USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 4th Annual Solstice SCM Swim Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST      38.00       34.63   20.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST      51.00       41.47   20.00

Women 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Trainor, Gabriela              31  RMST      41.00       40.97   20.00

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Nelson, Tanja                  46  RMST      50.00       48.27   17.00

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Nelson, Tanja                  46  RMST    2:10.00     1:45.72   16.00
                 0.00   1:45.72(1:45.72)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Nelson, Tanja                  46  RMST    1:00.00       54.25   16.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Christiansen, Kathleen E       57  RMST    2:03.00     2:17.28   17.00
                 0.00   2:17.28(2:17.28)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              56  RMST    2:36.00     2:42.82   20.00
                36.88     1:18.24(41.36)    2:00.84(42.60)    2:42.82(41.98)
  2  Christiansen, Kathleen E       57  RMST    4:16.00     4:40.48   17.00
              1:04.01   2:17.27(1:13.26)                    4:40.48(2:23.21)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              56  RMST      36.79       35.91   20.00

Women 55-59 100 Meter Butterfly from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brightwell, Kim M              56  RMST         NT     1:23.79        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Christiansen, Kathleen E       57  RMST    2:30.00     2:37.75   16.00
                 0.00   2:37.75(2:37.75)

Women 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Brightwell, Kim M              56  RMST    6:40.00     6:24.72   20.00
                38.38     1:23.79(45.41)    2:13.39(49.60)    3:02.31(48.92)
        3:57.91(55.60)    4:55.86(57.95)    5:41.07(45.21)    6:24.72(43.65)

Women 70-74 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST      55.60       51.24   20.00

Women 70-74 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    1:04.00     1:01.12   17.00

Women 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    2:15.00     2:13.16   16.00
              1:06.67   2:13.16(1:06.49)

Women 70-74 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Lucy M                74  RMST    2:40.00     2:26.89   20.00
              1:10.38   2:26.89(1:16.51)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 30-34 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Thomasian, Aram G              31  RMST      33.00       30.14   17.00

Men 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thomasian, Aram G              31  RMST      45.00       36.53   20.00

Men 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Thomasian, Aram G              31  RMST      40.00       37.91   20.00

Men 30-34 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Thomasian, Aram G              31  RMST      32.00       31.34   17.00

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Gwilliam, Glenn                38  RMST      30.00       31.46   16.00

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Palen, Christopher J           36  RMST      59.00     1:02.07   20.00
                30.05     1:02.07(32.02)

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Palen, Christopher J           36  RMST    1:24.00     1:23.03   20.00
                39.64     1:23.03(43.39)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gwilliam, Glenn                38  RMST      35.00          NS        

Men 35-39 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Gwilliam, Glenn                38  RMST    1:25.00     1:21.80   17.00
                38.02     1:21.80(43.78)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Palen, Christopher J           36  RMST    2:28.00     2:40.31   17.00

Men 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST      40.00       33.56   17.00

Men 40-44 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:15.00     1:13.34   17.00
                35.57     1:13.34(37.77)

Men 40-44 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    2:45.00     2:42.84   16.00
                39.46     1:21.71(42.25)    2:02.88(41.17)    2:42.84(39.96)

Men 40-44 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:18.89     1:18.91   17.00

Men 40-44 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Baldwin, Craig M               42  RMST    1:15.00     1:10.11   20.00
                33.45     1:10.11(36.66)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               46  RMST    1:24.84     1:25.95   17.00
                41.69     1:25.95(44.26)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               46  RMST    1:41.24     1:42.94   17.00
                51.61     1:42.94(51.33)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Wynes, Anthony G               46  RMST    1:43.79     1:43.42   20.00
                49.88     1:43.42(53.54)

Men 45-49 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Wynes, Anthony G               46  RMST    1:49.76     1:54.63   17.00
                 0.00   1:54.63(1:54.63)

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST    1:21.96     1:22.84   20.00
                40.56     1:22.84(42.28)

Men 50-54 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST    2:50.00     2:52.44   20.00
                40.05     1:23.81(43.76)    2:09.21(45.40)    2:52.44(43.23)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST      36.36       35.25   20.00

Men 50-54 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Evans, Brian R                 52  RMST    1:20.00     1:20.54   20.00
                38.52     1:20.54(42.02)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               86  RMST      44.00       42.37   20.00

Men 85-89 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               86  RMST      50.60       49.30   20.00

Men 85-89 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               86  RMST      54.00     2:10.10   20.00
              1:02.66   2:10.10(1:07.44)

Men 85-89 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Manheim, Frank T               86  RMST    1:04.00          NS        

Men 85-89 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Manheim, Frank T               86  RMST      58.50     1:00.59   20.00


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 200-239 500 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  RMST "A"                                        NT     8:52.51   34.00
     1) Trainor, Gabriela F31            
     2) Nelson, Tanja F46                
     3) Manheim, Lucy M F74              
     4) Christiansen, Kathleen E F57     

Men 120-159 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                        NT     2:01.12   40.00
     1) Palen, Christopher J M36         2) Baldwin, Craig M M42             
     3) Gwilliam, Glenn M38              4) Thomasian, Aram G M31            

Men 160-199 800 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  RMST "A"                                        NT     9:53.11   40.00
     1) Baldwin, Craig M M42             
     2) Evans, Brian R M52               
     3) Palen, Christopher J M36         
     4) Thomasian, Aram G M31            


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #13Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #56
Sponsor #14Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #29Sponsor #51
Sponsor #59Sponsor #52Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #62Sponsor #43