Heat Results

2018 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 10-13, 2018

Event 30, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 8 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SBRM 'B'                          M45+  SBRM    2:05.00     2:15.23
     Overmyer, Christopher (M46)        Thibodeau, David A (M52)           
     Koch, Joe (M46)                    Pejza, Steven (M45)                
                35.23     1:18.47(43.24)    1:46.28(27.81)    2:15.23(28.95)

  2  WMAC 'B'                          M45+  WMAC    1:59.65          NS
     Hansen, Joseph (M53)               Brudnak, Mark (M52)                
     Conley, Scotty A (M48)             May, John (M50)                    

  3  INDY 'B'                          M45+  INDY    1:55.00          DQ
     Alexander, Drew A (M46)            Navarro, Antonio (M47)             
     Rose, Jeffrey C (M49)              Recinto, Bob (M50)                 
                43.43 

  4  SFTL 'A'                          M45+  SFTL    1:52.11     1:47.34
     Horwitz, Peter C (M53)             Fiser, Graeme A (M52)              
     Segarra, Rafael G (M54)            Tadla, Jarek (M46)                 
                28.21       57.43(29.22)    1:23.26(25.83)    1:47.34(24.08)

  5  MICH 'C'                          M45+  MICH    1:53.53     1:57.85
     Sturdy, Patrick R (M48)            Wuchte, Mathew S (M47)             
     Kim, Danny (M54)                   Swalwell, Donald H (M52)           
                31.92     1:05.45(33.53)    1:33.69(28.24)    1:57.85(24.16)

  6  LYON 'A'                          M45+  LYON    1:57.25     1:56.81
     Slad, Thomas E (M46)               Costello, John J (M51)             
     Clark, Gregory A (M55)             Vear, Donald (M58)                 
                31.19     1:02.78(31.59)    1:31.23(28.45)    1:56.81(25.58)

  7  UMAC 'A'                          M45+  UMAC    2:00.00     1:51.37
     Ellis, Andrew F (M49)              Goodison, Michael R (M46)          
     Heber, Scott (M51)                 Shipp, Bill (M58)                  
                31.62       59.76(28.14)    1:23.73(23.97)    1:51.37(27.64)

  8  SKY 'A'                           M45+   SKY    2:07.83     2:06.36
     Tingley, William (M67)             Ronau, Matt (M46)                  
     Dilger, Nikolaus (M51)             Foree, Macy S (M46)                
                34.15     1:07.95(33.80)    1:38.79(30.84)    2:06.36(27.57)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #60Sponsor #29
Sponsor #25Sponsor #52Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #58
Sponsor #14Sponsor #49Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #59Sponsor #56