USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2017 Albatross Open


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST    1:26.00          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      56.00          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Trainor, Gabriela              32  RMST      44.00          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST      40.00       39.01    6.00

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    1:26.61     1:30.58    6.00
                42.97     1:30.58(47.61)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    3:15.00     3:13.01    6.00
                42.79     1:32.01(49.22)    2:21.63(49.62)    3:13.01(51.38)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Groves, Lisa J                 52  RMST    1:19.45     1:20.49    6.00
                37.50     1:20.49(42.99)

Women 55-59 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST         NT     1:22.34    6.00
                40.46     1:22.34(41.88)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST         NT       42.18    6.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST         NT     1:25.83    4.00
                39.77     1:25.83(46.06)

Women 65-69 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kirwan, Denise                 65  RMST    1:32.00     1:29.81    6.00
                43.88     1:29.81(45.93)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kirwan, Denise                 65  RMST    3:12.00     3:14.68    6.00
                46.17     1:35.64(49.47)    2:25.64(50.00)    3:14.68(49.04)

Women 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Kirwan, Denise                 65  RMST    1:40.00          NS        

Women 65-69 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Kirwan, Denise                 65  RMST    1:32.00     1:30.36    4.00
                 0.00   1:30.36(1:30.36)

Women 75-79 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                75  RMST    1:05.00     1:01.67    4.00


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST      36.00       35.27    3.00

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    1:18.91     1:18.63    6.00
                36.45     1:18.63(42.18)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    2:48.40     2:46.29    6.00
                39.08     1:21.15(42.07)    2:03.42(42.27)    2:46.29(42.87)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               43  RMST    2:44.83     2:34.32    6.00
                33.18     1:14.82(41.64)    1:59.47(44.65)    2:34.32(34.85)

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST    1:09.00     1:11.11    2.00
                33.91     1:11.11(37.20)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST      37.29       38.44    1.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Evans, Brian R                 53  RMST    1:22.84     1:23.96    2.00
                40.32     1:23.96(43.64)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Gerson, Gordon M               81  RMST    1:30.00     1:13.06    2.00

Men 80-84 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Gerson, Gordon M               81  RMST    3:10.00     2:56.66    2.00
              1:26.91   2:56.66(1:29.75)

Men 80-84 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gerson, Gordon M               81  RMST    1:30.00     1:31.06    6.00

Men 80-84 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Gerson, Gordon M               81  RMST    3:10.00     3:40.06    6.00
              1:41.68   3:40.06(1:58.38)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Mixed 200-239 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                   2:23.23     2:16.95   12.00
     1) Brightwell, Kim M F57            2) Groves, Lisa J F52               
     3) Baldwin, Craig M M43             4) Evans, Brian R M53               


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #56Sponsor #51Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #60
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14
Sponsor #49Sponsor #58Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #41Sponsor #29Sponsor #25Sponsor #62