Heat Results

2017 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 27-30, 2017

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PSM 'A'                           X35+   PSM    1:41.00     1:43.25
     Hanson, Max L (M49)                Ella, Ellen (F39)                  
     York, Sandi (F41)                  Kays, David E (M49)                
                24.74       51.88(27.14)    1:19.68(27.80)    1:43.25(23.57)

  2  SFTL 'A'                          X35+  SFTL    1:39.90     1:42.23
     Maughan, Calvin L (M52)            Barbosa, Tatiana B (F37)           
     Congdon, Heather B (F38)           Kruger, Harald (M49)               
                22.00       53.22(31.22)    1:19.43(26.21)    1:42.23(22.80)

  3  PBM 'A'                           X35+   PBM    1:39.00     1:37.13
     Lotano, Daniel (M36)               Treible Slaton, Kathy (F55)        
     Jones, Eney (F56)                  Kitzman, Scott A (M47)             
                21.26       47.30(26.04)    1:14.90(27.60)    1:37.13(22.23)

  4  NCMS 'A'                          X35+  NCMS    1:36.20     1:36.30
     Ekman, Evan F (M52)                Lindauer, Kerry (F42)              
     Wolff, Celia (F51)                 Dallamura, Scott J (M38)           
                23.73       47.56(23.83)    1:13.67(26.11)    1:36.30(22.63)

  5  WMAC 'A'                          X35+  WMAC    1:32.91     1:34.03
     Parkins, David G (M38)             Schaetz, Trina R (F44)             
     Schneider, Erin E (F38)            Babcock, Andrew (M39)              
                21.49       45.64(24.15)    1:12.62(26.98)    1:34.03(21.41)

  6  SBM 'A'                           X35+   SBM    1:33.20     1:33.22
     Power, Michael L (M49)             Fulbeck, Kip (M52)                 
     Perkins, Nicole (F44)              Chang, Gabrielle E (F39)           
                22.80       44.81(22.01)    1:10.38(25.57)    1:33.22(22.84)

  7  CMS 'A'                           X35+   CMS    1:36.50     1:40.58
     Linke, Lyndsey M (F36)             Lee, Jodi L (F39)                  
     Barbini, Matthew G (M35)           Doherty, Kevin J (M43)             
                25.44       51.34(25.90)    1:16.77(25.43)    1:40.58(23.81)

  8  TOC 'A'                           X35+   TOC    1:39.50     1:37.82
     Marshall, Gary N (M35)             Holsman, Trent T (M36)             
     Welting, Laureen K (F51)           Meyer, Marguerite (F58)            
                22.35       43.43(21.08)    1:09.72(26.29)    1:37.82(28.10)

  9  MVN 'A'                           X35+   MVN    1:40.90     1:41.09
     Gunnell, Steve (M46)               Kurr, Kyle R (M44)                 
     Going, Melissa (F47)               Olsheim, Elizabeth R (F43)         
                23.84       46.59(22.75)    1:13.45(26.86)    1:41.09(27.64)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #13Sponsor #20Sponsor #56Sponsor #60
Sponsor #58Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #43
Sponsor #14Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #51Sponsor #59Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #41