Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  PCAT 'B'                          M45+  PCAT    1:56.00     1:56.24
     McCarthy, Shaun (M54)              Sher, Jonathan D (M50)             
     Doyle, Michael B (M51)             Pipkin, Ken (M70)                  
                29.91       56.78(26.87)    1:22.25(25.47)    1:56.24(33.99)

  2  SNM 'A'                           M45+   SNM    1:55.64     1:53.65
     Parks, Byron T (M52)               Conkey, James V (M59)              
     Graffis, Kevin H (M55)             Petrilla, Eric A (M45)             
                27.46     1:00.36(32.90)    1:29.61(29.25)    1:53.65(24.04)

  3  HOPK 'A'                          M45+  HOPK    1:51.51     1:47.51
     Tripps, Scott P (M45)              Collins, Craig L (M55)             
     Ness, Randal J (M52)               Vandam, Gerald E (M65)             
                23.69       53.02(29.33)    1:20.60(27.58)    1:47.51(26.91)

  4  LVM 'A'                           M45+   LVM    1:48.90     1:46.40
     Pro, Rick (M53)                    Wyson, Joseph (M58)                
     Axas, Peter A (M46)                Arpin, Dave A (M55)                
                25.21       51.50(26.29)    1:19.01(27.51)    1:46.40(27.39)

  5  SWYM 'A'                          M45+  SWYM    1:46.01     1:45.00
     Welsh, Tim H (M51)                 Perkins, Robert M (M52)            
     Hubbard, Russell L (M53)           Miller, Brian H (M53)              
                27.37       52.66(25.29)    1:20.14(27.48)    1:45.00(24.86)

  6  GSM 'A'                           M45+   GSM    1:46.46     1:46.30
     Tsuzuki, Ed M (M56)                Wein, Arthur M (M64)               
     Seidman, Lawrence B (M67)          Murphy, Matthew G (M53)            
                24.66       52.83(28.17)    1:10.67(17.84)    1:46.30(35.63)

  7  MOST 'B'                          M45+  MOST    1:50.00     1:48.94
     Erickson, Todd L (M60)             Michaels, Charles F (M56)          
     Owens, Carl H (M63)                Anderson, Brent R (M53)            
                27.96       55.11(27.15)    1:22.32(27.21)    1:48.94(26.62)

  8  OREG 'A'                          M45+  OREG    1:53.11     1:51.30
     Larson, Allen J (M62)              Peyton, Mike W (M59)               
     Phipps, Tom (M61)                  Scott, Andrew (M50)                
                29.03       56.20(27.17)    1:24.94(28.74)    1:51.30(26.36)

  9  MOST 'C'                          M45+  MOST    1:56.00     1:54.26
     Hover, Glenn R (M53)               Wengrovitz, Mark (M54)             
     Mazzei, Michael (M52)              James, Joseph B (M50)              
                27.37       56.88(29.51)    1:26.54(29.66)    1:54.26(27.72)

 10  ELG 'A'                           M45+   ELG    2:41.07     2:19.94
     Brown, Paul P (M64)                Woerner, Bruce (M52)               
     Osborne, Oz (M69)                  Smith, Dave (M70)                  
                42.75     1:16.80(34.05)    1:48.57(31.77)    2:19.94(31.37)
Sponsor #41Sponsor #62Sponsor #20Sponsor #60Sponsor #14
Sponsor #13Sponsor #43Sponsor #36Sponsor #58Sponsor #56
Sponsor #42Sponsor #61Sponsor #52Sponsor #59Sponsor #25Sponsor #29Sponsor #49