USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 UANA Pan American Masters Championships presented by SeaWorld and hosted by Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hillard, Karen                 34  RMST    7:25.00          NS        

Women 35-39 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Hoffman, Stephanie             38  RMST    7:45.00          NS        

Women 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Spaulding, Kathy M             71  RMST   12:45.00    10:00.18        
              1:00.39   2:10.10(1:09.71)  3:26.49(1:16.39)  4:43.45(1:16.96)
      6:03.31(1:19.86)  7:22.10(1:18.79)  8:43.04(1:20.94) 10:00.18(1:17.14)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    1:51.69     1:55.16        
                56.17     1:55.16(58.99)

Women 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    4:21.84     4:15.11        
                58.22   2:03.92(1:05.70)  3:09.23(1:05.31)  4:15.11(1:05.88)

Women 75-79 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST   18:02.76    18:35.43        
              1:06.49   2:15.58(1:09.09)  3:26.45(1:10.87)  4:36.95(1:10.50)
      5:47.58(1:10.63)  6:57.17(1:09.59)  8:08.58(1:11.41)  9:19.03(1:10.45)
       10:09.24(50.21)                     10:28.60(19.36) 11:40.53(1:11.93)
       12:34.17(53.64) 13:58.37(1:24.20) 15:06.83(1:08.46)                  
     18:35.43(3:28.60)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    2:16.53     2:26.70        
              1:11.22   2:26.70(1:15.48)

Women 75-79 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Manheim, Lucy M                76  RMST    4:39.96     5:12.47        
                 0.00   2:30.43(2:30.43)  3:51.61(1:21.18)  5:12.47(1:20.86)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    4:47.89     4:48.51        
                32.18     1:07.61(35.43)    1:43.75(36.14)    2:20.31(36.56)
        2:57.36(37.05)    3:33.88(36.52)    4:11.52(37.64)    4:48.51(36.99)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST      37.27       34.89        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    1:19.27     1:18.06        
                35.66     1:18.06(42.40)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    2:52.21     2:44.78        
                36.66     1:18.65(41.99)    2:01.31(42.66)    2:44.78(43.47)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Baldwin, Craig M               44  RMST    2:34.41     2:31.94        
                32.05     1:13.24(41.19)    1:57.63(44.39)    2:31.94(34.31)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Manheim, Frank T               88  RMST      56.00       50.47        

Men 85-89 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Manheim, Frank T               88  RMST    1:01.00       55.11        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  RMST "A"                                   3:09.00     3:07.56        
     1) Hillard, Karen F34               2) Spaulding, Kathy M F71           
     3) Manheim, Lucy M F76              4) Hoffman, Stephanie F38           


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #29Sponsor #56Sponsor #41
Sponsor #49Sponsor #59Sponsor #20Sponsor #43Sponsor #62
Sponsor #60Sponsor #58Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #42