USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 18-24 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 18  Stultz, Shelby                 22  INDY      27.80       27.58        

Women 18-24 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  Stultz, Shelby                 22  INDY    1:00.59     1:00.92        
                29.35     1:00.92(31.57)

Women 18-24 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Stultz, Shelby                 22  INDY    2:13.21     2:13.21        
                30.89     1:04.05(33.16)    1:38.58(34.53)    2:13.21(34.63)

Women 18-24 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Stultz, Shelby                 22  INDY    6:01.64     6:01.59    1.00
                31.93     1:05.96(34.03)    1:41.96(36.00)    2:19.19(37.23)
        2:56.40(37.21)    3:34.13(37.73)    4:12.15(38.02)    4:50.24(38.09)
        5:27.75(37.51)    6:01.59(33.84)

Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY      30.34       29.63   11.00

Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    1:05.01     1:04.06   11.00
                29.74     1:04.06(34.32)

Women 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    2:26.50     2:24.29   11.00
                31.99     1:07.87(35.88)    1:45.35(37.48)    2:24.29(38.94)

Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    1:00.92     1:00.11    6.00
                27.81     1:00.11(32.30)

Women 30-34 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    1:01.19     1:00.03    9.00
                28.28     1:00.03(31.75)

Women 30-34 200 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Carlson, Megan M               31  INDY    2:16.50          NS        

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 19  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY      28.29       28.07        

Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY         NT       26.37        

Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    1:02.72     1:02.72        
                30.15     1:02.72(32.57)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:04.48     2:03.30    8.00
                29.23     1:00.19(30.96)    1:31.88(31.69)    2:03.30(31.42)
 14  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    2:20.72     2:18.60        
                31.82     1:06.52(34.70)    1:42.90(36.38)    2:18.60(35.70)

Women 40-44 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 15  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    6:20.62     6:32.19        
                36.98     1:16.93(39.95)    1:56.59(39.66)    2:36.45(39.86)
        3:15.90(39.45)    3:55.60(39.70)    4:35.43(39.83)    5:15.52(40.09)
        5:55.24(39.72)    6:32.19(36.95)

Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY   20:22.72    19:43.25   11.00
                32.35     1:07.33(34.98)    1:42.59(35.26)    2:18.33(35.74)
        2:54.67(36.34)    3:31.07(36.40)    4:07.09(36.02)    4:43.03(35.94)
        5:18.82(35.79)    5:54.90(36.08)    6:31.06(36.16)    7:07.69(36.63)
        7:44.13(36.44)    8:20.93(36.80)    8:58.04(37.11)    9:33.32(35.28)
       10:09.28(35.96)   10:45.35(36.07)   11:21.12(35.77)   11:56.99(35.87)
       12:33.05(36.06)   13:09.21(36.16)   13:45.24(36.03)   14:20.90(35.66)
       14:57.03(36.13)   15:32.76(35.73)   16:09.74(36.98)   16:44.98(35.24)
       17:21.28(36.30)   17:57.66(36.38)   18:34.16(36.50)   19:09.17(35.01)
       19:43.25(34.08)

Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY         NT       36.49        

Women 40-44 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:39.86     2:33.94   11.00
                36.49     1:15.90(39.41)    1:54.68(38.78)    2:33.94(39.26)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    1:02.87     1:02.45   11.00
                29.68     1:02.45(32.77)

Women 40-44 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    2:27.88     2:23.27    9.00
                34.59     1:12.23(37.64)    1:50.01(37.78)    2:23.27(33.26)

Women 40-44 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 22  Marvin, Linda L                41  INDY    1:17.06     1:18.96        
                37.04     1:18.96(41.92)

Women 40-44 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Day, Nadine K                  44  INDY    5:02.79     4:59.60   11.00
                30.82     1:05.45(34.63)    1:44.10(38.65)    2:22.49(38.39)
        3:05.11(42.62)    3:48.35(43.24)    4:24.11(35.76)    4:59.60(35.49)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         57  INDY      31.03          NS        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 11  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         57  INDY    1:07.34     1:06.84        
                31.14     1:06.84(35.70)

Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 12  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         57  INDY      37.01       40.19        

Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         57  INDY    1:23.16     1:25.61    3.00
                40.38     1:25.61(45.23)

Women 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         57  INDY    3:02.73     3:06.00    5.00
                42.36     1:30.53(48.17)    2:18.45(47.92)    3:06.00(47.55)

Women 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 14  Gettelfinger, Cheryl M         57  INDY    1:18.24     1:22.63        
                37.55     1:22.63(45.08)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY         NT       24.34        

Men 30-34 500 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 13  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY    5:16.88     5:18.00        
                28.42       59.43(31.01)    1:30.82(31.39)    2:03.05(32.23)
        2:35.27(32.22)    3:07.41(32.14)    3:40.43(33.02)    4:13.88(33.45)
        4:46.56(32.68)    5:18.00(31.44)

Men 30-34 1000 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY   11:06.46    11:01.64    7.00
                28.62     1:00.55(31.93)    1:33.37(32.82)    2:06.28(32.91)
        2:39.58(33.30)    3:12.83(33.25)    3:46.69(33.86)    4:20.34(33.65)
        4:54.02(33.68)    5:28.04(34.02)    6:01.79(33.75)    6:35.73(33.94)
        7:09.63(33.90)    7:42.96(33.33)    8:16.40(33.44)    8:50.02(33.62)
        9:23.63(33.61)    9:56.97(33.34)   10:30.59(33.62)   11:01.64(31.05)

Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY   18:29.98    18:24.65    7.00
                29.36     1:02.10(32.74)    1:35.41(33.31)    2:08.79(33.38)
        2:41.83(33.04)    3:14.70(32.87)    3:47.96(33.26)    4:21.17(33.21)
        4:54.24(33.07)    5:27.35(33.11)    6:00.39(33.04)    6:33.67(33.28)
        7:07.42(33.75)    7:41.03(33.61)    8:14.95(33.92)    8:48.82(33.87)
        9:22.92(34.10)    9:56.45(33.53)   10:30.68(34.23)   11:04.57(33.89)
       11:38.62(34.05)   12:12.47(33.85)   12:46.61(34.14)   13:20.57(33.96)
       13:54.27(33.70)   14:28.67(34.40)   15:02.67(34.00)   15:36.25(33.58)
       16:10.74(34.49)   16:44.95(34.21)   17:19.03(34.08)   17:52.23(33.20)
       18:24.65(32.42)

Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke from Split Requests
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY         NT       29.91        

Men 30-34 200 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY    2:39.43     2:37.59    3.00
                34.99     1:15.17(40.18)    1:57.03(41.86)    2:37.59(40.56)

Men 30-34 200 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  8  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY    2:14.73     2:16.49    3.00
                30.08     1:04.45(34.37)    1:39.93(35.48)    2:16.49(36.56)

Men 30-34 400 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  Rouch, Stephen T               34  INDY    4:47.52     4:50.71    1.00
                29.61     1:05.32(35.71)    1:43.03(37.71)    2:20.34(37.31)
        3:02.03(41.69)    3:45.41(43.38)    4:18.80(33.39)    4:50.71(31.91)

Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 35  Forst, Jeremy S                37  INDY      29.31       26.07        

Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 30  Forst, Jeremy S                37  INDY    1:08.91       58.60        
                27.93       58.60(30.67)

Men 35-39 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 32  Forst, Jeremy S                37  INDY    1:16.10     1:06.51        
                30.72     1:06.51(35.79)

Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               76  INDY      46.00          NS        

Men 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               76  INDY      47.59          NS        

Men 75-79 50 Yard Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               76  INDY      45.07          NS        

Men 75-79 100 Yard Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Goldstein, Mel E               76  INDY    1:33.37          NS        


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 18+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  INDY "A"                                   1:56.00     1:45.88   12.00
     1) Day, Nadine K F44                2) Marvin, Linda L F41              
     3) Stultz, Shelby  F22              4) Carlson, Megan M F31             

Women 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 10  INDY "A"                                   2:05.00     2:04.96    2.00
     1) Marvin, Linda L F41              2) Carlson, Megan M F31             
     3) Day, Nadine K F44                4) Gettelfinger, Cheryl M F57       

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 17  INDY "A"                                   1:41.00     1:41.30        
     1) Rouch, Stephen T M34             2) Forst, Jeremy S M37              
     3) Carlson, Megan M F31             4) Day, Nadine K F44                

Mixed 25+ 200 Yard Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
 16  INDY "A"                                   1:56.00     1:53.14        
     1) Rouch, Stephen T M34             2) Carlson, Megan M F31             
     3) Day, Nadine K F44                4) Forst, Jeremy S M37              


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #42
Sponsor #41Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #20
Sponsor #29Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #43Sponsor #59