Heat Results

2018 UANA Pan American Masters Championships presented by SeaWorld and hosted by Rosen YMCA Aquatic Center

Long Course Meters
Jul 28 - Aug 4, 2018

Event 506, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PEMA 'A'                      M280-319  PEMA    2:55.00     3:00.72
     Escardo, Eduardo J (M69)           Siles, Fernando (M71)              
     Canepa, Fernando (M71)             Villaran, Eduardo (M83)            
                44.56     1:37.41(52.85)    2:18.71(41.30)    3:00.72(42.01)

  2  BRMA 'A'                      M280-319  BRMA    2:50.00     2:50.48
     Koelle, Ingo R (M78)               Heineken, Wolf D (M80)             
     Damasceno, Eros (M80)              Barros, Sebastian D (M55)          
                46.97     1:35.01(48.04)    2:31.37(56.36)    2:50.48(19.11)

  3  PBM 'A'                       M280-319   PBM    2:28.99     2:20.22
     Heacock, Robert A (M69)            Parsons, Roger L (M71)             
     Childs, Lee (M70)                  Quiggin, David (M74)               
                36.06     1:19.67(43.61)    1:50.54(30.87)    2:20.22(29.68)

  4  SYSM 'A'                      M280-319  SYSM    2:25.00     2:53.62
     Evans, Keith R (M70)               Walker, Rick B (M68)               
     Brinkman, Terry J (M71)            Browne, James F (M80)              
                45.04     1:23.69(38.65)    2:10.78(47.09)    2:53.62(42.84)

  5  PSM 'A'                       M280-319   PSM    2:27.90     2:33.42
     Fogg, Stephen W (M70)              Peterson, Steven B (M72)           
     McColly, Michael (M73)             Kirkland, Dan L (M70)              
                40.99     1:21.38(40.39)    2:03.07(41.69)    2:33.42(30.35)

  6  FACT 'A'                      M280-319  FACT    2:45.00     2:42.60
     Finley, Mark S (M60)               Schenk, Martin P (M76)             
     Jarvis, David S (M71)              Miller, Andrew R (M77)             
                38.91     1:26.88(47.97)    2:03.51(36.63)    2:42.60(39.09)

  7  SFTL 'A'                      M280-319  SFTL    2:51.50     3:27.53
     Winokur, Eliot (M74)               Gorwitz, Nahum V (M82)             
     Szeinfeld, Marcos (M73)            Rimerman, Ira S (M80)              
                47.73   1:58.94(1:11.21)    2:48.81(49.87)    3:27.53(38.72)

  8  SPM 'A'                       M280-319   SPM    3:08.00     3:02.22
     Esposito, Jim (M55)                Betzer, Peter R (M76)              
     Bastie, Gary A (M68)               Beach, Robert E (M88)              
                35.45     1:25.55(50.10)    2:05.66(40.11)    3:02.22(56.56)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #49Sponsor #43Sponsor #61Sponsor #41
Sponsor #60Sponsor #62Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #59
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #42