USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 Tropical Splash Short Course Yards Swim Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romero, Sharon D               23  RMST    1:15.00     1:11.87        
                34.36     1:11.87(37.51)

Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               23  RMST    2:40.00     2:40.17        
                36.38     1:17.90(41.52)    2:01.41(43.51)    2:40.17(38.76)

Women 18-24 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon D               23  RMST    1:30.00     1:21.18        
                39.09     1:21.18(42.09)

Women 18-24 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romero, Sharon D               23  RMST    1:30.00     1:28.50        
                39.69     1:28.50(48.81)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      35.00          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      40.00          NS        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST    1:26.00          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      29.00       29.56        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      36.00       37.12        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    1:20.00     1:22.07        
                38.65     1:22.07(43.42)

Women 50-54 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    2:55.00          NS        

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Kidd, Sally F                  56  RMST      50.00       48.35        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kidd, Sally F                  56  RMST    1:50.00     1:44.34        
                49.34     1:44.34(55.00)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Kidd, Sally F                  56  RMST    1:30.00       57.97        

Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    1:37.88     1:45.60        
                52.12     1:45.60(53.48)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    3:54.27     3:45.74        
                53.45     1:50.91(57.46)                    3:45.74(1:54.83)

Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    1:56.93     2:05.73        
              1:01.90   2:05.73(1:03.83)

Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    4:22.84     4:31.88        
              1:05.87   2:15.32(1:09.45)                    4:31.88(2:16.56)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    2:02.00     2:06.09        
                29.27     1:00.62(31.35)    1:32.74(32.12)    2:06.09(33.35)

Men 25-29 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    5:34.50     5:40.48        
                30.82     1:04.37(33.55)    1:38.59(34.22)    2:14.06(35.47)
        2:48.26(34.20)    3:22.50(34.24)    3:57.06(34.56)    4:31.57(34.51)
        5:06.16(34.59)    5:40.48(34.32)

Men 25-29 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST    2:19.50     2:24.32        
                34.77     1:10.92(36.15)    1:48.09(37.17)    2:24.32(36.23)

Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Koons, Andrew                  25  RMST      33.00       33.80        

Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST      35.55       34.91        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST    1:16.61     1:15.05        
                35.50     1:15.05(39.55)

Men 35-39 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST         NT     2:48.57        
                36.71     1:18.56(41.85)    2:03.37(44.81)    2:48.57(45.20)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Hanford, Jeremy P              36  RMST    1:11.77     1:11.67        
                33.60     1:11.67(38.07)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST      52.95       53.98        
                26.00       53.98(27.98)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    1:06.47     1:09.25        
                32.74     1:09.25(36.51)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    2:21.24     2:32.18        
                34.15     1:12.06(37.91)    1:51.78(39.72)    2:32.18(40.40)

Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST      26.87       27.16        

Men 45-49 200 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    3:16.93     3:11.65        
                45.46     1:32.98(47.52)    2:22.86(49.88)    3:11.65(48.79)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    3:14.58     3:18.41        
                47.51     1:37.11(49.60)    2:28.17(51.06)    3:18.41(50.24)

Men 45-49 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    4:00.00     3:14.01        
                48.39     1:37.90(49.51)    2:30.55(52.65)    3:14.01(43.46)

Men 45-49 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    6:42.33     6:39.11        
                48.95     1:44.53(55.58)    2:36.38(51.85)    3:27.85(51.47)
        4:22.12(54.27)    5:14.21(52.09)    5:57.57(43.36)    6:39.11(41.54)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #13Sponsor #56Sponsor #25Sponsor #58Sponsor #62
Sponsor #14Sponsor #60Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #42
Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #51Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36