USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 5th Annual Solstice SCM Swim Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romero, Sharon                 23  RMST    1:25.00     1:21.25   17.00
                38.85     1:21.25(42.40)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Romero, Sharon                 23  RMST    1:35.00     1:33.90   17.00
                46.44     1:33.90(47.46)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Romero, Sharon                 23  RMST    1:45.00     1:43.00   16.00
                48.49     1:43.00(54.51)

Women 18-24 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Romero, Sharon                 23  RMST    1:30.00     1:39.69   20.00
                42.64     1:39.69(57.05)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      40.00       35.91   15.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      46.00          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      50.00          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      46.00          NS        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST    1:27.00     1:35.96   15.00
                 0.00   1:35.96(1:35.96)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Shapiro, Margaret S            41  RMST    2:55.00     2:48.64   17.00
                37.66     1:20.61(42.95)    2:10.67(50.06)    2:48.64(37.97)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Nelson, Tanja                  47  RMST    1:45.72     1:42.85   16.00
                 0.00   1:42.85(1:42.85)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Nelson, Tanja                  47  RMST    2:00.00          DQ        
                55.99   1:59.31(1:03.32)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST      32.30       31.78   20.00
  2  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      31.00       32.51   17.00

Women 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST    2:40.50     2:36.75   20.00
                35.97     1:15.18(39.21)    1:56.04(40.86)    2:36.75(40.71)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      38.00       40.46   20.00

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST         NT       40.42        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    1:28.00     1:30.13   20.00
                40.42     1:30.13(49.71)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Johnson, Mindy                 54  RMST      37.25       35.69   20.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    1:19.00          NS        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    1:13.30     1:14.02   17.00
                35.50     1:14.02(38.52)

Women 55-59 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    1:30.32     1:35.10   20.00
                44.78     1:35.10(50.32)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      37.32          NS        

Women 75-79 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST      55.00       52.97   20.00

Women 75-79 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    4:30.00     4:12.41   20.00
                57.60   2:01.58(1:03.98)  3:06.32(1:04.74)  4:12.41(1:06.09)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    2:15.00     2:13.91   20.00
              1:07.56   2:13.91(1:06.35)

Women 75-79 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    2:30.00     2:34.96   20.00
                 0.00   2:34.96(2:34.96)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST      31.46       30.32   17.00

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST      32.00       34.50   17.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST    1:21.80     1:20.19   17.00
                37.40     1:20.19(42.79)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gwilliam, Glenn                39  RMST    3:00.00          DQ        
                39.33     1:30.81(51.48)    2:29.22(58.41)    3:16.29(47.07)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    3:10.00     3:01.15   15.00
                42.44     1:27.79(45.35)    2:15.51(47.72)    3:01.15(45.64)

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    6:40.00     6:21.39   20.00
                42.62     1:28.52(45.90)    2:17.32(48.80)    3:06.62(49.30)
        3:55.32(48.70)    4:44.64(49.32)    5:34.06(49.42)    6:21.39(47.33)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    3:45.00     3:29.95   17.00
                49.96     1:42.23(52.27)    2:36.97(54.74)    3:29.95(52.98)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    3:36.00          DQ        
                52.77     1:49.50(56.73)    2:46.59(57.09)    3:43.80(57.21)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               47  RMST    4:00.00     4:04.30   20.00
                54.82   1:56.94(1:02.12)  3:00.91(1:03.97)  4:04.30(1:03.39)

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST    1:11.11     1:12.21   20.00
                34.62     1:12.21(37.59)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST    2:40.00     2:39.38   15.00
                36.40     1:16.97(40.57)    1:59.13(42.16)    2:39.38(40.25)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST      37.29       37.89   16.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST    1:22.84     1:23.87   17.00
                41.06     1:23.87(42.81)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  RMST "A"                                   3:08.08     2:51.19   32.00
     1) Romero, Sharon F23               2) Manheim, Lucy M F75              
     3) Nelson, Tanja F47                4) Trainor, Gabriela F32            

Women 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   2:33.33     2:23.49   40.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F57            2) Groves, Lisa J F52               
     3) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          4) Johnson, Mindy F54               

Mixed 160-199 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                  10:55.55    10:40.76   40.00
     1) Gwilliam, Glenn M39              
     2) Johnson, Mindy F54               
     3) Shapiro, Margaret S F41          
     4) Evans, Brian R M53               

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  RMST "A"                                   2:56.56     2:58.40   30.00
     1) Evans, Brian R M53               2) Romero, Sharon F23               
     3) Nelson, Tanja F47                4) Wynes, Anthony G M47             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #56
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #58
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #61Sponsor #60