Heat Results

21st Annual Albatross Open

Short Course Meters
Mar 16, 2013

Event 15, 400 Meter Medley Relay
Heat 1 Results
============================================================================ 
Lane Name                           Sex/Age  Club  Seed Time  Final Time         
============================================================================ 

  1  GERM 'D'                      M280-319  GERM    5:59.00     6:51.05
     Hillman, James R (M69)             Miller, Timothy C (M68)            
     Golden, Roger M (M71)              Wall, Kenneth J (M72)              
                51.88     1:44.76(52.88)    2:32.02(47.26)    3:25.55(53.53)
        4:19.78(54.23)    5:19.12(59.34)    5:59.85(40.73)    6:51.05(51.20)

  2  DCAC 'B'                      M160-199  DCAC    5:20.00     5:35.97
     Tustin, John (M37)                 Connors, Dana E (M33)              
     Nash, Dawson (M60)                 Riojas, Mario (M33)                
                36.98     1:16.80(39.82)    1:59.73(42.93)    2:48.77(49.04)
        3:32.92(44.15)    4:27.97(55.05)    4:57.34(29.37)    5:35.97(38.63)

  3  GERM 'B'                      M160-199  GERM    4:40.00     5:15.55
     Strouse, Gregory (M51)             Sandi, Gustavo (M41)               
     Golden, Scott M (M50)              Wunderlich, Karl E (M48)           
                42.39     1:26.55(44.16)    2:07.53(40.98)    2:52.26(44.73)
        3:26.70(34.44)    4:07.06(40.36)    4:39.84(32.78)    5:15.55(35.71)

  4  DCAC 'A'                      M120-159  DCAC    4:24.00     4:27.90
     Burkhardt, Justin M (M33)          Richard, Jean-Philippe (M37)       
     Harvey, Todd (M33)                 Frampton, Andrew (M27)             
                33.18     1:07.99(34.81)    1:43.87(35.88)    2:23.62(39.75)
        2:53.82(30.20)    3:28.47(34.65)    3:56.83(28.36)    4:27.90(31.07)

  5  GERM 'A'                        M72-99  GERM    4:39.00     4:49.75
     Stefanick, Michael P (M19)         George, Jason J (M26)              
     Baudler, Dean P (M23)              Clark, Kempsey (M23)               
                31.36     1:04.54(33.18)    1:45.12(40.58)    2:30.74(45.62)
        3:04.29(33.55)    3:46.18(41.89)    4:16.85(30.67)    4:49.75(32.90)

  6  GERM 'E'                      M120-159  GERM    4:41.00     5:09.45
     Bellin, Daniel A (M41)             Main, Bryan A (M40)                
     Tomson, Farol L (M42)              Roetert, Daniel (M30)              
                34.05     1:10.32(36.27)    1:55.68(45.36)    2:44.75(49.07)
        3:18.89(34.14)    4:01.39(42.50)    4:33.67(32.28)    5:09.45(35.78)

  7  GERM 'C'                      M240-279  GERM    5:58.00     6:18.94
     Abbott, John A (M63)               Greger, Ronald E (M69)             
     Robinson, David L (M70)            Thomas, Dan (M56)                  
                47.55     1:39.17(51.62)    2:28.26(49.09)    3:20.57(52.31)
        4:11.01(50.44)    5:09.51(58.50)    5:43.13(33.62)    6:18.94(35.81)
Sponsor #42Sponsor #41Sponsor #61Sponsor #20Sponsor #14
Sponsor #59Sponsor #36Sponsor #43Sponsor #52Sponsor #60
Sponsor #49Sponsor #62Sponsor #25Sponsor #13Sponsor #29