Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 4 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  SBM 'A'                           X55+   SBM    1:56.00     1:57.99
     Farrell, Jeff (M80)                Rutherford, Lynn Y (F63)           
     Gutierrez, Charlotte D (F64)       Johannsen, David A (M62)           
                28.68       57.89(29.21)    1:29.28(31.39)    1:57.99(28.71)

  2  OREG 'A'                          X55+  OREG    1:55.33     1:54.85
     Wright, Larry E (M68)              Andrus-Hughes, Karen (F59)         
     Fox, Christina M (F56)             Washburne, Brent C (M55)           
                27.97       54.98(27.01)    1:29.99(35.01)    1:54.85(24.86)

  3  WMAC 'A'                          X55+  WMAC    1:53.21     1:53.54
     Steinhafel, Mark J (M56)           Van Cleave, Julie M (F58)          
     Bonis, Susan (F63)                 Grisa, Thomas M (M55)              
                24.18       54.48(30.30)    1:29.31(34.83)    1:53.54(24.23)

  4  PSM 'A'                           X55+   PSM    1:51.40     1:50.21
     Hering, Brad V (M55)               Glassman, Debbie A (F63)           
     McFarland, Cestjon (F56)           Haynie, Carl (M56)                 
                23.62       53.94(30.32)    1:26.19(32.25)    1:50.21(24.02)

  5  SDSM 'B'                          X55+  SDSM    1:50.10     1:51.43
     Mench, Lee E (M64)                 Neville, Cathy V (F59)             
     Roth, Richard M (M58)              Jaunzeme, Andra (F64)              
                25.98       57.06(31.08)    1:22.06(25.00)    1:51.43(29.37)

  6  TAM 'A'                           X55+   TAM    1:50.20     1:47.31
     Bernard, Alan D (M67)              Wheeler, Barbara C (F60)           
     Joyce, Martha O (F57)              Foote, John T (M66)                
                26.61       55.14(28.53)    1:22.70(27.56)    1:47.31(24.61)

  7  DAM 'A'                           X55+   DAM    1:52.50     1:52.67
     McPherson, Andrew M (M70)          Sprouse, Cecily (F60)              
     Kahn, Mary J (F57)                 Kahn, Stuart L (M63)               
                25.40       56.69(31.29)    1:26.14(29.45)    1:52.67(26.53)

  8  ARIZ 'B'                          X55+  ARIZ    1:55.00     2:01.17
     Wang, Ke (M60)                     James, Katy (F61)                  
     Hofmann, Jean M (F59)              Wiseley, Dale R (M64)              
                27.68       59.91(32.23)    1:33.99(34.08)    2:01.17(27.18)

  9  WCM 'A'                           X55+   WCM    1:55.40     1:57.18
     Guadagni, Peter M (M62)            Newacheck, Pamela K (F61)          
     Dibley, Allison M (F55)            Edwards, Kenneth S (M62)           
                27.05       59.42(32.37)    1:32.47(33.05)    1:57.18(24.71)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #62
Sponsor #13Sponsor #61Sponsor #58Sponsor #41Sponsor #49
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #29Sponsor #14Sponsor #52Sponsor #42