Heat Results

2014 Nationwide U.S. Masters Swimming Spring National Championship

Short Course Yards
May 1-4, 2014

Event 31, 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
Heat 5 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  WMAC 'A'                          F45+  WMAC    2:05.83          DQ
     Hall, Julie A (F45)                Mortensen, Cheryl L (F49)          
     May, Jennifer L (F45)              Anderson, Julie (F50)              
                27.58 

  2  PSM 'B'                           F45+   PSM    2:03.60          NS
     Johansson, Hanna L (F47)           Dillan, Gloria (F54)               McFarland, Cestjon (F53)           

  3  SDSM 'A'                          F45+  SDSM    2:00.70     1:59.42
     Thayer, Marieke (F52)              Simpson, Lisa M (F49)              
     Rakotz, Tara (F46)                 Damsky, Irene T (F48)              
                32.24     1:01.61(29.37)    1:31.21(29.60)    1:59.42(28.21)

  4  NUTS 'A'                          F45+  NUTS    1:58.56     1:56.59
     Lepinski, Cokie (F54)              Sutherland, Erica (F54)            
     Coffee, Cassandra (F52)            De Somma, Margaret P (F46)         
                28.81       57.98(29.17)    1:27.19(29.21)    1:56.59(29.40)

  5  OREG 'A'                          F45+  OREG    1:56.02     1:52.51
     Delmage, Arlene (F51)              Caswell, MJ (F53)                  
     Vincent, Nancy C (F54)             Stuntzner, Denise E (F51)          
                28.03       56.48(28.45)    1:26.42(29.94)    1:52.51(26.09)

  6  LVM 'A'                           F45+   LVM    1:56.80     1:54.26
     Adams, Kari S (F48)                Saul-Zachau, Joanne (F55)          
     Battin, Carolyn (F60)              Meteyer, Beverly B (F60)           
                27.61       56.37(28.76)    1:25.20(28.83)    1:54.26(29.06)

  7  SRM 'A'                           F45+   SRM    2:00.00          NS
     Hafner, Hilary R (F54)             Bulman, Robin A (F48)              

  8  MAM 'A'                           F45+   MAM    2:01.00     2:02.34
     Halbrook, Kirsten R (F45)          Kizer, Kathleen S (F46)            
     Perry, Rebecca R (F49)             Cox, Juliet E (F46)                
                33.45     1:04.71(31.26)    1:34.11(29.40)    2:02.34(28.23)

  9  MELO 'A'                          F45+  MELO    2:05.00          NS
     Parks, Karen E (F48)               Strauss, Judy (F59)                
     Couch, Stephanie D (F49)           Sheeper, Lisa M (F49)              

 10  NBA 'A'                           F45+   NBA    2:09.45     2:02.05
     Salmi, Andrea L (F49)              De Moss, Sally (F61)               
     Clark, Elizabeth A (F60)           Lewis, Melissa D (F48)             
                29.23     1:00.61(31.38)    1:31.47(30.86)    2:02.05(30.58)
Sponsor #25Sponsor #20Sponsor #61Sponsor #62Sponsor #41
Sponsor #29Sponsor #60Sponsor #42Sponsor #36Sponsor #43
Sponsor #59Sponsor #49Sponsor #14