Heat Results

2015 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
Apr 23-26, 2015

Event 17, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 2 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          X65+  WMAC    2:10.61     2:13.56
     Christenson, Candy J (F68)         Corris, Robert B (M70)             
     Kranpitz, Nancy (F70)              Knuth, Clark A (M66)               
              1:07.68     1:42.48(34.80)                      2:13.56(31.08)

  2  IM 'A'                            X65+    IM    2:09.82     2:09.78
     McDaniel, Georgia (F68)            Schein, Howard K (M70)             
     Jones, Cynthia L (F65)             Klumb, George R (M70)              
                33.11     1:07.90(34.79)    1:39.29(31.39)    2:09.78(30.49)

  3  CMS 'A'                           X65+   CMS    2:06.40     2:13.20
     Abrahams, Richard T (M70)          Wise, Louise (F72)                 
     Young, Lydia L (F66)               Vaughan, James M (M68)             
                24.43     1:04.30(39.87)    1:42.50(38.20)    2:13.20(30.70)

  4  PSM 'B'                           X65+   PSM    2:05.00     2:13.30
     Welch, Sarah (F68)                 Carruthers, Kate M (F66)           
     Sawyer, Dennis L (M71)             Peterson, Steven B (M68)           
                34.18     1:09.38(35.20)    1:42.46(33.08)    2:13.30(30.84)

  5  PSM 'A'                           X65+   PSM    1:55.00     1:56.36
     Bell, Alan (M65)                   Wright, Larry E (M66)              
     Preissler, Stella (F66)            LeClercq, Toni M (F67)             
                26.62       52.94(26.32)    1:22.92(29.98)    1:56.36(33.44)

  6  TAM 'A'                           X65+   TAM    2:02.00     2:02.23
     Burns, Richard (M71)               Shoenberger, Linda R (F67)         
     Bernard, Alan D (M65)              Ridout, Nancy J (F73)              
                26.47     1:01.57(35.10)    1:28.00(26.43)    2:02.23(34.23)

  7  OREG 'A'                          X65+  OREG    2:05.89     2:05.86
     Gettling, Janet (F66)              Foges, John (M70)                  
     Rousseau, Sandi (F67)              Stark, Allen L (M66)               
                31.92     1:03.86(31.94)    1:38.13(34.27)    2:05.86(27.73)

  8  WMST 'A'                          X65+  WMST    2:07.00     2:12.80
     Rollins, Bruce W (M65)             Leilich, Joann (F76)               
     Mitsuda-Bagnall, Carol M (F66)     Glanz, Hershel P (M76)             
                25.54     1:01.92(36.38)    1:36.17(34.25)    2:12.80(36.63)

  9  ARIZ 'A'                          X65+  ARIZ    2:10.00     2:16.03
     Winter, Larry (M67)                Gillies, Judy L (F67)              
     Fritz, Jill D (F74)                Springer, Douglas A (M68)          
                27.32     1:05.59(38.27)    1:49.19(43.60)    2:16.03(26.84)

 10  WCM 'A'                           X65+   WCM    2:13.55     2:14.51
     Burr, Ken M (M70)                  Hill, Marcia M (F70)               
     Alexander, Martha A (F65)          Bledsoe, Dennis R (M76)            
                35.32     1:12.85(37.53)    1:43.42(30.57)    2:14.51(31.09)
Sponsor #36Sponsor #41Sponsor #60Sponsor #13Sponsor #14
Sponsor #42Sponsor #43Sponsor #29Sponsor #52Sponsor #58
Sponsor #25Sponsor #49Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #56Sponsor #59