USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from Tropical Splash


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Van Cise, Kelsie E             26  RMST      34.00       31.87        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Sidoti, Barbara                27  RMST    1:06.00     1:08.50        
                33.34     1:08.50(35.16)

Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Sidoti, Barbara                27  RMST    1:16.00     1:16.96        
                37.37     1:16.96(39.59)

Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Van Cise, Kelsie E             26  RMST      38.50       39.03        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Van Cise, Kelsie E             26  RMST    1:26.00          NS        

Women 25-29 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Sidoti, Barbara                27  RMST    1:24.00     1:20.23        
                36.85     1:20.23(43.38)
  5  Van Cise, Kelsie E             26  RMST    1:24.00     1:21.73        
                40.19     1:21.73(41.54)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST      33.00       31.57        
  6  Cox, Michele M                 32  RMST      32.52       32.12        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Cox, Michele M                 32  RMST    1:09.74     1:11.88        
                34.19     1:11.88(37.69)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST      39.00       38.69        

Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST      37.00       35.88        

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST    1:26.00     1:21.48        
                38.94     1:21.48(42.54)
  3  Cox, Michele M                 32  RMST    1:24.00     1:24.32        
                39.79     1:24.32(44.53)

Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 51  RMST      28.50          NS        

Women 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 51  RMST      36.00          NS        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 51  RMST    1:22.00          NS        

Women 50-54 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Groves, Lisa J                 51  RMST    1:14.00          NS        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Christiansen, Kathleen E       58  RMST    2:02.95     2:03.62        
                57.86   2:03.62(1:05.76)

Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Christiansen, Kathleen E       58  RMST   11:30.00    10:48.01        
                58.42   2:03.20(1:04.78)  3:09.09(1:05.89)  4:14.37(1:05.28)
      5:20.63(1:06.26)  6:27.26(1:06.63)  7:32.84(1:05.58)  8:39.13(1:06.29)
      9:45.27(1:06.14) 10:48.01(1:02.74)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      32.50       33.53        

Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST      32.50       32.24        
  3  Christiansen, Kathleen E       58  RMST    1:30.00     1:22.52        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    1:13.00     1:17.59        
                33.90     1:17.59(43.69)
  4  Christiansen, Kathleen E       58  RMST    2:27.22     2:29.51        
                 0.00   2:29.51(2:29.51)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              57  RMST    2:42.00     2:48.78        
                35.18     1:17.74(42.56)    2:09.55(51.81)    2:48.78(39.23)

Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    1:45.00     1:46.71        
                51.04     1:46.71(55.67)

Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST      55.00       56.14        

Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    2:00.00     1:56.93        
                57.98     1:56.93(58.95)

Women 70-74 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    2:30.00     2:25.22        
              1:06.17   2:25.22(1:19.05)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST      24.68       24.71        

Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST      56.81       53.51        
                25.74       53.51(27.77)

Men 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    2:00.87     1:59.06        
                27.84       58.34(30.50)    1:28.89(30.55)    1:59.06(30.17)

Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:08.09     1:03.95        
                30.68     1:03.95(33.27)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST    1:02.28     1:04.29        
                30.78     1:04.29(33.51)

Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST    1:13.84     1:15.83        
                36.63     1:15.83(39.20)

Men 50-54 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST    2:39.87     2:39.25        
                35.07     1:15.75(40.68)    2:03.22(47.47)    2:39.25(36.03)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                   2:27.27     2:21.43        
     1) Sidoti, Barbara F27              2) Van Cise, Kelsie E F26           
     3) Trainor, Gabriela F31            4) Cox, Michele M F32               


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #14Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #61
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #25Sponsor #56Sponsor #58
Sponsor #13Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #60Sponsor #49