USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2018 UANA Pan American Masters Championships presented by SeaWorld and hosted by Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Walters, Paige                 27  MICH      29.80       30.50        

Women 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Walters, Paige                 27  MICH    1:08.99     1:10.98        
                33.34     1:10.98(37.64)

Women 25-29 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Walters, Paige                 27  MICH    1:16.68     1:25.50        
                41.86     1:25.50(43.64)

Women 30-34 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Yager, Laura L                 33  MICH      43.66          NS        

Women 30-34 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Yager, Laura L                 33  MICH      44.96          NS        

Women 30-34 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Yager, Laura L                 33  MICH    1:40.71          NS        

Women 30-34 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Yager, Laura L                 33  MICH    3:38.01          NS        

Women 30-34 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Yager, Laura L                 33  MICH    3:16.51          NS        

Women 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Burstall, Danielle M           49  MICH      40.09       43.13        

Women 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Burstall, Danielle M           49  MICH    1:34.24     1:36.69        
                44.24     1:36.69(52.45)

Women 45-49 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Burstall, Danielle M           49  MICH    1:52.74     1:54.03        
                52.56   1:54.03(1:01.47)

Women 45-49 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Burstall, Danielle M           49  MICH    4:58.34     4:12.65        
                52.48   1:56.47(1:03.99)  3:04.22(1:07.75)  4:12.65(1:08.43)

Women 45-49 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Burstall, Danielle M           49  MICH      48.66       49.20        

Women 50-54 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Rogers, Julie E                51  MICH      43.03       43.94        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Rogers, Julie E                51  MICH    1:35.38     1:38.63        
                45.49     1:38.63(53.14)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rogers, Julie E                51  MICH    3:24.57     3:35.05        
                47.35     1:42.19(54.84)    2:39.37(57.18)    3:35.05(55.68)

Women 50-54 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rogers, Julie E                51  MICH    3:12.07     3:14.90        
                42.72     1:35.17(52.45)    2:29.76(54.59)    3:14.90(45.14)

Women 55-59 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  MacKenzie, Muffy               55  MICH      30.56       30.84        

Women 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  MacKenzie, Muffy               55  MICH    1:07.81     1:08.69        
                32.08     1:08.69(36.61)

Women 55-59 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brown, Denise H                59  MICH    3:02.49          NS        

Women 55-59 400 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Brown, Denise H                59  MICH    6:42.65          NS        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Szymczak, Wendy                60  MICH      32.46       32.87        
 14  Weir, Sue                      62  MICH      34.86       35.43        
 21  Carey, Beth                    61  MICH    1:00.00       52.03        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Szymczak, Wendy                60  MICH    1:13.57     1:14.06        
                35.72     1:14.06(38.34)
 15  Weir, Sue                      62  MICH    1:16.60     1:22.61        
                39.36     1:22.61(43.25)
 25  Carey, Beth                    61  MICH    2:20.00     2:00.24        
                56.47   2:00.24(1:03.77)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Szymczak, Wendy                60  MICH    2:52.43     2:51.65        
                38.93     1:22.02(43.09)    2:07.74(45.72)    2:51.65(43.91)

Women 60-64 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Weir, Sue                      62  MICH    1:30.64     1:33.96        
                45.43     1:33.96(48.53)

Women 60-64 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  9  Weir, Sue                      62  MICH    3:16.65     3:29.88        
                48.49     1:41.26(52.77)    2:35.51(54.25)    3:29.88(54.37)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Szymczak, Wendy                60  MICH      40.40       39.15        
  9  Weir, Sue                      62  MICH      39.76       41.73        

Women 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Zirger, Brigitte               66  MICH      37.38       38.57        

Women 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Zirger, Brigitte               66  MICH    1:26.28     1:29.11        
                41.80     1:29.11(47.31)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Zirger, Brigitte               66  MICH    3:08.94     3:15.62        
                43.03     1:33.00(49.97)    2:25.75(52.75)    3:15.62(49.87)

Women 65-69 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Zirger, Brigitte               66  MICH    6:52.65     6:46.28        
                44.25     1:35.28(51.03)    2:27.65(52.37)    3:19.64(51.99)
        4:12.83(53.19)    5:04.52(51.69)    5:57.24(52.72)    6:46.28(49.04)

Women 65-69 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Zirger, Brigitte               66  MICH    3:51.28     4:03.65        
                58.32   2:00.64(1:02.32)  3:03.52(1:02.88)  4:03.65(1:00.13)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 25-29 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Ksebati, Fares                 27  MICH      25.99       25.96        
 21  Oxner, Adam                    26  MICH      30.99       28.49        
 26  Allon, Michael J               29  MICH      33.99       33.21        

Men 25-29 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Ksebati, Fares                 27  MICH      58.99       58.00        
                28.10       58.00(29.90)
 20  Oxner, Adam                    26  MICH    1:05.99     1:02.24        
                30.07     1:02.24(32.17)
 31  Allon, Michael J               29  MICH    1:14.99     1:19.66        
                36.38     1:19.66(43.28)

Men 25-29 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Allon, Michael J               29  MICH    2:45.99          NS        
---  Oxner, Adam                    26  MICH    2:14.99          NS        

Men 25-29 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Ksebati, Fares                 27  MICH      28.49       28.58        
---  Allon, Michael J               29  MICH      44.99          DQ        

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          36  MICH      54.22       55.22        
                26.42       55.22(28.80)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Vanderkaay, Christian          36  MICH    2:00.13     2:03.32        
                28.75     1:00.70(31.95)    1:31.93(31.23)    2:03.32(31.39)

Men 35-39 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Vanderkaay, Christian          36  MICH    1:06.77     1:08.04        
                31.72     1:08.04(36.32)

Men 35-39 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Vanderkaay, Christian          36  MICH      58.42       58.75        
                27.56       58.75(31.19)

Men 35-39 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Vanderkaay, Christian          36  MICH    2:17.29     2:23.03        
                29.80     1:03.17(33.37)    1:38.02(34.85)    2:23.03(45.01)

Men 50-54 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Graham, Paul                   53  MICH      26.50       28.29        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Graham, Paul                   53  MICH      59.50          NS        

Men 55-59 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Anderson, Tony M               55  MICH      57.94       57.54        
                28.14       57.54(29.40)

Men 55-59 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Tony M               55  MICH    2:07.30     2:06.88        
                30.32     1:02.49(32.17)    1:35.12(32.63)    2:06.88(31.76)

Men 55-59 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Anderson, Tony M               55  MICH    4:31.14     4:27.52        
                31.46     1:05.17(33.71)    1:38.83(33.66)    2:12.81(33.98)
        2:46.80(33.99)    3:21.14(34.34)    3:54.83(33.69)    4:27.52(32.69)

Men 55-59 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Anderson, Tony M               55  MICH    9:26.28     9:23.61        
                33.21     1:08.66(35.45)    1:44.62(35.96)    2:20.80(36.18)
        2:57.05(36.25)    3:32.73(35.68)    4:08.68(35.95)    4:44.14(35.46)
        5:19.78(35.64)    5:54.83(35.05)    6:30.49(35.66)    7:05.62(35.13)
        7:40.90(35.28)    8:15.74(34.84)    8:50.57(34.83)    9:23.61(33.04)

Men 70-74 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Arneson, Gaard                 70  MICH    2:53.50     2:49.78        
                41.04     1:24.83(43.79)    2:08.79(43.96)    2:49.78(40.99)

Men 70-74 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Arneson, Gaard                 70  MICH    5:55.50     5:48.41        
                41.05     1:24.80(43.75)    2:09.31(44.51)    2:54.13(44.82)
        3:39.13(45.00)    4:23.21(44.08)    5:06.92(43.71)    5:48.41(41.49)

Men 70-74 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  7  Arneson, Gaard                 70  MICH   12:15.50    12:17.03        
                42.48     1:29.16(46.68)    2:16.45(47.29)    3:03.16(46.71)
        3:49.58(46.42)    4:36.04(46.46)    5:22.55(46.51)    6:09.06(46.51)
        6:55.51(46.45)    7:41.78(46.27)    8:28.20(46.42)    9:14.28(46.08)
       10:00.95(46.67)   10:47.49(46.54)   11:33.63(46.14)   12:17.03(43.40)

Men 70-74 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Arneson, Gaard                 70  MICH    1:33.50     1:34.87        
                47.17     1:34.87(47.70)

Men 70-74 200 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Arneson, Gaard                 70  MICH    3:20.50     3:19.39        
                48.17     1:38.88(50.71)    2:30.22(51.34)    3:19.39(49.17)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

No relay results found for this event.

Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #41Sponsor #43Sponsor #58Sponsor #42Sponsor #49
Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #36Sponsor #56Sponsor #60Sponsor #61Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #52