Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 40, 200 Yard Medley Relay
Heat 3 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PALM 'A'                          M55+  PALM    1:59.90     2:03.99
     Burkholder, Kirby W (M55)          Buck, Billy (M55)                  
     Menches, Robert C (M55)            Brzezinski, Jay (M69)              
                29.66     1:09.22(39.56)    1:37.34(28.12)    2:03.99(26.65)

  2  NCMS 'B'                          X55+          1:56.00          DQ
     ,  ()                              
     McFarland, James A (M56)           Schmitz, Bob L (M63)               Berting, David A (M59)             
                30.79 

  3  MICH 'A'                          M55+  MICH    1:52.00     1:56.10
     Thompson, Frank L (M64)            Parker, Randy J (M61)              
     Day, Lawrence J (M65)              Toth, Dennis J (M61)               
                34.18     1:03.84(29.66)    1:31.08(27.24)    1:56.10(25.02)

  4  ARIZ 'A'                          M55+  ARIZ    1:51.00          NS
     Evans, Dave (M55)                  Vargas, Daniel (M55)               
     Modjeska, Mark E (M63)             Richardson, Terry (M55)            

  5  NCMS 'A'                          M55+  NCMS    1:47.50     1:47.80
     Klein, Jonathan E (M58)            Clark, Nelson (M55)                
     Greve, Ted A (M58)                 Crowder, Robert T (M60)            
                27.58       58.33(30.75)    1:24.28(25.95)    1:47.80(23.52)

  6  SFTL 'A'                          M55+  SFTL    1:48.00     1:47.59
     Djang, Philipp A (M61)             Shead, Timothy M (M63)             
     Aubrey, Michael (M55)              Puhse, Neil (M60)                  
                27.63       56.42(28.79)    1:22.74(26.32)    1:47.59(24.85)

  7  SYSM 'A'                          M55+  SYSM    1:51.70     1:50.49
     Perout, Jeffrey J (M63)            Matysek, Jim (M56)                 
     Stultz, Todd W (M56)               Groselle, Jack R (M61)             
                29.23     1:00.83(31.60)    1:27.63(26.80)    1:50.49(22.86)

  8  WMAC 'A'                          M55+  WMAC    1:54.89     1:54.14
     Fochios, Dean T (M62)              Blommel, Gregory G (M56)           
     Clark, David L (M58)               Steinhafel, Mark J (M55)           
                30.16       59.87(29.71)    1:31.34(31.47)    1:54.14(22.80)

  9  PBM 'A'                           M55+   PBM    1:57.00     1:57.62
     Green, Chip (M55)                  Moreno, Al (M57)                   
     Nevid, Nathan E (M58)              Brosius, John D (M56)              
                33.71     1:04.40(30.69)    1:33.44(29.04)    1:57.62(24.18)

 10  MOVY 'A'                          M55+  MOVY    2:00.00     1:53.98
     Glidden, Chip (M65)                Wright, Robert W (M65)             
     Stephenson, Kyle (M55)             Sherman, Bill (M57)                
                34.61     1:05.04(30.43)    1:30.78(25.74)    1:53.98(23.20)
Sponsor #43Sponsor #20Sponsor #14Sponsor #36Sponsor #56
Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #61Sponsor #49Sponsor #58
Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #62Sponsor #59Sponsor #13Sponsor #25Sponsor #41