Heat Results

2015 U.S. Masters Swimming Summer National Championship

Long Course Meters
Aug 6-9, 2015

Event 33, 200 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  0  MICH 'B'                      X280-319  MICH    3:30.00     3:37.03
     Charlton, Allan (M78)              Butler, Pat M (F78)                
     Steil, Tamara R (F61)              Stein, Jim (M63)                   
                41.28   2:17.73(1:36.45)    3:04.08(46.35)    3:37.03(32.95)

  1  SLAM 'A'                      X280-319  SLAM    3:20.00     3:18.85
     Pohlmann, Mary M (F70)             Pohlmann, John T (M72)             
     Bauer, Diann S (F57)               Maine, Thomas O (M90)              
                47.62     1:36.69(49.07)    2:26.30(49.61)    3:18.85(52.55)

  2  TAM 'B'                       X280-319   TAM    2:58.50     2:57.99
     Shoenberger, Linda R (F68)         Jaffe, Kristin N (F77)             
     Meyerhoff, Rick (M68)              Zuur, James (M75)                  
                49.33     1:44.95(55.62)    2:18.99(34.04)    2:57.99(39.00)

  3  SFTL 'A'                      X280-319  SFTL    2:38.00     2:45.36
     Ventura, Rosa V (F68)              Webb, Linda (F70)                  
     Burns, Joel J (M69)                Trauber, Ami A (M76)               
                46.12     1:37.20(51.08)    2:16.51(39.31)    2:45.36(28.85)

  4  TAM 'A'                       X280-319   TAM    2:26.90     2:21.20
     Val, Laura B (F64)                 Frost, Kenneth A (M71)             
     Burns, Richard (M72)               Ridout, Nancy J (F73)              
                33.86     1:11.31(37.45)    1:43.01(31.70)    2:21.20(38.19)

  5  O*H* 'A'                      X280-319  O*H*    2:53.00     2:44.65
     Oyakawa, Yoshi (M82)               Smith, Melinda J (F63)             
     Greenfield, Harry W (M70)          Douglass, Marilyn (F66)            
                39.71                       1:19.01(39.30)  2:44.65(1:25.64)

  6  SYSM 'A'                      X280-319  SYSM    3:01.00     3:10.26
     Soderstrom, Jan (M70)              Williams, Byron H (M74)            
     Meyers, Susan L (F73)              Mitchell, Carol (F66)              
                39.89     1:33.17(53.28)    2:25.62(52.45)    3:10.26(44.64)

  7  MICH 'A'                      X280-319  MICH    3:20.00     3:23.64
     Martin, Ray G (M78)                Gogola, Laura J (F79)              
     Riggs, Jonathan D (M58)            Nathan, Laura B (F67)              
                43.24   1:58.14(1:14.90)    2:33.68(35.54)    3:23.64(49.96)

  8  SFTL 'C'                      X160-199  SFTL    2:52.00          NS
     Kinugawa, Carla (F48)              Delong, Gerry G (M72)              Solomon, David L (M67)             

  9  O*H* 'A'                      X240-279  O*H*    3:12.00     2:36.14
     Norton, Judith H (F58)             Douglass, Nick (M66)               
     Terkel, Lawrence A (M68)           Turner, Lisa M (F58)               
                41.56     1:25.21(43.65)    2:02.20(36.99)    2:36.14(33.94)
Sponsor #20Sponsor #62Sponsor #36Sponsor #42Sponsor #60
Sponsor #41Sponsor #25Sponsor #61Sponsor #14Sponsor #29
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #43