Heat Results

2016 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 28 - May 1, 2016

Event 19, 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PBM 'B'                           X65+   PBM    6:25.00     6:54.97
     Samuelson, Roland W (M76)          Beuttenmuller, David J (M65)       
     Foley, Carolynn (F72)              Camp, Robyne (F69)                 
                39.80     1:26.69(46.89)    2:04.01(37.32)    2:41.95(37.94)
        3:26.88(44.93)    4:17.57(50.69)  5:31.95(1:14.38)  6:54.97(1:23.02)

  2  SFTL 'A'                          X65+  SFTL    5:30.00          NS
     Trauber, Ami A (M76)               Webb, Linda (F70)                  
     Ventura, Rosa V (F68)              Solomon, David L (M67)             

  3  PALM 'A'                          X65+  PALM    5:13.90     5:21.15
     Brzezinski, Jay (M69)              Stockwell, Teddy (F67)             
     Brown, Dana B (F68)                Mills, Michael S (M69)             
                30.58     1:04.27(33.69)    1:41.58(37.31)    2:23.99(42.41)
        3:04.34(40.35)    3:47.70(43.36)    4:31.30(43.60)    5:21.15(49.85)

  4  NEM 'A'                           X65+   NEM    4:41.10     4:34.77
     Hayes, Christie M (F68)            Hutchings, Dick (M74)              
     Slifer, Kathy M (F70)              Epstein, Daniel (M65)              
                32.71     1:08.35(35.64)    1:41.40(33.05)    2:17.65(36.25)
        2:33.44(15.79)    2:53.59(20.15)  4:02.57(1:08.98)    4:34.77(32.20)

  5  MICH 'A'                          X65+  MICH    4:30.00     4:51.09
     Guthrie, Sally K (F66)             Palmer, Bill S (M65)               
     Nathan, Laura B (F67)              Day, Lawrence J (M65)              
                34.00     1:09.50(35.50)    1:41.33(31.83)    2:16.00(34.67)
        3:01.73(45.73)    3:52.15(50.42)    4:20.54(28.39)    4:51.09(30.55)

  6  PBM 'A'                           X65+   PBM    4:33.00     4:33.47
     Quiggin, David (M71)               Hare, Fran E (F65)                 
     Mitchell, Suzanne (F67)            Parsons, Roger L (M68)             
                28.46       58.66(30.20)    1:30.18(31.52)    2:03.96(33.78)
        2:42.46(38.50)    3:25.82(43.36)    3:57.67(31.85)    4:33.47(35.80)

  7  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    4:48.16     5:09.42
     Christenson, Candy J (F69)         Kranpitz, Nancy (F71)              
     Corris, Robert B (M71)             Weiner, H R (M66)                  
                39.73     1:23.57(43.84)    2:03.67(40.10)    2:49.86(46.19)
        3:23.33(33.47)    3:59.43(36.10)    4:32.33(32.90)    5:09.42(37.09)

  8  NCMS 'A'                          X65+  NCMS    5:23.00     5:36.45
     Pillmore, Bill (M68)               Husson, Bob (M70)                  
     Godwin, Margaret T (F67)           Hovey, Mary Anna (F73)             
                35.49     1:12.28(36.79)    1:50.80(38.52)    2:29.91(39.11)
        3:11.04(41.13)    3:55.57(44.53)    4:43.70(48.13)    5:36.45(52.75)

  9  GAJA 'A'                          X65+  GAJA    5:30.00     5:00.52
     Landey, Leslie J (F65)             Miller, David W (M75)              
     Schneider, Margo M (F68)           Reid, Joe (M67)                    
                36.57     1:15.52(38.95)    1:49.63(34.11)    2:28.12(38.49)
        3:07.72(39.60)    3:51.68(43.96)    4:25.34(33.66)    5:00.52(35.18)
Sponsor #29Sponsor #62Sponsor #58Sponsor #20Sponsor #13
Sponsor #61Sponsor #41Sponsor #49Sponsor #25Sponsor #59
Sponsor #60Sponsor #43Sponsor #56Sponsor #42Sponsor #52Sponsor #36Sponsor #14