Heat Results

CVMM Matt Biondi SCY Swim Meet

Short Course Yards
Mar 17, 2019

Event 1, 100 Yard Backstroke
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  Cole, Anita E                      F71   LBG    2:50.97     3:34.54
                      
  2  SPP 'A'                           X25+   SPP    5:00.00     4:48.47
     Baugh, Ariel (F29)                 

  2  Kornfeld, Maurine E                F97  ROSE    2:35.07     2:38.38

              1:16.20 

  2  SPP 'A'                           X25+   SPP    5:00.00     4:48.47
     Adler, Katie (F33)                 
     Halford, Tom (M39)                 McPeak, Charles (M48)              

  3  Brown, Evelyn G                    F69   SPP    2:15.00     1:10.39


  3  Jones, Rodney C                    M50   EQX      34.29          NS


  3  Bell, John L                       M76  ROSE    1:18.00          NS


  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

                58.28 

  3  Niebrugge, Nancy N                 F60  ROSE    4:16.72     4:21.87

                58.84 

  3  Bell, John L                       M76  ROSE         NT          NS


  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    1:57.69     1:55.36

                51.11 

  3  Reuben, Richard H                  M88  ROSE    3:24.49     4:13.32

                      
  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                40.86 

  3  Nagy, Tessa                        F18  SCAQ    2:01.13     1:52.50

                54.67 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                41.85 

  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

              1:07.72 

  3  Niebrugge, Nancy N                 F60  ROSE    4:16.72     4:21.87

              1:05.48 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                38.30 

  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

              1:08.55 

  3  Niebrugge, Nancy N                 F60  ROSE    4:16.72     4:21.87

              1:19.48 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                44.36 

  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

              1:07.00 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                32.50 

  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

              1:14.44 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                37.45 

  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

              1:16.80 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Rosen, Robert A (M68)              
                32.20 

  3  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    8:49.60     8:53.69

              1:02.75 

  3  CVMM 'A'                          M65+  CVMM    4:57.00          DQ
     Edwards, Clive G (M65)             
     Buckley, Mark (M65)                Bowerman, Steve (M68)              
                40.86 

  4  Gharibi, Armen                     M41  ROSE    1:20.00          NS


  4  Bell, John L                       M76  ROSE      42.47          NS


  4  Kornfeld, Maurine E                F97  ROSE    1:11.83          NS


  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

                52.67 

  4  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    4:00.00     3:47.02

                54.01 

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    2:00.00     1:58.08

                58.12 

  4  Cracchiolo, Carol                  F67  ROSE    2:17.17          NS


  4  Gharibi, Armen                     M41  ROSE    2:30.00          NS


  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Ball, Stephen Y (M48)              
                32.71 

  4  Gonzalez, Linsay                   F25   LBG    1:25.58     1:15.36

                34.11 

  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Ball, Stephen Y (M48)              
                34.62 

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

                56.46 

  4  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    4:00.00     3:47.02

                59.34 

  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Ball, Stephen Y (M48)              
                33.30 

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

              2:20.38 

  4  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    4:00.00     3:47.02

              1:08.56 

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

                59.63 

  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Ball, Stephen Y (M48)              
                37.57     1:09.85(32.28)

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

                57.90 

  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Ball, Stephen Y (M48)              
                38.47 

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

                48.43 

  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Ball, Stephen Y (M48)              
                30.45 

  4  Miranda, Mike R                    M56   LBG    8:00.00     7:42.00

                      
  4  CVMM 'A'                          M45+  CVMM    4:19.00     4:34.41
     Koehler, Doug J (M52)              
     Waldron, Edward C (M52)            Elowitt, Jim (M48)                 
                32.71     1:07.33(34.62)    1:40.63(33.30)    2:18.20(37.57)
        2:50.48(32.28)    3:28.95(38.47)    3:59.40(30.45)    4:32.11(32.71)
        5:06.73(34.62)

  5  Reuben, Richard H                  M88  ROSE    1:07.62     1:13.76


  5  Reuben, Richard H                  M88  ROSE    1:22.72     1:33.78


  5  Leopold, Lynda K                   F70  UC33    1:16.11     1:17.02


  5  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    8:00.00     8:16.94

                55.62 

  5  Cole, Anita E                      F71   LBG    3:12.42     4:03.26

              1:17.64 

  5  Baker, Sue                         F73   SWM    4:00.00     3:09.36

              1:29.21 

  5  Wang, Helen S                      F52  UC33    1:44.83          NS


  5  Weidmann, Mark                     M54  UCLA    2:00.00     1:36.54

                44.92 

  5  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    4:13.32     4:10.14

                53.68 

  5  CVMM 'A'                          F35+  CVMM    4:46.00     4:48.93
     Konopka, Beata M (F50)             
                36.53 

  5  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    4:13.32     4:10.14

              1:06.84 

  5  CVMM 'A'                          F35+  CVMM    4:46.00     4:48.93
     Konopka, Beata M (F50)             
                38.33 

  5  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    8:00.00     8:16.94

              1:06.74 

  5  CVMM 'A'                          F35+  CVMM    4:46.00     4:48.93
     Konopka, Beata M (F50)             
                36.83 

  5  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    8:00.00     8:16.94

              1:02.35 

  5  MELLING, GERARD P                  M62   EQX    4:13.32     4:10.14

              1:13.96 

  5  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    8:00.00     8:16.94

              2:18.45 

  5  CVMM 'A'                          F35+  CVMM    4:46.00     4:48.93
     Konopka, Beata M (F50)             
                40.48     1:12.59(32.11)

  5  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    8:00.00     8:16.94

              1:15.69 

  5  CVMM 'A'                          F35+  CVMM    4:46.00     4:48.93
     Konopka, Beata M (F50)             
                36.50 

  5  Ronay, Peter E                     M76  ROSE    8:00.00     8:16.94

                49.37                   

  5  CVMM 'A'                          F35+  CVMM    4:46.00     4:48.93
     Konopka, Beata M (F50)             Habib, Sarah E (F37)               
     Monroe, Leslie B (F44)             Boosin, Cindie V (F36)             
                32.96     1:09.49(36.53)    1:47.82(38.33)    2:24.65(36.83)
        3:05.13(40.48)    3:37.24(32.11)    4:13.74(36.50)    4:46.70(32.96)
        5:23.23(36.53)

  6  Baker, Sue                         F73   SWM    4:30.10          NS


  6  Lambert, Heather C                 F64   LBG    2:20.00          NS


  6  SPP 'A'                           X18+   SPP    5:00.00     5:42.36
     Smith, Esprit (F36)                Kolesnikoff, Anya (F23)            
     Galvez, Anthony  (M21)             Rasch, David (M66)                 
                45.40     1:33.75(48.35)    2:22.81(49.06)    3:16.36(53.55)
        3:47.94(31.58)    4:27.19(39.25)    5:01.17(33.98)    5:46.57(45.40)

  7  Kornfeld, Maurine E                F97  ROSE         NT     1:07.16


  7  Leopold, Lynda K                   F70  UC33    2:40.35     2:44.54

              1:18.51 
Sponsor #29Sponsor #41Sponsor #14Sponsor #43Sponsor #20
Sponsor #36Sponsor #60Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #61
Sponsor #59Sponsor #42Sponsor #25