USMS Event Results Database

Search Results from 2012 NW Zone SCM Championship Meet


Women's Results [Men | Relays]

Women 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Smith, Rondamarie B            42  BWAQ      29.50       31.87        

Women 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Smith, Rondamarie B            42  BWAQ    1:07.50     1:09.56        
                32.12     1:09.56(37.44)

Women 40-44 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Rondamarie B            42  BWAQ      33.30       36.37        

Women 40-44 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Smith, Rondamarie B            42  BWAQ    2:55.50     3:17.03        
                42.91     1:32.81(49.90)    2:25.32(52.51)    3:17.03(51.71)

Women 40-44 200 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Smith, Rondamarie B            42  BWAQ    2:38.50     2:54.21        
                38.03     1:23.43(45.40)    2:12.91(49.48)    2:54.21(41.30)

Women 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Courtney, Zena H               53  BWAQ    1:10.00     1:08.98        
                32.75     1:08.98(36.23)

Women 50-54 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Courtney, Zena H               53  BWAQ    6:00.00     5:16.46        
                36.68     1:16.67(39.99)    1:57.72(41.05)    2:38.61(40.89)
        3:18.08(39.47)    3:58.05(39.97)    4:37.60(39.55)    5:16.46(38.86)

Women 50-54 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Courtney, Zena H               53  BWAQ   10:50.00    12:25.38        
                39.10     1:24.47(45.37)    2:12.05(47.58)    2:59.62(47.57)
        3:47.07(47.45)    4:34.07(47.00)    5:21.53(47.46)    6:08.76(47.23)
        6:55.90(47.14)    7:42.84(46.94)    8:30.64(47.80)    9:18.66(48.02)
       10:05.56(46.90)   10:52.67(47.11)   11:39.87(47.20)   12:25.38(45.51)

Women 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Courtney, Zena H               53  BWAQ      36.30       35.56        

Women 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Courtney, Zena H               53  BWAQ    1:17.54     1:17.44        
                37.84     1:17.44(39.60)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Blackburn, Jean                61  BWAQ      38.50       37.05        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Blackburn, Jean                61  BWAQ    1:28.35     1:24.99        
                40.35     1:24.99(44.64)

Women 60-64 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Williams, Judy K               64  BWAQ    7:10.00     7:08.50        
                48.48     1:42.31(53.83)    2:36.67(54.36)  7:08.50(4:31.83)
                      

Women 60-64 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Williams, Judy K               64  BWAQ   14:30.00    14:49.65        
                49.73     1:43.98(54.25)    2:40.03(56.05)    3:35.88(55.85)
        4:31.91(56.03)    5:28.27(56.36)    6:24.94(56.67)    7:21.08(56.14)
        8:17.76(56.68)    9:14.43(56.67)   10:11.01(56.58)   11:07.93(56.92)
       12:04.39(56.46)   13:00.63(56.24)   13:56.75(56.12)   14:49.65(52.90)

Women 60-64 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Blackburn, Jean                61  BWAQ      49.50       47.84        

Women 60-64 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Blackburn, Jean                61  BWAQ      45.15       43.53        

Women 60-64 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Blackburn, Jean                61  BWAQ    1:41.77     1:40.06        
                47.10     1:40.06(52.96)


Men's Results [Women | Relays]

Men 30-34 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wensman, Mike J                30  BWAQ    1:57.00          NS        

Men 30-34 800 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wensman, Mike J                30  BWAQ    8:45.00          NS        

Men 30-34 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wensman, Mike J                30  BWAQ      57.00          NS        

Men 30-34 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Wensman, Mike J                30  BWAQ    2:10.00          DQ        
                32.97     1:10.12(37.15)    1:52.88(42.76)    2:48.19(55.31)

Men 35-39 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Roholt, David J                37  BWAQ      31.00       35.61        

Men 35-39 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Roholt, David J                37  BWAQ    1:05.00     1:25.04        
                36.43     1:25.04(48.61)

Men 40-44 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Louie, Sam F                   40  BWAQ      30.00       32.30        

Men 40-44 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Louie, Sam F                   40  BWAQ    1:15.00     1:17.51        
                34.17     1:17.51(43.34)

Men 45-49 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  5  Kreer, Kenneth J               49  BWAQ      40.00       44.14        

Men 45-49 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  4  Kreer, Kenneth J               49  BWAQ    1:35.00     1:41.65        
                46.74     1:41.65(54.91)

Men 45-49 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Kreer, Kenneth J               49  BWAQ    3:30.00     3:56.83        
                51.78     1:51.75(59.97)  2:56.38(1:04.63)  3:56.83(1:00.45)

Men 45-49 400 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Kreer, Kenneth J               49  BWAQ    7:45.00     8:21.44        
                50.06     1:47.48(57.42)  2:50.39(1:02.91)  8:21.44(5:31.05)
                      

Men 45-49 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Kreer, Kenneth J               49  BWAQ      59.00     1:14.24        

Men 45-49 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  6  Kreer, Kenneth J               49  BWAQ    2:00.00     2:34.59        
              1:14.49   2:34.59(1:20.10)

Men 50-54 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Littlefield, James R           52  BWAQ    1:08.00          NS        

Men 50-54 50 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Littlefield, James R           52  BWAQ      35.00          NS        

Men 50-54 100 Meter Backstroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Littlefield, James R           52  BWAQ    1:16.00          NS        

Men 60-64 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ    2:22.22     2:21.20        
                34.66     1:11.10(36.44)    1:46.97(35.87)    2:21.20(34.23)

Men 60-64 1500 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ   19:59.56          NS        

Men 60-64 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ    1:06.28     1:06.40        
                32.09     1:06.40(34.31)

Men 60-64 200 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Lautman, Scott M               60  BWAQ    2:32.47     2:29.40        
                34.81     1:12.56(37.75)    1:50.29(37.73)    2:29.40(39.11)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Leet, John W                   67  BWAQ      32.56       35.33        

Men 65-69 100 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Leet, John W                   67  BWAQ         NT     1:20.45        
                37.76     1:20.45(42.69)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Freestyle Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  Olson, David P                 67  BWAQ    3:20.00     3:09.93        
                43.77     1:31.30(47.53)    2:21.33(50.03)    3:09.93(48.60)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Leet, John W                   67  BWAQ      35.50       43.48        

Men 65-69 100 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Leet, John W                   67  BWAQ    1:34.37     1:40.22        
                47.07     1:40.22(53.15)

Men 65-69 200 Meter Breaststroke Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Leet, John W                   67  BWAQ    3:35.78     3:41.83        
                50.16     1:46.23(56.07)    2:44.02(57.79)    3:41.83(57.81)

Men 65-69 50 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Olson, David P                 67  BWAQ      50.00       48.36        

Men 65-69 100 Meter Butterfly Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  2  Olson, David P                 67  BWAQ    2:00.00     1:54.54        
                52.15   1:54.54(1:02.39)

Men 65-69 100 Meter Individual Medley Finals
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Name                          Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  3  Leet, John W                   67  BWAQ    1:27.50     1:34.72        
                46.07     1:34.72(48.65)


Relay Results [Women | Men]

Women 200-239 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  BWAQ "A"                                   2:12.00     2:29.17        
     1) Courtney, Zena H F53             2) Blackburn, Jean F61              
     3) Williams, Judy K F64             4) Smith, Rondamarie B F42          

Men 160-199 200 Meter Freestyle Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  BWAQ "A"                                        NT     2:06.24        
     1) Wensman, Mike J M30              2) Louie, Sam F M40                 
     3) Leet, John W M67                 4) Lautman, Scott M M60             

Mixed 160-199 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
---  BWAQ "B"                                   2:18.00          DQ      DQ
     1) Courtney, Zena H F53             2) Roholt, David J M37              
     3) Littlefield, James R M52         4) Louie, Sam F M40                 

Mixed 240-279 200 Meter Medley Relay
=========================================================================== 
 Pl  Relay Name                               Seed Time  Final Time  Points 
=========================================================================== 
  1  BWAQ "A"                                   2:38.00     2:44.82        
     1) Blackburn, Jean F61              2) Leet, John W M67                 
     3) Lautman, Scott M M60             4) Williams, Judy K F64             


Women | Men | Relays
Sponsor #20Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #60Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #61Sponsor #49
Sponsor #13Sponsor #58Sponsor #14Sponsor #56Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #51Sponsor #52