    32.50      30.75    8  
  4 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                    35.05      32.86    7  
  5 Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                    34.70      32.95    6  
  6 Oster, James F            66 MOST                 1:12.04    1:00.42    5  
 -- Kronfeld, Louis R         65 NEM                    32.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:04.48   2/10/2001 DAVID COSTILL                              
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Roddin, Hugh J            66 ANCM                 1:07.90    1:06.69   11  
                  31.44     1:06.69 (35.25)                                        
  2 Williams, Frank           68 SDSM                 1:16.00    1:10.41    9  
                  32.84     1:10.41 (37.57)                                        
  3 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  1:22.08    1:21.02    8  
                  38.37     1:21.02 (42.65)                                        
  4 Bolze, Joseph R           68 METR                 1:23.66    1:25.45    7  
                  40.32     1:25.45 (45.13)                                        
  5 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  1:23.00    1:27.05    6  
                  37.50     1:27.05 (49.55)                                        
  6 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 1:35.61    1:35.18    5  
                  44.47     1:35.18 (50.71)                                        
 -- Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                  1:24.50         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:30.02   2/12/2006 RICHARD KITCHELL                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 2:50.50    2:41.34   11  
                  32.04     1:12.14 (40.10)     1:55.13 (42.99)     2:41.34 (46.21)
  2 Williams, Frank           68 SDSM                 3:10.00    2:48.31    9  
                  37.74     1:19.87 (42.13)     2:05.29 (45.42)     2:48.31 (43.02)
  3 Roddin, Hugh J            66 ANCM                 2:44.00    2:49.08    8  
                  34.36     1:15.21 (40.85)     1:59.00 (43.79)     2:49.08 (50.08)
  4 Raffaelli, Larry L        65 VCM                  3:13.00    3:07.01    7  
                  40.73     1:32.31 (51.58)     2:23.31 (51.00)     3:07.01 (43.70)
  5 Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  3:09.10    3:15.59    6  
                  42.57     1:32.00 (49.43)     2:24.50 (52.50)     3:15.59 (51.09)
  6 Dyck, Mel                 66 ARIZ                 3:05.00    3:31.72    5  
                  44.26     1:38.62 (54.36)     2:35.96 (57.34)     3:31.72 (55.76)
  7 Bolze, Joseph R           68 METR                 3:20.07    3:34.99    4  
                  41.61     1:34.23 (52.62)     2:31.31 (57.08)   3:34.99 (1:03.68)
  8 Halff, Henry M            65 MOST                 3:25.60    3:39.58    3  
                  46.72     1:42.36 (55.64)     2:41.27 (58.91)     3:39.58 (58.31)
  9 Nelson, Ed E              68 LAPS                 3:44.30    3:53.20    2  
                  53.10     1:52.52 (59.42)   2:53.08 (1:00.56)   3:53.20 (1:00.12)
 10 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 3:56.00    4:21.86    1  
                  53.35   2:04.16 (1:10.81)   4:21.86 (2:17.70)                    
 -- Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  3:15.00         NS  
 
Men 65-69 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 1:03.54   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 1:07.07    1:06.23   11  
                  31.22     1:06.23 (35.01)                                        
  2 Van Baalen, Vinus         65 SDSM                 1:09.56    1:06.35    9  
                  29.28     1:06.35 (37.07)                                        
  3 Brundage, Warner F        65 VMST                 1:10.58    1:10.89    8  
                  33.46     1:10.89 (37.43)                                        
  4 Bledsoe, Dennis R         69 WCM                  1:16.80    1:14.63    7  
                  32.90     1:14.63 (41.73)                                        
  5 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  1:16.00    1:16.77    6  
                  35.34     1:16.77 (41.43)                                        
  6 Burgess, Thom             65 CMS                  1:20.00    1:18.72    5  
                  37.40     1:18.72 (41.32)                                        
  7 Bolze, Joseph R           68 METR                 1:17.74    1:20.23    4  
                  37.98     1:20.23 (42.25)                                        
  8 Weeks, David              65 SMU                  1:24.30    1:21.29    3  
                  39.18     1:21.29 (42.11)                                        
 -- Goldstein, Mel E          69 ISF                  1:23.30         NS  
 -- Kronfeld, Louis R         65 NEM                  1:10.70         NS  
 
Men 65-69 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 2:24.24   5/17/2002 JEFF FARRELL                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 2:28.35    2:27.60   11  
                  28.96     1:09.42 (40.46)     1:52.85 (43.43)     2:27.60 (34.75)
  2 Brundage, Warner F        65 VMST                 2:39.40    2:37.97    9  
                  32.85     1:14.88 (42.03)     2:01.69 (46.81)     2:37.97 (36.28)
  3 Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  2:50.00    2:59.86    8  
                  37.87     1:25.48 (47.61)     2:18.28 (52.80)     2:59.86 (41.58)
  4 Bolze, Joseph R           68 METR                 3:11.23    3:03.18    7  
                  40.38     1:29.10 (48.72)     2:21.77 (52.67)     3:03.18 (41.41)
 -- Nelson, Ed E              68 LAPS                 3:13.90         DQ  
                  52.51     1:45.50 (52.99)     2:43.74 (58.24)          DQ (48.39)
 -- Perilman, Jim E           69 WCM                  3:09.10         NS  
 
Men 65-69 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
        NATL: N 5:19.23   5/20/2007 TOM LANDIS                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Freshley, Mike R          67 SDSM                 5:30.50    5:25.64   11  
                  32.60     1:12.41 (39.81)     1:55.86 (43.45)     2:38.34 (42.48)
        3:23.45 (45.11)     4:08.74 (45.29)     4:47.61 (38.87)     5:25.64 (38.03)
  2 Landis, Tom               66 OREG                 5:20.20    5:26.22    9  
                  32.64     1:11.24 (38.60)     1:54.61 (43.37)     2:37.19 (42.58)
        3:25.96 (48.77)     4:15.16 (49.20)     4:51.98 (36.82)     5:26.22 (34.24)
  3 Brundage, Warner F        65 VMST                 5:39.00    5:47.89    8  
                  34.08     1:19.36 (45.28)     2:04.18 (44.82)     2:49.80 (45.62)
        3:36.60 (46.80)     4:25.83 (49.23)     5:06.20 (40.37)     5:47.89 (41.69)
  4 Dyck, Mel                 66 ARIZ                 6:05.00    6:19.06    7  
                  40.93     1:33.04 (52.11)     2:24.91 (51.87)     3:20.80 (55.89)
        4:07.96 (47.16)     4:55.40 (47.44)     5:38.41 (43.01)     6:19.06 (40.65)
  5 Bolze, Joseph R           68 METR                 6:59.59    6:51.51    6  
                  38.80     1:28.31 (49.51)     2:23.87 (55.56)     3:20.90 (57.03)
        4:18.58 (57.68)     5:15.49 (56.91)     6:03.26 (47.77)     6:51.51 (48.25)
  6 Nelson, Ed E              68 LAPS                 7:06.00    7:22.85    5  
                  55.21   1:57.50 (1:02.29)   2:59.61 (1:02.11)     3:50.77 (51.16)
        4:48.72 (57.95)     5:46.68 (57.96)     6:35.48 (48.80)     7:22.85 (47.37)
  7 Gibbs, Jim                66 PCAT                 7:45.00    7:35.53    4  
                  55.09   1:56.51 (1:01.42)     2:51.67 (55.16)     3:46.99 (55.32)
      4:50.99 (1:04.00)   5:58.41 (1:07.42)     6:47.23 (48.82)     7:35.53 (48.30)
 -- Nordby, Michael C         66 PNA                  6:10.00         NS  
Sponsor #52Sponsor #42Sponsor #25Sponsor #33Sponsor #13
Sponsor #35Sponsor #45Sponsor #44Sponsor #29Sponsor #36Sponsor #14Sponsor #50
Sponsor #47Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #51Sponsor #43