2002 Short Course National Championships

Women's Results - Age 85-89

Final Results

Women 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   45.72  5/21/1995 JULIA DOLCE                                   
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey           85 SMMM                   55.00      47.40   11  
  2 Walker, Anne              86 DCM                    53.38      52.39    9  
  3 Wiencke, Yvonne           86 HIMA                 1:37.93      54.66    8  
  4 O'Connell, Nate           85 SPCO                 1:05.00      58.20    7  
  5 Cooke, Vivienne           89 UNAT                   52.00      59.00    6  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   1:45.80  5/7/1995  JULIA DOLCE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey           85 SMMM                 2:15.00    1:57.03   11  
       58.87  1:57.03                                                      
  2 Walker, Anne              86 DCM                  2:03.05    2:04.95    9  
     1:00.26  2:04.95                                                      
  3 Wiencke, Yvonne           86 HIMA                 2:52.09    2:07.36    8  
     1:00.77  2:07.36                                                      
  4 O'Connell, Nate           85 SPCO                 2:30.00    2:10.98    7  
       59.29  2:10.98                                                      
  5 Sugden, Roberta           85 VMST                 2:40.00    2:45.54    6  
     1:14.32  2:45.54                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   4:08.61  5/7/1995  JULIA DOLCE                                 
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey           85 SMMM                 4:00.00    4:05.11   11  
       53.88  1:56.93  3:03.85  4:05.11                                    
  2 Walker, Anne              86 DCM                  4:18.53    4:31.16    9  
     1:03.33  2:14.42  3:25.86  4:31.16                                    
  3 O'Connell, Nate           85 SPCO                 4:58.00    4:50.26    8  
     1:02.12  2:12.62  3:28.50  4:50.26                                    
  4 Lathram, Mary             86 DCM                  5:22.00    5:13.87    7  
     1:16.08  2:35.51  3:54.37  5:13.87                                    
 
Women 85-89 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   10:44.36  8/14/1999 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Mardie             85 NEM                 12:45.00   12:02.80   11  
     1:02.43  2:09.53  3:20.80  6:57.28  8:09.72  9:23.83 10:44.22 12:02.80
  2 O'Connell, Nate           85 SPCO                13:00.00   13:14.29    9  
     1:04.72  3:39.18  6:21.20  7:43.84  9:07.17 10:31.51 11:53.63 13:14.29
    13:14.29                                                               
  3 Lathram, Mary             86 DCM                 14:46.00   13:43.08    8  
     1:14.00  2:36.25  3:59.63  5:22.38  6:46.15  8:09.87  9:34.52 10:56.98
    12:19.53 13:43.08                                                      
 
Women 85-89 1000 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   22:21.13  4/9/2000  JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Mardie             85 NEM                 28:00.00   23:23.76   11  
     1:02.84  2:10.36  3:21.83  4:33.74  5:45.71  6:56.13  8:07.70  9:19.58
    10:30.15 12:51.42 14:03.33 15:12.59 16:23.73 17:33.39 18:44.10 19:53.27
    21:03.45 22:13.99 23:23.76                                             
 
Women 85-89 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   37:07.04  4/30/2000 JEAN DURSTON                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Lathram, Mary             86 DCM                 48:48.00   46:10.26   11  
     1:14.50  2:36.80  3:57.82  5:23.25  6:47.75  8:13.67  9:37.18 11:01.59
    12:25.55 13:48.38 15:11.99 16:34.67 17:57.88 19:21.25 20:43.94 22:09.17
    23:35.32 25:03.93 26:29.14 27:55.20 29:20.01 30:44.58 32:07.50 33:31.37
    34:56.53 36:19.94 37:47.61 39:12.59 40:38.44 42:01.85 43:25.94 44:51.72
    46:10.26
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   49.59  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                                  
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              86 DCM                    54.48      56.63   11  
  2 Etienne, Audrey           85 SMMM                 1:30.00      59.84    9  
  3 Wiencke, Yvonne           86 HIMA                 1:32.02    1:05.64    8  
  4 Lathram, Mary             86 DCM                  1:05.00    1:07.97    7  
  5 Brown, Mardie             85 NEM                  1:12.50    1:19.57    6  
  6 Sugden, Roberta           85 VMST                 1:21.76    1:24.76    5  
  7 Buel, Hilda               88 SMMM                 1:32.00    1:38.35    4  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   1:55.84  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              86 DCM                  2:04.28    2:06.58   11  
     1:01.81  2:06.58                                                      
  2 Etienne, Audrey           85 SMMM                 2:50.00    2:15.79    9  
     1:05.50  2:15.79                                                      
  3 Lathram, Mary             86 DCM                  2:28.00    2:31.14    8  
     1:14.74  2:31.14                                                      
  4 Wiencke, Yvonne           86 HIMA                 3:09.77    2:35.75    7  
     1:11.84  2:35.75                                                      
  5 Brown, Mardie             85 NEM                  2:31.30    2:38.98    6  
     1:16.24  2:38.98                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   4:09.33  5/19/1991 AILEEN SOULE                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Walker, Anne              86 DCM                  4:29.87    4:58.16   11  
     1:14.51  2:31.62  3:46.93  4:58.16                                    
  2 Lathram, Mary             86 DCM                  5:21.00    5:35.88    9  
     1:18.53  2:46.59  4:12.78  5:35.88                                    
  3 Buel, Hilda               88 SMMM                 8:18.00    8:06.82    8  
     1:58.99  4:03.66  6:07.93  8:06.82                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   1:04.39  4/28/1996 MARTI GOGNIAT                               
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 O'Connell, Nate           85 SPCO                 2:00.00    1:27.59   11  
  2 Buel, Hilda               88 SMMM                 1:44.00    1:44.30    9  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   2:25.54  8/14/1999 JEAN DURSTON                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buel, Hilda               88 SMMM                 4:25.00    3:50.19   11  
     1:49.91  3:50.19                                                      
  2 Sugden, Roberta           85 VMST                 4:00.00    4:16.59    9  
     1:53.66  4:16.59                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   5:10.94  5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Buel, Hilda               88 SMMM                 9:36.00   10:07.62   11  
                       5:09.10 10:07.62                                    
 
Women 85-89 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   1:00.88  3/11/2000 JEAN DURSTON                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Sugden, Roberta           85 VMST                 1:46.20    1:40.83   11  
  2 Buel, Hilda               88 SMMM                 2:26.00    2:35.08    9  
 
Women 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   2:11.44  5/20/2001 MARIA LENK-ZIGLER                           
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Etienne, Audrey           85 SMMM                 2:50.00    2:24.63   11  
     1:05.76  2:24.63                                                      
  2 Brown, Mardie             85 NEM                  2:48.90    2:52.88    9  
     1:22.06  2:52.88                                                      
  3 Sugden, Roberta           85 VMST                 2:54.55    3:16.68    8  
     1:33.11  3:16.68                                                      
 
Women 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    85+ NATL:   4:42.83  4/30/2000 JEAN DURSTON                                
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Sugden, Roberta           85 VMST                 3:15.00         DQ  
     1:51.96  3:46.29  6:02.76       DQ                                    
Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #51Sponsor #52Sponsor #42
Sponsor #35Sponsor #13Sponsor #21Sponsor #49Sponsor #50Sponsor #47
Sponsor #44
Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #33Sponsor #45Sponsor #29Sponsor #43