2004 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 60-64

Final results

Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 28.79   5/21/1995 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ridout, Nancy J           62 TAM                              29.72  
  2 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                             30.97  
  3 Ward, Joy                 61 OREG                             31.44  
  4 Faith, Julie P            60 IM                               34.90  
  5 Whitlock, Shelly          64 PCAT                             36.94  
  6 Dillon Stewart, Jane      61 WMAC                             39.61  
  7 Verth, Ann M              62 BRNT                             42.61  
  8 Kirk, Barbara B           62 ISF                              43.48  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:04.87   4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM                           1:06.36  
       31.99  1:06.36                                                      
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           62 TAM                            1:08.27  
       32.99  1:08.27                                                      
  3 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                           1:11.67  
       33.72  1:11.67                                                      
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 VMST                           1:19.12  
       37.49  1:19.12                                                      
  5 Kurz, Mary S              61 IM                             1:34.35  
       44.23  1:34.35                                                      
  6 Verth, Ann M              62 BRNT                           1:39.09  
       44.92  1:39.09                                                      
  7 Rummer, Patricia A        62 IM                             2:00.57  
       56.96  2:00.57                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:25.85   4/30/1995 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM                           2:25.05* 
       32.58  1:08.93  1:47.21  2:25.05                                    
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           62 TAM                            2:34.02  
       35.08  1:15.00  1:55.07  2:34.02                                    
  3 Bennett, Betty L          60 IM                             2:46.59  
       39.35  1:22.26  2:05.93  2:46.59                                    
  4 Alsberg, Jane M           60 IM                             3:06.94  
       41.74  1:29.12  2:20.07  3:06.94                                    
  5 Smollen, Carol S          60 MINN                           3:07.57  
       40.58  1:26.31  2:17.45  3:07.57                                    
  6 Stretch, Nancy A          64 TOC                            3:09.43  
       40.81  1:28.05  2:18.18  3:09.43                                    
  7 Kurz, Mary S              61 IM                             3:33.37  
       47.81  1:43.14  2:39.01  3:33.37                                    
 
Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 6:22.62   4/25/1993 LAVELLE STOINOFF                           
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM                           6:19.07* 
       33.93  1:11.03  1:49.21  2:27.74  3:06.38  3:45.26  4:24.60  5:03.50
     5:42.02  6:19.07                                                      
  2 Ridout, Nancy J           62 TAM                            7:07.84  
       37.86  1:20.82  2:04.51  2:48.42  3:32.50  4:16.66  5:00.34  5:43.67
     6:26.43  7:07.84                                                      
  3 Sarg, Kathleen B          60 METR                           7:34.73  
       40.04  1:24.57  2:10.03  2:56.29  3:43.52  4:30.43  5:17.14  6:03.81
     6:50.72  7:34.73                                                      
  4 Smollen, Carol S          60 MINN                           8:07.80  
       42.04  1:30.23  2:20.16  3:10.74  4:01.21  4:51.78  5:42.24  6:31.77
     7:20.78  8:07.80                                                      
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          64 TOC                            8:07.94  
       42.66  1:30.71  2:20.42  3:10.54  4:00.33  4:50.63  5:41.58  6:32.11
     7:21.28  8:07.94                                                      
  6 Alsberg, Jane M           60 IM                             8:19.21  
       43.20  1:31.99  2:21.87  3:13.66  4:05.50  4:58.67  5:50.04  6:41.71
     7:33.41  8:19.21                                                      
  7 Kurz, Mary S              61 IM                             9:22.38  
       50.38  1:46.78  2:45.84  3:43.55  4:42.07  5:40.10  6:36.98  7:33.93
     8:30.00  9:22.38                                                      
  8 Rummer, Patricia A        62 IM                            10:30.91  
       57.90  2:01.53  3:05.72  4:09.84  5:14.20  6:17.49  7:21.91  8:25.44
     9:29.38 10:30.91                                                      
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 22:13.13    4/4/1993 LAVELLE STOINOFF                          
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM                          21:19.25* 
       34.27  1:12.09  1:50.48  2:28.90  3:07.54  3:46.42  4:25.48  5:04.03
     5:43.00  6:21.90  7:01.25  7:40.68  8:19.87 10:56.66 11:35.83         
                      12:14.88 12:53.81 13:33.46 14:12.76 14:52.17 15:31.27
    16:11.09 16:50.25 17:29.28 18:08.13 18:47.10 19:25.42 20:04.47 20:43.19
    21:19.25
  2 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH                          25:55.06  
       43.36  1:29.68  2:16.36  3:03.69  3:51.09  4:38.20  5:25.55  6:12.65
     6:59.98  7:47.16  8:34.33  9:21.45 10:08.80 10:55.94 11:43.29 12:30.36
    13:17.61 14:05.03 14:52.50 15:40.03 16:27.95 17:15.73 18:03.63 18:51.45
    19:39.75 20:27.29 21:15.30 22:02.86 22:49.74 23:37.26 24:23.96 25:10.29
    25:55.06
  3 Alsberg, Jane M           60 IM                            27:36.71  
       44.23  1:33.01  2:22.31  3:12.77  4:03.78  4:54.96  5:45.63  6:36.49
     7:27.22  8:17.71  9:08.58  9:59.03 10:49.14 11:39.76 12:30.19 13:20.69
    14:10.87 15:02.02 15:52.38 16:43.21 17:33.79 18:24.08 19:14.35 20:04.55
    20:55.37 21:46.20 22:36.75 23:27.47 24:19.00 25:09.58 26:00.22 26:50.89
    27:36.71
  4 Etnyre, Sandy S           62 ISF                           28:06.45  
       43.10  1:31.74  2:22.12  3:13.26  4:04.92  4:56.07  5:47.34  6:39.03
     7:31.18  8:22.25  9:13.97 10:06.19 10:57.73 11:49.14 12:41.13 13:32.28
    14:23.39 15:14.45 16:05.84 16:57.63 17:49.07 18:40.56 19:31.92 20:23.95
    21:15.82 22:07.22 22:58.86 23:50.72 24:42.29 25:33.63 26:26.35 27:16.82
    28:06.45
  5 Smollen, Carol S          60 MINN                          28:06.52  
       43.36  1:34.01  2:25.49  3:17.77  4:09.19  5:01.36  5:53.21  6:44.16
     7:35.46  8:27.02  9:18.72 10:10.45 11:01.44 11:53.36 12:45.05 13:36.86
    14:28.24 15:19.68 16:11.39 17:03.13 17:54.80 18:45.73 19:37.82 20:29.39
    21:21.40 22:12.83 23:04.15 23:56.71 24:46.64 25:37.80 26:28.62 27:18.60
    28:06.52
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 34.16   5/10/1998 BETSY JORDAN                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Betty L          60 IM                               36.27  
  2 Ward, Joy                 61 OREG                             36.78  
  3 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                             39.86  
  4 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST                             40.20  
  5 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH                             40.44  
  6 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 VMST                             41.17  
  7 Ramey, Marilyn A          63 HSAM                             43.05  
  8 Dillon Stewart, Jane      61 WMAC                             44.96  
  9 Kight, Betty G            62 MOST                             45.76  
 10 Whitlock, Shelly          64 PCAT                             52.13  
 11 Kirk, Barbara B           62 ISF                            1:08.52  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:15.64    3/9/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 61 OREG                           1:21.49  
       38.60  1:21.49                                                      
  2 Bennett, Betty L          60 IM                             1:23.05  
       41.13  1:23.05                                                      
  3 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH                           1:28.50  
       43.63  1:28.50                                                      
  4 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST                           1:29.50  
       44.11  1:29.50                                                      
  5 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 VMST                           1:30.32  
       43.34  1:30.32                                                      
  6 Ramey, Marilyn A          63 HSAM                           1:36.93  
       46.85  1:36.93                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:42.86   4/20/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Bennett, Betty L          60 IM                             3:01.07  
       43.10  1:28.22  2:15.53  3:01.07                                    
  2 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH                           3:12.05  
       44.08  1:32.37  2:22.08  3:12.05                                    
  3 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 VMST                           3:18.02  
       46.93  1:37.20  2:27.81  3:18.02                                    
  4 Etnyre, Sandy S           62 ISF                            3:20.14  
       47.96  1:38.25  2:29.51  3:20.14                                    
  5 Ramey, Marilyn A          63 HSAM                           3:24.48  
       49.44  1:41.43  2:33.85  3:24.48                                    
  6 Smollen, Carol S          60 MINN                           3:33.77  
       50.43  1:44.25  2:39.63  3:33.77                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 36.88   11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                                 
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                             38.90  
  2 Meyers, Susan L           62 ISF                              42.68  
  3 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST                             43.64  
  4 Kight, Betty G            62 MOST                             43.94  
  5 Faith, Julie P            60 IM                               45.82  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly          64 PCAT                             46.36  
  7 Crisp, Margaret A         63 ISF                              49.07  
  8 Dillon Stewart, Jane      61 WMAC                             49.10  
  9 Kirk, Barbara B           62 ISF                              54.31  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:21.55   4/30/2000 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                           1:24.68  
       40.05  1:24.68                                                      
  2 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST                           1:36.13  
       45.75  1:36.13                                                      
  3 Kight, Betty G            62 MOST                           1:38.69  
       46.34  1:38.69                                                      
  4 Crisp, Margaret A         63 ISF                            1:49.75  
       49.24  1:49.75                                                      
  5 Whitlock, Shelly          64 PCAT                           1:52.92  
       50.49  1:52.92                                                      
 -- Smollen, Carol S          60 MINN                                DQ  
       51.60                                                               
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:56.39    5/2/1999 JOANN LEILICH                              
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                           3:02.86  
       40.54  1:26.65  2:15.55  3:02.86                                    
  2 Meyers, Susan L           62 ISF                            3:19.96  
       46.43  1:36.48  2:28.74  3:19.96                                    
  3 Sarg, Kathleen B          60 METR                           3:32.97  
       48.85  1:42.53  2:38.32  3:32.97                                    
  4 Etnyre, Sandy S           62 ISF                            3:35.25  
       47.09  1:41.26  2:37.66  3:35.25                                    
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          64 TOC                            3:39.00  
       48.85  1:45.25  2:43.27  3:39.00                                    
  6 Kight, Betty G            62 MOST                           3:41.07  
       49.46  1:45.23  2:43.64  3:41.07                                    
  7 Ramey, Marilyn A          63 HSAM                           3:42.28  
       52.11  1:49.47  2:46.77  3:42.28                                    
  8 Durrant, Betsy            62 VMST                           3:42.85  
       49.65  1:46.34  2:45.77  3:42.85                                    
  9 Crisp, Margaret A         63 ISF                            3:58.10  
       51.36  1:51.39  2:54.58  3:58.10                                    
 
Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 32.43   4/13/2003 JOY WARD                                     
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 61 OREG                             33.45  
  2 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                             35.46  
  3 Meyers, Susan L           62 ISF                              36.58  
  4 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                             38.61  
  5 Kight, Betty G            62 MOST                             44.77  
  6 Whitlock, Shelly          64 PCAT                             52.12  
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:18.64   11/2/1996 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                           1:22.08  
       37.30  1:22.08                                                      
  2 Etnyre, Sandy S           62 ISF                            1:41.40  
       43.32  1:41.40                                                      
 -- Ward, Joy                 61 OREG                                DQ  
       38.76                                                               
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 3:06.99   4/21/1996 NANCY BROWN                                
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Barnea, Daniela           60 STAN                           3:01.31* 
       38.39  1:24.25  2:12.32  3:01.31                                    
  2 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 VMST                           3:50.10  
       50.53  1:47.69  2:48.70  3:50.10                                    
 
Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 1:16.66   4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Ward, Joy                 61 OREG                           1:21.72  
       35.78  1:21.72                                                      
  2 Bennett, Betty L          60 IM                             1:21.83  
       38.94  1:21.83                                                      
  3 Meyers, Susan L           62 ISF                            1:22.76  
       39.13  1:22.76                                                      
  4 Schreiner, Beth           63 VMST                           1:26.50  
       39.44  1:26.50                                                      
  5 Sarg, Kathleen B          60 METR                           1:33.74  
       44.99  1:33.74                                                      
  6 Kight, Betty G            62 MOST                           1:34.13  
       44.26  1:34.13                                                      
  7 Stretch, Nancy A          64 TOC                            1:39.08  
       48.37  1:39.08                                                      
  8 Crisp, Margaret A         63 ISF                            1:48.36  
       50.34  1:48.36                                                      
  9 Alsberg, Jane M           60 IM                             1:50.98  
       54.17  1:50.98                                                      
 
Women 60-64 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 2:50.10   4/20/1997 JAYNE BRUNER                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM                           2:48.80* 
       38.26  1:21.25  2:11.25  2:48.80                                    
  2 Bennett, Betty L          60 IM                             3:00.46  
       40.91  1:26.98  2:21.10  3:00.46                                    
  3 Meyers, Susan L           62 ISF                            3:01.60  
       40.07  1:27.16  2:20.00  3:01.60                                    
  4 Etnyre, Sandy S           62 ISF                            3:17.78  
       41.83  1:33.03  2:28.16  3:17.78                                    
  5 Ramey, Marilyn A          63 HSAM                           3:24.58  
       45.91  1:39.53  2:35.68  3:24.58                                    
  6 Stretch, Nancy A          64 TOC                            3:32.12  
       49.32  1:44.51  2:42.31  3:32.12                                    
  7 Crisp, Margaret A         63 ISF                            3:57.30  
       52.66  1:55.81  2:58.33  3:57.30                                    
 
Women 60-64 400 Yard IM
===============================================================================
  60-64 NATL: * 6:12.27   5/18/1997 BETSY JORDAN                               
    Name                     Age Team                             Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Marr, Jackie M            60 SDSM                           5:55.59* 
       40.46  1:26.50  2:14.63  3:00.17  3:50.53  4:41.18  5:19.59  5:55.59
  2 Meyers, Susan L           62 ISF                            6:38.57  
       42.58  1:33.96  2:26.91  3:18.13  4:12.48  5:07.34  5:53.24  6:38.57
  3 Etnyre, Sandy S           62 ISF                            6:59.67  
       42.51  1:35.15  2:32.15  3:24.85  4:20.15  5:16.08  6:09.25  6:59.67
  4 Hlavacek, Ida M           61 VMST                           7:11.59  
       49.87  1:46.96  2:41.86  3:33.91  4:36.92  5:41.53  6:26.87  7:11.59
  5 Stretch, Nancy A          64 TOC                            7:22.92  
       51.35  1:52.12  2:47.21  3:42.44  4:42.02  5:43.51  6:34.45  7:22.92
  6 Parks, Jennifer A         60 MICH                           7:25.52  
       52.36  1:51.53  2:46.10  3:36.94  4:44.02  5:49.78  6:38.48  7:25.52
  7 Ramey, Marilyn A          63 HSAM                           7:29.08  
       51.56  1:51.62  2:47.76  3:43.15  4:41.54  5:40.62  6:36.20  7:29.08
  8 Crisp, Margaret A         63 ISF                            8:10.17  
       52.95  1:57.97  3:01.45  4:06.04  5:06.76  6:10.08  7:09.50  8:10.17
Sponsor #49Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #13Sponsor #20
Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #50Sponsor #52Sponsor #47Sponsor #36
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #35Sponsor #21