Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 34, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 13 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  NAM 'A'                           M18+   NAM    1:32.00     1:28.07
     Birnbrich, Hayden (M23)            Honeycutt, Chase (M21)             
     Birnbrich, Luke (M19)              Birnbrich, Zachary T (M24)         
                22.48       44.34(21.86)    1:07.71(23.37)    1:28.07(20.36)

  2  SLAM 'A'                          M18+  SLAM    1:30.60     1:27.42
     Owen, Jason L (M35)                Alef, Grant T (M23)                
     Lawrence, Jesse (M26)              Lau, Jonathan A (M30)              
                22.58       44.89(22.31)    1:05.94(21.05)    1:27.42(21.48)

  3  GSMS 'A'                          M18+  GSMS    1:30.00     1:31.58
     Silva, Fabio M (M38)               Bryan, Mason T (M18)               
     Fachin, Andre A (M26)              Costa, Leonardo (M38)              
                22.44       44.48(22.04)    1:06.38(21.90)    1:31.58(25.20)

  4  1693 'A'                          M18+  1693    1:24.40     1:23.73
     Gallagher, Kevin C (M28)           Loughran, Kyle A (M28)             
     Fay, Christopher J (M27)           Glass, Sidney L (M24)              
                20.61       41.48(20.87)    1:02.79(21.31)    1:23.73(20.94)

  5  TOC 'A'                           M18+   TOC    1:21.00     1:22.66
     Davis, Cole W (M23)                Talbott, Christopher J (M29)       
     Dunford, Jason E (M29)             Murray, Matthew R (M24)            
                21.07       41.61(20.54)    1:01.94(20.33)    1:22.66(20.72)

  6  TOC 'B'                           M18+   TOC    1:21.50     1:25.85
     Babcock, Colin B (M23)             Offutt, Bryan T (M24)              
     Trowbridge, Nicholas R (M24)       Hurko, Matt (M24)                  
                21.29       42.98(21.69)    1:04.76(21.78)    1:25.85(21.09)

  7  MICH 'A'                          M18+  MICH    1:30.00     1:26.66
     Conner, Herman E (M22)             Ksebati, Fares (M24)               
     Mitchell, Ayinde (M36)             Asti, Trevor (M38)                 
                21.95       43.29(21.34)    1:05.15(21.86)    1:26.66(21.51)

  8  PALM 'A'                          M18+  PALM    1:30.50     1:28.11
     Layton, Marcus T (M21)             Hillebrand, Benjamin L (M20)       
     Rieder, David E (M22)              Wood, Alex S (M21)                 
                22.07       44.14(22.07)    1:07.45(23.31)    1:28.11(20.66)

  9  NCMS 'A'                          M18+  NCMS    1:31.00     1:31.42
     Thrasher, Bradley A (M34)          McCanless, Charlie (M29)           
     Davidson, Patrick J (M23)          Warren, Greg (M44)                 
                22.75       44.14(21.39)    1:07.70(23.56)    1:31.42(23.72)

 10  PSM 'A'                           M18+   PSM    1:32.60     1:32.81
     Pederson, Nicholas (M19)           Carmosino, Vince (M46)             
     Pehrson, Josh S (M19)              Reid, Jordan W (M23)               
                24.18       47.78(23.60)    1:11.15(23.37)    1:32.81(21.66)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #13Sponsor #14Sponsor #62
Sponsor #41Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #43Sponsor #60
Sponsor #42Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #36